Texarkana, TX View Live Radar Weather Sponsored By:

Education News

Education News

November 24th, 2018 in Texarkana News

HONOR ROLLS

Liberty-Eylau Independent School District—Second Six Weeks

First Grade: Genesis Battle, Devin Berry, Jaylion Black, Triston Block, Lanaya Brown, Kynzlee Clark, Mariya Collins, Christopher Colorado, Rileigh Davenport, Treashure Dixon, Adelyn Ducroz, Jayonta Easter, Edward Fisher, Jazlyn Forte, Brooklyn Fulton, Jordan Ganter, Mauricio Garcia, Roman Gerth, James Goff, Aurianna Green, Gloria Harris, Scottie Hatfield, Gabriel Hernandez, Parker Hoskins, Aniston Hubbard, Lavonta Johnson, Zackary Jones, Leilani Josserand, Micah Keith, Audrey King, Aubree Lynch, Humberto Martinez, Skyla Newton, Edgar Olvera, Jacee Patterson, Macie Patterson, Marlee Patterson, Dawson Patton, Aria Richardson, Kashius Rollins, Zanyla Sanders, Braylon Shaw, Sophia Tennyson, Abygail Tucker, Brashya Webb, Lydia Weeks, Tiera White-Hice, Serenity Williams, Steven Williams, Laiken Woods and Ileia Young

Second Grade: Jordyn Alexander, Aubrey Applebaum, Maliyah Aubrey, Aubreigh Baker, Damuntae Banks, Trinity Barentine, Brenaya Barton, Skiya Beal, Rachelle Burchette, Ellaina Burks, Sha'Ciayah Bush, Marlon Byrdsong, Alondra Casablanca, Kailyienne Coleman, Shyanne Collins, Jaci Dagley, Trinity Daniels, Harrell Gray, Alyssa Harrel, Malerie Harris, Zachary Haywood, Sophia Henderson, Micah Henry, Kiera Johnston, Ashden King, Riley Krobot, Kevin Lane, Zaiden Mobley, Jazaria Moore, Connor Pierce, Melissa Plattner, Aumiya Reeves, Braylon Richardson, Kynadi Rivers, Quemontre Smalley, Arrianna Stevenson, Abigail Strange, Naomi Weeks, Jamya Williams and Krislyn Williamson

Third Grade: Amiyah Blackwell, Rebekah Bradley, Myah Browning, Scarlett Butler, Keymoria Cooper, Irvin Daniels, Cristan Garcia, Zabreia Haire, Jayden Hamilton, Xavier Nelson and Natalia Urenda

Fourth Grade: Evan Cook, Michael Coronado, Lexi Feutral, Indie Fleming, Aeriana, Jones, Jayla Lewis, Ayden Mackey, Aiden Murphy, Kimora Norman, Kolton Roper, Dasia Smith, Daphne Stephens, Treyviatae Stinson, Holden Stone, Makierra Tate, Grant Taylor, Cady Tharp, Noah Veal and Benjamin Woodard

Fifth Grade: Autum Berry, Rebekkah Burnett, Faizah Cooper, Jalon Fulton, Emily Garrett, Aniyah Green, Jacob Hargrave, Sonny Hindsman, Amaree Hodge, Jonathan Hood, George-Michael Lewis, Samuel Mauldin, Keith Newton, Kayla Perez, Makayla Pierce and Kadyn Roper

Sixth Grade: Chevy Adams, Abria Allison, Nicholas Ames, Emoni Anderson, Carlie Bradford, Linley Butler, Zyan Cooks, Kaitlyn Dastous, Megan Deen, Brianna Graham, Tamera James, Conner Mackey, Tyrandon Miller, Samtoinnae Shields, Serenity Simpson, Ryan Sims, Jaden Sumler, Abdul-Baari Tatum and Ian Turner

Seventh Grade: Rayven Benton, Heaven-Lee Cantu, Ahkhari Johnson, Haven Johnson, John Sanford, Markus Smith and Jaylen Williams

Eighth Grade: Ethan Bickerstaff, Skylah Block, Kalyx Cantu, Maria Collins, Joshua Forsyth, Aubryana Henderson, Derek Murphy, Kalen Redmond, Abel Silva and Hallie Wilson

Ninth Grade: Bryana Block, Cadyn Cox, Brooklyn Dancer, Wyatt Hackett, Abigail Kirschstein, Brad Morgan, Kaclyn Nelson, Olivia O'Rand, Makenzie Pollan, Zekiyah Taylor, Halley Tubb and Malia Wyse

10th Grade: Kaylon Adams, Emily Atchison, Kamryn Brown, Gracey Burden, Nuria Corominas Perez, Lakenya Crowley, William Graham, Davion Hill, Camryn Kimble, Alyssa Littles, Jullianna McCauley, McCenzie Murphy, Caleb Neal, Tamara Norris, Shyla Pree, Avery Rice, Trinity Robinson, Shelby Ryther and Najah Seaton

11th Grade: David Ardinger, Ryan Baird, Clay Bourne, Camiya Easter, Corwin Hopkins, Tatianna Mathis, Lilybeth Mendez, Zania Roberts, Myah Seguin, Hayden Stone, Kirsten Stuard, Matalyn Swinford, Korbyn White and McKenzye Williamson-Sardinas

12th Grade: Clorissa Adams, Howard Barron, Jared Bertrand, Heaven Block, Korey Broussard, Christopher Carter, Payne Carter, Kyla Coston, Isaiah Cross, Tolesha Daniels, Kayla Early, Evelyn Garcia Meraz, Kevin Garza, Daizia George, El-Amin Greer, Maizie Harcrow, Jonathan Hawkins, Jakari Holland, Mycah Hurd, Savannah Jimenez, Madison, Johnson, Jessica Jones, Joshua King, Tanner Kirschstein, Drew Langford, Meyona Lattin, Paige McDonald, Rachel Miller, Isabelle Moser, Kayla Norris, Keeley Norris, Jahlia Pave', Letrice Phillips, Shelbi Phillips, Haley Pratt, Elena Razo, Marzavin Riles, Thomas Rochelle, Laken Simington, Malory Smith, Samantha Spriggs, Kasey Stacks, Zoe Tucker, Jonathon Urenda, Jose Vargas and Dominique Williams

 

Pleasant Grove Independent School District—Second Six Weeks

First Grade:Addisyn Adams, Logan Allen, Addilyn Barfoot, Joshua Bidwell-Iversen, Mackenzie Box, Emma Buster, Noah Buster, Gabriel Butler, Brooklyn Clayton, Benjamin Cox, John Morris Deal, Everly Dobbins, Liam Eldridge, Nate Flanagan, Emma Footer, Aaron Gautam, Piper Gibson, Boyd Griffin, Oriona Hamilton, Lauren Harrison, Braylee Hillis, Lainey Hobbs, Logan Howell, Hank James, Margot James, Anistyn Jefferson, Avis Johnson, Zoe Johnson, Avarey Kilgore, Jillian Killett, Mariah Lee, Graham Liles, Delaney Lucas, Georgia Mack, Jett Manning ,Aubrey McCulloch, Conley Meador, George Meisenheimer, Mia Mitchell, Dylan Moore, Landon Morriss, Quinshay Muldrew, Landon Murphy, Phoebe Nesbitt-Pops, Alice Orr, Kyla Page, Marcos Perez Gallegos, Pearson Pruett, Liam Rich, Benjamin Richey, Rivera Rosario, Addelyn Sanford, Tyler Scott, Jaxson Sibley, Kaylen Singleton, Laney Son, Piper Son, Hadley Strate, Audrey Strunc, Emma Strunc, Charli Tannehill, Jeremiah Webster, Krys'Dion Welch, Kavin Wilder, Riley Wilson, Myla Wine, Drake Wylie and Olivia Zuo

Second Grade: Alexander Abston, Adyan Afrand, Elijah Armstrong, Eli Bailey, Ye'Shua Bradley, Ava Brisco, Christian Brisco, Garrett Browning, Colbie Carpenter, Brinkley Clark, Paige Clayton, Alexis Collins, Presley Cook, Kevin Cruz, Jaycee Daniel, Bentley Dawson, Evan Desper, Noah Dickinson, Banks Dodson, Kylan Edwards, Cherish Elliott, Kinley Erskine, Chandler Estes, Madison Franklin, Fallon Garner, Sophia Gavriel, Archer Guyan, Judson Halter, Kynleigh Hargrove, Chasiti Haskin, Beau Haynes, Kaylie Hughes, Lucas Johnson, Logan Julien, Sawyer Lawrence, Terry Fitzgerald, Zahael Lopez, Lillian Martin, Addison Martindale, David Martinez, Sophia McEntire, Irulan Meeks, John Meisenheimer, Ross Miller, Daxton Moore, Kinley Moore, Eman Morsy, Genesis Moya, Pelin Nakashian, Jadyn Newsom, Demazzi Patterson, Kayson Powell, Peyton Pruett, Elizabeth Puente, Waylon Rogers, Cristofer Rosales, Landen Six, Romina Strawn, Andrew Stuckey, Rylan Thomas, Jenna Thornberry, Joan Tovar, Laziyah Walker, Oakley Ward and Kylee Warren

Third Grade: MaryClaire Beck, Michael Bolding, Callie Breshears, Amiya Brewer, Emmy Budzilowski, Gabriela Bullock, Reed Byrne, Kyra Cash, Emma Cassil, Tristan Chase, Braxton Epps, Gabrielle Erie, Huntley Fisher, Adalyn Franklin, Presley Garrett, Reese Gillette, Parker Hall, Emilyn Henderson, Kaden Higgins, Benjamin Hilton, Fisher Jackson, William Jones, Cloud Keyes, Iman Lambert, Lillian Lucas, Olivia Macbride, Taya Marshall, Ember Martin, Roman Martinez, Anna May, Ethan McClure, Zachary Morrill, Somaya Morsy, Lakyn Muhl, Kylee Neph, Emily Pinkston, Brayden Reese, Rykeim Richie, Hudson Blue Rose, Riley Russ, Dayton Seifert, Hailey Stratton, Cristina Subedi, Chad Surprise, John Sutphin, Cara Tapscott, Magdalena Torres, Keely Walker, Paxton Weaver, Rodney Wilson and Jacob Young

Fourth Grade: Zain Aljammal, Maxton Ashbrooks, Scarlett Bailey, William Barker, Audrey Boehmke, Samina Bootwalla, Wyatt Bowling, Jacob Bowman, Eldon Braza, Tyler Breiby, Aubrey Carter, Ava Cearley, Maddox Cedillo, Miley Cook, Brenley Crabtree, Sophie Dickinson, Jason Duckett-Watkins, Koi Gaines Jr, Griffin Gibbs, Kristen Gill, Nykalas Gulley, Wyatt Harris, Browning Harvey, Valeria Herrera, Kingston Holbrook, Benjamin Humphrey, Anna Kesterson, Lance Landrum, Jenice Lockhart, Kennedy McBride, Lily McDaniel, Phoenix Moya, Adison Murphy, Ethan Olivella, Emma Otero, Bradyn Parker, Eadon Pree, Matthew Puente, Jagger Roach, Jack Sarine, Annabelle Sellers, Aubrey Sexson, Addison Shields, Carson Sibley, Henry Smith, Carter Spinks, Jonah Stevens, Sidney Story, Emma Strate, Rebecca Toland, Eva Treadway, Jillian Turner, Kynleigh Walker, McKinlee Wallace, Mitchell Williams and Jaden Withered

Fifth Grade: Mostafa Aljammal, William Anderson, Swekriti Bashyal, Brody Bass, Caurie Beck, Samih Bootwalla, Brandon Breshears, Spencer Browning, Mark Bryan, Riley Byrne, Chloe Campbell, Lily Cannon, Jacob Chagoya, Trinity Chase, Davis Cooper, Riley Davis, Sophie Douglas, Jace Elrod, Jaylon Foster, Tessa Gardner, Rylee Gilliam, Houston Gonzales, Eli Haltom, Lynleigh Henderson, Adyson Jones, Sawyer Julien, Ravyn Kesterson, Talan Koehler, Zion Lewis, Savanna Lindsey, Madison McIntosh, Hudson McKean, Cade McLeod, Myah Morrill, Preston Nickolson, Tomisin Olosunde, Martha Patterson, Terrell Pattin, Grant Rampy, Emilyn Ramsey, Carley Rhodes, Hunter Rose, Jaidun Scales, Aiyanna Washington, Bryce Whisenhunt, Trip Wilson and Zeeland Youngblood

Sixth Grade: Mary Ella Bates, Aden Berry, Mylee Blain, Jillian Blair, Colton Blevins, Abigail Boehmke, Owen Braza, Jackson Byrne, Lenzi Carr, Summer Cobb, Ella Dobbins, Camryn Estes, Luke Flanagan, Morgan Formes, Reese Gibbs, Mallory Griffin, Jarret Halter, Ava Harvey, Rawya Hazin, Cambrie Jackson, Elise King, Austyn Lilly, Madison Martin, Ellis Miller, Julianne Naples, Theia Neuman, Chloe Oller, Kaitlyn Parrish, Zoe Potter, Parker Pruett, Trae Raymond, Alia Seares, Kaylynn Sharp, Parker Shields, Madeline Smallwood, Addison Son, Corbyn Spry, Kathryn Stephens, Abigail Thrash, Jasmyn Vasquez, Reid Walters, Luke Williams, Simone Williams and Kaydence Windham

Seventh Grade: Faye Addison, Hailey Allen, Tate Bass, Landon Beck, Lily Buck, Mark Bultemeier, Tyler Burton, Madison Carpenter, Brenton Clark, Maggie Clark, Taylor Conley, Madison Davis, Mikaela Emphasis, Aaron Evers, Brooklyn Gibson, Julia Hackleman, Hali Hargrove, John Harris, Cooper Hearn, Lauren Hornsby, Andrew Hutcheson, Elizabeth Johanson, Caleb Jones, Norah Jordan, Catherine Joyce, Phillip Lam, Hayes Lawrence, Alisha Luna, Caelyn MacBride, Emily Massey, Jett Mayo, Dakariya Moreland, William Otero, Timothy Overlock, Lissy Pich, Justin Poe, Pranjol Pokhrel, Tyler Prinsen, Madelyn Ramsey, Ruby Rehkopf, Riley Richardson, Ryan Riggs, Esmeralda Rodriguez, Cassidy Rogers, Chloe Sanders, Noah Sexson, Thomas Smith, Alixx Taylor, Abbigayle Thomas, Rip Thomas, Landon Thompson, Whitney Thornton, Lexi Trail, Gavin Turner, Jack Walters and Rylie Williams

Eighth Grade: Rileigh Acklen, Dawson Anderson, Rose Anderson, Emma Boehmke, Ben Bricker, Ciara Brookover, Helen Chen, Ellie Coker, Kenley Cordray, Evan Damron, Carter Duke, Hailey Epps, Kelin Formes, Allyana Galvan, Kaylee Gann, Rhett Gatlin, Andrew Glover, Katie Gray, Whit Griffin, Anna Guan, Camille Harrelson, Garett Harrison, Rylie Hatfield, Mollie Hemphill, Jack Humphrey, Kadie James, Courtney Kirk, Haley Langley, Madison Loucks, Daya Love, Eden Neal, Cameron Nia, Lilly Pace, Miguel Rodriguez, Savannah Russ, Bret Spivey, Zoe Sturgeon, Haylie Teague, Matthew Thomas, Savannah Toland, Ava Welch, Mackenzie Williams and Ezra Youngblood

Ninth Grade: Shelby Anderson, Brock Bearden, Brooks Beck, Sara Burroughs, Gracie Carr, Lexi Carr, Zack Cassil, Wilson Cheng, Kelsey Clark, Sadie Coleman, Emma Crabtree, Clark Edmonds, Allie Forand, Audrey Fricks, Isabelle Hackleman, Sarah Hale, Luna Hernandez, James Hutcheson, Campbell Jackson, Blake Jennings, Kendall Johnson, Sarah Johnson, Jacob Jones, Julia Lavay, Ann Lindsay, McKinley MacBride, Ruby Maiden, Luke Meyer, Sadie Moore, Isaac Neuman, Nistha Neupane, Ramsey Noble, Justina Okereke, Carter Prewitt, Cameron Rateliff, Leslie Reyes, Abby Roberts, Kaylee Sexson, Alexis Snyder, Landry Trammell, Macey Wright and Minjoo Yeo

10th Grade: Tucker Anderson, Brandon Awuah, Danielle Bean, Gwendolyn Crabtree, Katherine Ferguson, Richard Formes, Ashlynn Gonzales, Lee Harris, Jared Head, Abbygail Hill, Savannah Hoehn, Gillian Knowles, Allie Meredith, Madilyn Morse, Emily Mowery, Kelly Nguyen, Ella Nichols, Alexandra Norton, Thomas O'neal, Tiseyi Olosunde, Hailey Partin, Simren Pokhrel, Maria Rangel, Zachary Rogers, Kevin Ross, Emma Sanderson, Daphne Sexson, Benjamin Turner, Delia Tuttlebee, Jessie Vanderhoeven, Macy Young, Jennifer Zamora

11th Grade: Chloe Carpenter, Christian Druhan, Rachel Hemphill, Caroline Joyce, Selena Lam, Tale'ysia Maidson, William Patton, Dallin Platt, Sophie Powell, Kyla Prinsen, Jose Reyes, Phoebe Robertson, Olivia Rochelle, Sergia Rodriguez, Jasmine Thomas, Parker Thomas and Samuel Young

12th Grade: Macey Adams, Brooklyn Ash, Erica Austin, Alana Avard, Brooklyn Bearden, Amelia Bradley, Madison Brannan, Angelique Colo'n, Eliud Cruz, Amy
Damas, Ryan Engstrom, Noah Fawbush, Hayle Foster, Lisa Gann, Paul Hahn, Haley Hearn, Caleb Hemphill, Ashlynn Hill, Emily Hilton, Lauren Holland, Seth Hopkins, Maddie Horn, Miller Hornsby, Anna Hutcheson, Zach Iglesia, Nathan Jennings, Avery Jensen, Christian Kinsey, Alyssa Kunz, Shannon Lee, Avery Matthews, Patrick McMillan, Madison Morris, Lauren Mugno, Mary Katherine Old, Peter Pappas, Kaylan Patel, Grace Pickelman, Ryan Pickelman, Brendan Plank, Denish Pokhrel, Anil Pournouri, Harlie Purcell, Jada Ratcliff, Rachel Smith, Hanna Snyder, Peyton Trammel, Parker Twisdale, Nick Voyles, Brett Walker, Dillon Williams, Catherine Wright and Garrett Young

Texarkana Arkansas School District—First Nine Weeks

College Hill Elementary

First Grade: Ahyanna Bradley, AJ Brown, Afton Bushman, Jace Davis, Gunner Markham, Jordan Maxwell, Ja'Niyah Mosley, Christian Parker, Emmalyn Parmer, Kayden Randolph, Mandalen Ross, Andrea Stout, Omarion Watson and Eric Winkler

Second Grade: Lizzy Anderson, Evan cook, Melissa Diaz, Addison Edwards, Malik Floyd, Izabelle Ford, Ty'Undrae Foster, Jr., Nicolas Diaz, Trentyn Greene, Isaac Hayes, Carter Henderson, Chloe Horvatin, Aaliyah Leslie, Josie McLelland, Carlton Nelson, Cross Otwell, Myrical Rampy, Blanca Ruelas, Dian Runnels, Jayden Sharp and Zaria Tyson

Third Grade: Ethyn Bradley, Masynn Brown, Levi Ralls, Tyler Roberts, Lily Spicer and Kaydence Wyatt

Fourth Grade: Matthew Cade, Christopher Calderon, Immanuel Domingo, Palin Parker, Grayson Miller, McKinley Nelson, Ivy Rudd, Emil Struckman and Eli Villarreal

Fifth Grade: Persia Davison, Jacob Dupree, Allie Edwards, Michael Forehand, Nyasia Hampton, Jaci Harvin, Caden Markham, Brooklyn Markle, Gavin McDowell, Baylor McLelland, Riley Moore, Ronald Morine, Jr., Kaden Nine, Aradia Patterson, Brighid Patterson, Kairi Welsey, Jayla Woodberry. Kindergarten: Attalia Akkard, James Armstrong, Joseph Armstrong, Cannon Bamburg, Winter Bowman, Marco Calderon, Keylee Choate, Brayden Clark, Layne Cloyd, Reyna Domingo, Chyna Donelson, Jaevion Floyd, Isaiah Foster, Brailyn Haskell, Kayden Howard, Cody Parker and Rylan Woody

Fairview Elementary

First Grade: Amaya Beasley, Emily Bohon, Michael Cottle, Malaysia Darughtery, Makenzie DeLoach, Z'Niyah Estell, Austin Henry, Matthew Jefferson, Liam Needham, Jalayiah Norman and Auron Ross

Second Grade: Kearria Allen-Contreras, Caleb Bullard, Kendall Brewer, ZaRyah Burns, Jett Cobb, Adrianna Cornell, Tayla Franks, Aniyla George, Hayden Lewis, Benton Meredith, Faith Rettstatt, Santiago Reyna, Kimberly Rigsby, Rex Robinson, Alex Sandoval, Jose Sierra and Andrew Speights

Third Grade: Michael Alfaro, Jamarion Gulley, Ryker Martin, Jordan McKerlie, Ethan Reddin, Avion Stovall and Julie Tobar Korbin White

Fourth Grade: El'Lanah Black, Miley Evans, Lillian Latham, Judith Lavay, Eli Lightfoot, Jada Stovall. 5th Grade: Aden Adkins, Jackson Arnold, Raylynn Brown and Kayla Cottle

Kilpatrick Elementary

First Grade: Madilynn Coburn, Bryanna Coffey, Amari Dixon, Liam Downs, Katelynn Floyd, Jamari Fulton, Quintonius Golston, Tucker Johnson, Zion McCoy, Zar'rianna Moore, Mackenzie Ousley, Taraji Richardson, Zion Sharp, Shelby Sisk, Zah'Ryen Smith, Cykira Traylor, Soneius Williams and Derek Woodley

Second Grade: Cordae Baker, Aleigha Barkley, Lamont Floyd, Curtis Gibson, Zaelyn Gulley, Zoe Harris, Anthony Hernandez, Ashlee Holliverse, BreAsia Jackson, Aaliyah Thomas and Sarah Trotter

Third Grade: Braylee Baker, Presley Jo Cook, Akirian Ford, Asheron Jester, Delane Morrow, Aniyah Nelson, Dustin Nguyen, Jayden Porter, Angel Wallace and Aubrianna Wallace

Fourth Grade: Haylee Cook, Allisyn Cummings, Elizabeth Galvan, Khaniya Gipson, Marcariyon Gulley, Kaleese Howard, Gabriella Mendoza, Bralon Thompson and Ryder Thompson

Fifth Grade: Naelin Blakely. Kindergarten: Kelton Anderson, Harmony Bowman, Aaliyah Brunson, Marlee Cooks, Pavon Crittenden, JaKayden Daly, Bradley Ellis, Elise Ellis, Imarid Fields, Mekhi Floyd, Joshua Frinzell, Nathaniel Frinzell, Jakobe Hill, Ciara Jackson, Ethan Jackson, Kaedance Jackson, Skylar Manning, Jaycee McKinnon, Gracen Morgan-Hatton, Jacob Nguyen, Zai'ynne Peoples, Madalyn Tackett, Elizabethe Walker, Cayden Washington, Morris Watson, Le'Asia Whitaker and Hayden Williams

Trice Elementary

First Grade: Porter Almond, Ryan Brown, Ryder Brown, Tytis Callahan, Ella Chancellor, Autumn Del Grosso, Rylee Dewberry-Hibblen, Ahmora Eason, Alaya Green, KaLise Guilbeau, Kapri Harris-Walker, Klara Hoover, Ander Johnson, Benjamin Johnson, Ava Kitson, Irelynd Lantrip, Averi Lovelis, Jaxxon Minchew, Devynn Murphy, Emma Odom, Archer Oliver, Bryce Orr, Skyla Parrish, Samantha Patterson, Asher Porter, Benson Ragsdale, Colt Reyes, Karla Rosas, Ian Schilling, Emily Scott, Kalani Stuckey, Flynn Sutton, Kahlaia Tavares, Alaina Tietge, Jaden Wagner, Addiley Willis and Elijah Wright

Second Grade: Riggs Ashalintubbi, Dylan Bruce, Hannah Comer, Morrigan Estep, Santiago Gutierrez, Ava Haworth, Julian Henderson, Samuel Holliverse, Jessika Jones, Makaylah Kendrick, Adaleigh Klenk, Dean Landrum, Lawson Larey, Ricky Lee, Lincoln McDonald, Alyssa McGee, Kaydence Milazzo, Bill Newton, Tom Nguyen, Linley Nine, Aspen Pitman, Addison Rios, Avery Roberts, Natalie Saxby, Zayden Scott, London Smith, Ledgen Stone, Sophia Swartz, Aiden Thompson, Jaidynn Tyes, Jordynn Tyes, Emma Waller, Aiden Warner, Lily Wiederspan, Lily Wright and Slade Wright

Third Grade: Autumn Anderson, Bristol Berry, Dalton Black, Rylee Crane, Jaiden Cummings, Ellie Hartgrove, Rose McGilberry, Chloe Miller, Caleb Mixon, Cassidy Nowlin, Kason Schilling, Max Sewell, Timiyah Strickland, Abigail Tatum, Riley Warner and Lauren Wise

Fourth Grade: Blaire Barnett, Madison Beasley, McKenzie Birmingham, Alena Bowden, Misty Bruce, Rayley Bruce, Aniya Cheatham, Reese Clinton, Victoria Erwin, Addison Grant, Cooper Green, Valeria Hernandez, Chloe Jackson, Aurora Jorgenson, Natalya Martin, Lily Maurer, Maci Millican, Harmony Penny, Lily Ragon, Chrinyia Solomon, Hayley Stevenson, Zackery Wardlaw, Nate White, Savannah Wilder and Harmonie Williams

Fifth Grade: Sarah Boyles, Anna Briggs-Rowton, Lainey Brooks, Jade Bui, Isaiah Erwin, Aubrey Gammon, Hallie Harris, R'Moni Jamerson, Piper McBride, Ryan Pomes, Adrianna Price, Arlandrea Reeves, Landon Shelley, Jewel Smart, Maddox Stone. Kindergarten: Ava Anderson, Karl Beale, Ryker Boulton, Mckinley Brown, Shaniya Brown, Zoe Bruce, Cameron Cannon, Bryce Caver, Savannah Cobb, Brayli Copeland, Jace Crank, Layne Cross, Leah Cutchall, Aeriunna Duke, Emma Dyer, La'Moniye Everett, Calex Ford, Lennon Fricks, Rhiley Fricks, Ivonne Gamez, Hailey Gardner, Anastasia Gerber, Gracelyn Goree, Alivia Grant, Lily Harris, Noah Holliverse, Collin Irvin, Kenzie Jackson, Bryce Jones, Kaveyon Kendrick, Hylan Kuepker, Addisyn Kyles, Nicholas Lafayette, Silas McDonald, Nolan Medina, Michael Mitchell, Lillyen Monaghan, Gianna Montalban, Khalil Muldrow, Barrett Newton, Conner Newton, Leona Nye, Jaliyah Parker, Brooklynn Pascarella, Eli Radford, Jacen Rasco, Ally Redden, Sophia Reyna, Kellsie Reynolds, Sanyia Roberts, Michael Robinson, Sean Sisemore, Goldie Small, Alaiyah Smith, VonDerick Stanley, Corbin Stiner, Ahmaud Thornton, Collin Timmons, Za'Leigha-Lynette Tucker, Kinsley Vincent, Kensley Walker, Marley Walker, Ben Wolf, Arabella Wright and Ta'Miyah Wright

Union Elementary

First Grade: Taylor Kelley, Danielle Mitchell, Josiah Rivers, Danna Rodriguez, Tiana Brown, Alaysia Hayes, Kyauna Trotter, Dixie Wall and Taniyah Tyeskey

Second Grade: Casslyn Riley, Brayden Sheldon, Kaleycia Shephard, Jamiya Watson, Isabela Campanilla, Charmain Gipson, Kaylee Harmon, Zachary Hiatt, DaCariun Wyrick and Zariyaha Young-Patterson

Third Grade: Bailey Arnett, Sarah Johnston, Dylan Sano and Brandi Hiatt

Fourth Grade: Jayden Johnson

Fifth Grade: Charles Ray, Jeremiah Vardeman. Kindergarten: Ta'leece Harris, Kingston Hayes, Carlie Morrison, Natalie Nix, Jairis Roberts, Kden Sanders, Dakota Smith, Kisa Steele, Lucian Vardeman, Kendley Villa and Nia Ellis

College Hill Middle School

Sixth Grade: Clayton Beaty, Isabella Berry, Landon Brown, Nathaniel Brown, Emma Dunkeson, Graci Easley, Kaneisha Eason, Makashia Edens, Kamia Gordon, Aspyn Greene, Camila Gutierrez, Aniyaa Hamilton, Dawson Hinds, Morgan Holliman, Abigail Hopkins, Coleman Jones, Kendra Jones, Emma Keahey, Isabella Labrada, Macie Lee, Cayla Lewis, Dominic McIntire, Karla Montalban, Madison Murray, Norah Nix, Janet Onipe, Taylor Pascarella, Catrina Phillips, Mia Ruelas, Margaret Scott, Joshua Sharpe, Logan Sherfey, Emily Shipp, Beth Spicer, Ernest Struckman, George Tong, Kadence Wiederspan, Vernon Wilder, Chloe Wolf and Aaliyah Worthy

North Heights Junior High

Seventh Grade: Deborah Dillard, Salome Rainauli-Driver, Jenna Dupree, Gabriel Fowler, Diana Hernandez, Rett Jenkins, Aiden Mitchell, Chrinasia Solomon, William Stone, Mikel Watson. 8th Grade: Parker Bennett, Keilsie Booth, Dorothy Davis, Ethan Miller, Jacob Nichols, Jackson Shipp and Seth Uncel

Arkansas High School

Ninth Grade: Lizbeth Michelle Alfaro, Benjamin Steele Andrews, Dakamien Cris-Shad Brown, Jaylan Semaj Calloway, Siara Blaise Crow, Mary Margaret Dowd, Jadin Maree Duncan, Breylyn Clint Halsell, James Orion Scott Jackson, William Shaw Massey, Kyle Matthew Pomes, Keonnie Maeshell Strickland and Christopher Matthew Watson

10th Grade: Madison Jo Atchley, Jaelyn Rayann Bunch,Brayden Trace Capps, Jamiya Lashay Greene, Benjamin M Gustafson, Cory Devon Jones, Chloe Alyssa Kunert, Megan Breann Lee, Mason Blane McDowell, Faith Michelle McGregor, Alexis Moreno, Aidan Joseph Shipp, Jordyn Marie Standley, Olivia Claire Vanderveer and Nicholas Fitzgerald Watson

11th Grade: Olivia Ifeoma Abadom, Kailey Madison Burns, Adison Glenn Cummings, Lex Thomas Hawthorne, Skyler Beth Hobson, Jada Catherine Lloyd, Cekel Cemario Rogers Jr, Ashley Nicole Summers, Gage Douglas Tracey and Dakota Le-Ann Young

12th Grade: Faith Elizabeth Binning, Kindal Marie Cromartie, Cedrianna Lachelle Daniels, Kasey Alexandreia Duncan, David Tibbit Gustafson, Kaneisha Lashun Henderson, Jared Mitchell Hill, Hadley Joye Lewis, Logan Matthew Miller, Abagail June Mullins Rachel Marie Nadeau, Kaylie Catherine Tipton and Savanna Aleis Young

Washington Charter School

10th Grade: Kalianna Harris and Deyonte Range

12th Grade: Macaira Patterson and Cheyenne Walters

 

Texarkana Independent School District—Second Six Weeks

Highland Park Elementary School

First Grade:Cattaleya Aguilar, Zoey Cardenas, Keiaja Fisher, Aubree George, Katherine Gonzalez, Isaac Hernandez, Alexis Hernandez, Na'Layah Littrell, Sofia Osorio, Kaden Robinson, Mikayla Saez, Cole Turner, Emmanuel Valerio-Hernandez, Sarahi Vazquez-Hernandez, Journee Winfield, Liam Wright and Zachiah Wright

Second Grade:Aiden Brown-Dumas, Fernando Bustos, Cooper Faris, Oliver Labrada-Rosales, Mauricio Marquez, Oscar Martinez, Juan Pena Olvera and Isaac Zelaya Sanchez

Third Grade:Camila Escalera and Analia Valerio-Salais

Fourth Grade: Esper Quiachon

Martha and Josh Morriss Mathematics & Engineering Elementary School

First Grade: Peyton Bergt, Khylon Bledsoe, Elliot Bruce, Lucas Collins, Anthony Cummings, Indiana DuBois, Levi Duke, Evans Fomuso, Lane Foster, Charlotte Francis, Brynli Harper, Keleigh Harrison, Jhordan Haynes, Z'Kaedyn Hemphill, Sunni Hopkins, Ella Hughes, Jacob Killian, Sheena Lee, Claire McCasland, Annistyn McFarland, Aubrie McGhee, Samuel McGinnis, Logan Morris, Roman Phillips, Charlie Pitman, Eli Potter, Ella Raney, Cooper Reardon, Lilly Ann Rollins, Mollie Schirmer, Easton Schwindt, Rhett Simpson, Sara Spakes, Jared Starnes, Rylie Steele, Cael Stephens, Nathaniel Stokes, Ledger Swann, Sophie Tubb, Ari Williams, Luke Williamson, Seth Wilson and Samuel Woods

Second Grade: Jacquelyn Akin, Mia Aldridge, Tripp Baugh, Walker Boyette, Jessie Briscoe, Kamryn Bruce, Ava Burnett, Emery Carver, Zadock Casey, Michael Cherry, Abigale Daigle, Elle Dunlap, Julianna Escobar, Kenna Ferguson, Jonathan Francis, Paizley Gates, William Hackleman, Cason Hanson, Presley Hart, Preston Higginbotham, Adelaide House, Ally Jones, Sara Keller, Baxley King, Margaret Kyles, Reece Mayo, Judson McClure, Worth McFarland, Gabriel Mills-Hardy, Anna Nguyen, Jeremiah Pitts, Ellie Seo, Macie Tolleson, Kyser Wall and Ellen Wright

Third Grade: Graham Andrus, Daniel Ayers, Adalyn Blue, Aliyah Britt, Thornton Crane, Raven Cribbs, Alexandria Cummings, Lola Currie, Max Gaylor, James Glass, Vivien Glass, Cruz Hopkins, Gabriel Horton, Samuel Kokko, Tucker Ludlow, Rylan McCarley, Jackson Moody, Nirav Neupane, Sarah Olvera, Kaylee Phelps, Samuel Pittman, Joshua Powell, Hudson Roberts, Ender Robinson, Aubrey Rone, William Self, Madalynn Spigner, Payton Stanford, Sage Stussy, Rulie Watson, Emma Weems, Mason Wilhite and Sarah Williamson

Fourth Grade: Zoe Aldridge, Carter Banks, Zamira Casey, Piper Cashatt, Zaphaniah Craig, Riley Culbertson, Blane Deese, Theophilus Francis, Aiden Harris, Sydney King, Landry Lawing, Michael Manning, Lily-Ann McDuffie, Cameron Saulsbury, Abigail Schumacher, Brooks Stanley, Palyn Swann, Bralynn Williamson, Dylan Winarta and Nicholas Winarta

Fifth Grade: Kellen Adcock, Katherine Ayers, Alex Campisi, Avery Carver, Rebecca Coleman, Conner Formby, Zach Fulmer, Joseph Gortney, Emma Gravier, Mckenzi Hale, Mason Hammonds, Hayden Henry, Julia Jarrell, Ethan Jones, Kavya Kurichety, Jacob Lauck, Lilian LeFors, Joachim Mbonu, AJ McGilberry, Lillian Claire McIntosh, Cole McNatt, Meredith McPhaul, Aidyn Morris, Trianna Nguyen, Kyla O'Farrell, Lillie Orgeron, Hudson Reed, Riley Roberts, Ashlee Salinas, Elizabeth Sharp, Charlotte Shelton, Kathryn Snow, Kaelyn Wall, Coy Ward, Sanders Wiggins, Sydney Woods and Jack Wulff

Nash Elementary School

First Grade: Brady Allison, Giselle Askew, Yancy Bell, Zoey Bradford, Isabella Burnham, Conner Burns, Solace Byers, Amy Calixtro, Derek Coleman, Da'Nayah Copeland, Ivy Donaldson, Trae'Vyon Dotson, Addison Duncan, Charlotte Flowers, Brislynn Garner, Eden Gibson, Melody Gonzalez, Sophia Gonzalez, Jerald Gusby, Fiona Havens, Aaron Haywood, Abigail Heflin, Aleiah Henderson, Jayden Henry, Annie Ho, Tyler Hodge, Braelyn Hunter, Presley Keith, Jonah Labrada, Vanessa Lopez Perez, Khloe Love, Uyen Ly, Jacob Moser, Ayleen Moya, Ingrid Moya, Gladis Moya Rosales, Maddox Newill, Alejandra Olalde, Conner Otwell, Railee Pappas, Braxton Pettigrew, Austin Reed, Audrey Robinson, Elijah Rosser, Jett Schaberg, Kyra Scribner, Ruby Smith, Adelaide Spicher, Kennedi Strong, Johnathan Swenson, Noah Tinsley, Michelle Tubbs, Cora Wharton, Joe Whitaker, Noelle Williams, Cara Woods and Blossom Yarbrough

Second Grade: Carter Adcock, Keiston Batts, Lexington Blake, Karlie Childs, Trip Davis, Hannah Hamel, Kaitlyn Korp, Luis Labrada, Kayden Manley, Kaydence Marrale, Jada Martin, Melanie Martinez, Rajah McGary, Julianne Perez, Kathia Yosselin Perez, Dallas Rayfield, MacKenzie Sims, Benjamin Swenson, Evan Thomas, Rebecca White and Riley Witterstaetter

Third Grade: Julia Allen, Abigail Beach, Brennan Castro, Callee Childs, Kevontae Espada, Jayden Keeton, Samuel King, Princeton Love, Kien Ly, Jillian Matthews, Natalie Matthews, Colin Pritchett, Noah Pritchett, Jaedyn Rios, Skylar Scribner and Owen Walker

Fourth Grade: Izabella Aguilar, Jayden Coates, Adrin Espada, Mariel Estrada Galvan, Rain Gonzalez, Kaden Jewell, Jeremy Ryan Johnson, Sok Khou, Mark McCright, Cayden Pettigrew, Layne Stevenson, Madelyn Taylor, Kyler Tucker and Braydon Vacanti

Fifth Grade: Parker Allison, Cameron Cribbs, Grayson Davis, Zoe Davis, Elizabeth Dorsey, Jaliegh Gaines, Eden Gonzalez, Caidan Havard, Caleb Lauterbach, Michelle Lopez, Nadia Lopez-Perez, Marleigh Martin, Peyton Mason, Christopher Mayo, Emili McDonald, Sterling Reyes Ariza, Lila June Simpson, Grant Spicher, Adalyn Vazquez and Lela Williams

Spring Lake Park Elementary School

First Grade: Nathan Allison, Emma Anglesberg, Joshua Austin, Antonio Black, Maeleigh Burt, La'A Cheatman, Paxton Clark, Kerry Davenport, Tyrell Duke, Macy Fouche, Ireunna Franklin, La'Nya Greene, Ja'Nelia Hatton, Za'Niyah Hervey, Kamari Kelley, Skyelan Lewis-Tatum, Tobias Paez, Jacob Ramirez, Keylee Rayford, Delane Rivers, Isabella Salinas, Gabriel Stanley, A'Meir Warfield, Tamariiah Willis, Sir Jazstyn Wilson and Raegan Wyatt

Second Grade: Aiden Brown, Aliyah Davis, A'Layah Johnson, Sawyer Nantze, Jackson Thacker and Livia Tucker

Third Grade: Brynn Baker, Jaxon Bruce, Jackson Bryant and Tyler Clark

Fourth Grade: Cheyanne Chappel and Ruchir Patel

Fifth Grade: Maddax Moore, Taylor Rowe and Lauren Wickware

Theron Jones Early Literacy Center

First Grade: Jy'Naijah Abraham, Akynnedi Bennett, Katiya Brown, Kailani Chatman, Kaden Concepcion, Keyarah Concepcion, Kharma Cooper, Jazavion Craig, Nyla Crawley, Marcus Finley, Yoselin Garcia Olalde, Jaylon Graham, Lariyah Griffin, Bryson Harris, Heath James, Jaybrin Johnson, Reuben Madison, Tarajii Manley, Nicholas Peoples, Nicholas Porier, Donte Powell, Leakinjera Riley, Jianna Sanson, Johnathan Simpson, Lezaviar Smith, Delonte Stewart, Carson Surman-Cooper, Rhyen Thomas, Mikailah Walker, Jayden Watson, Serenity Webster, Amaurri West and Tayla Williams

Second Grade: Ariel Hernandez, Preston Kirfman, John Narro, McKenzi Sanchez and Johnny Ward

Waggoner Creek Elementary School

First Grade: Jada Askew, Jacy Carrillo, Arianna Critz, Stella Davis, Liam Elder, Samuel Gonzalez, Lucy Howe, Cat-Tuong Le, Nhy-u Le, Philamena McElwee, Zachary Payne, Dillan Pham, Marianna Prudhomme, Cailee Ramirez, Jerzee-Faith Rigdon, Khloe Ritchey, Harper Rogers, Sahara Sanders, Steven Smith, Alexander Solkema, Harrison Sumpter, Alivia Teague, Annabella Tibodeau, Jackson Waddell, Homer Wilson and Zoe Zacharias

Second Grade: James Bremby, Kason Bunch, Eleanor Carter, Jason Christian, Acacia Clark, Peter Corcoran, Addison Cross, Caleb Crow, Logan Dodez, Seth Dozier, Parker Harrington, Timothy Heintschel, William Howe, Silas Johnston, Kason Keller, Landen Manley-Broomfield, Hazel McCrary, Akila Ngo, Landry Smith, Kyndal Snow, Owen Thompson, Dallas Thurston, Quock Vo and Annabel Wulff

Third Grade: Trent Bearden, Cayjha Gardner, Jan Lucas Gonzalez, Carley Hagebusch, Harper Hoyt, Eli Jones, Luke Leverett, Eduardo Lopez, Lincoln McClanahan, Owen Miller, Isabella Patty, Arden Razaq, Alayah Robinson and Kadyn Vann

Fourth Grade: Joshua Alston, Iris Davis, Kendyl Franklin, Ian Letterman, Tacorien Owens, Korbin Parnell and Bentley Powell

Fifth Grade: Krystal Hernandez, Hailey Jackson, Kaithlin Le and Maya Olson

Wake Village Elementary School

First Grade: Parker Adcock, Arianna Batton, Jakhye Bradley, Amelia Bramhall, Markayla Brown, Ladasia Caldwell, Victoria Cates, Wyatt Christensen, Lily Clark, Ya'Marrion Cornelius, Colton Courtney, Carter Dansby, Rhakala Fagan, Ayden Franklin, Malikiah French, Jashayla Gilbert, Axton Gross, Jabari Hankins, Eathan Hill, London Hofert, Josie Holt, Mayleigh King, Riley Lavender, Jailynn Martin, Joaquin Mendoza, Jayden Miller, Landry Moody, Aiden Nelson, Landon Nelson, Loryn Nelson, Lena Nguyen, Rylan Paxton, Zavier Purifoy, Cash Rackley, Lamiya Roberson, Abrion Robinson, Tony Sanders, Rodriekus Scales, Makayla Sloan, Piper Smart, Caleb Smith, Kayden Starks, Macee Stephenson, Cohen Stovall, Ace Venable, Cameron Walker, Sidnei Washington, Kameron Watson and Lyric Williams

Second Grade: Maliyah Blair, Kailen Fort, Jadan Forte, MacKenzie Gaskin, Emma Holt, Zaryah Jackson, Abigail Jones, Malachi Nobles, Arianna Paxton, Atalee Perry, Brynlee Shaw, Karleigh Spradlin and Zayde White

Third Grade: Lola Adcock, Jazlynn Coleman, Brioni Dansby, Kenley Dewberry, Ti'ras Hart, Duncan Powell, Daxton Sewell and Sebastian Sponholz

Fourth Grade: Biran Burns, Sidney Karr, Andrea Mendoza and Rhys Terry

Fifth Grade: Rylan Blair, Bree Burns, Naomi Creer, Dakota Franks and August Stoddard

Westlawn Elementary School

Third Grade: Tiffany Bowen, Esmerelda Clausen, Nikaylen Davis, Kamryn Jester, Miracle Jones, Kylon Jordan, Laniya Long, London Richardson and Alisan Riley

Fourth Grade: Maliha Delarosa, Chevy Felty, Taquan Harris, Taevon Lewis and David Morales-Simon

Fifth Grade: Marelia Aguillon, Ziona Anderson, Anthonioh Arechiga, Lavone Coleman, Jaden Finley, Aubrey Gellington, Jeffrey Graham, Brazil Jones, Tumetheus Pack, Jamaiyah Ramos, Jimiklyn Randles-Ray and Mar'Kiyia Williams

Texas Middle School

Sixth Grade: Madelynne Adams, Alissa Balogh, Emma Barr, Kathryn Grace Bixler, Kye Ryan Bobo, Jared Chavez, Raney Corcoran, Bryce Depriest, Nathan Dewberry, Kaitlyn Drewry, Kynlee Flippen, Lauren Friday, Aiden Frierson, Sophia Gaylor, Zayne Givens, Kyli Golette, Angel Hatley, Oviya Justin, Alana Kessler, Birklie Kimble, Carlee Laster, Max Likins, Mia Loanzon, Lila McKay, Steven McMillen, Alan Miller, Kaysen Miller, Lara Mollette, Alliana Montiel-Chavez, Megan Morriss, Michael Moya Rosales, Shubham Patel, Hayden Phelps, Knox Pilgreen, Paige Reeves, Demetrick Sims, Haven Smith, Quan'Kavious Thompson, Laila Toubia, Haley Waddell, Lincoln Wharton, Mattison Wiley, Sarah Woodman and Karma Wortham

Seventh Grade: Nealy Anderson, Anna Kate Bius, Avery Bullock, Makenley Chandler, Caroline Cook, Ayden Daniel, Raven Hayes, Carly Hickerson, Emma Hill, Aveon Hopkins, Jenna Humphrey, Jadyn Johnson, Donald Josey, Sophie Keller, Annabeth Killian, Sophie Lawing, Bailey Leach, Eli Likins, Mally Lumpkin, Jason Mbonu, David McCright, Davionte McKinney, Jane Mitchell, Jose Mo Ico, Kason Orgeron, Charles Porier, William Prewitt, Gavin Smith, Natalie Taylor and Kailyn Williams

Eighth Grade: Desiree Anderson, Madelyn Bixler, Marlee Bledsoe, John Borowitz, Gabrielle Boswell, Peyton Boyer, Caleb Campbell, Kaitlyn Colburn, Allyson Collins, Sarah Grace Cook, Mary Culbertson, Thomas Curry, Natalie Davis, Elizabeth Debenport, Gabe Dodson, Reece Gaylor, Christopher Gennings, Julia Greer, Carl Harris, Joseph Haynes-Stewart, Andrew Hooper, Lydia Horton, Brock Humphrey, Gwendolyn Khou, Emily Krafft, Reese Langdon, Hallie Lower, Elizabeth Maneth, Hannah McElhiney, Allison McGonigal, John Patterson, Angel Paz, Anna Powell, Emma Prince, Reagan Raney, Lauren Roberson, Monica Ross, Katherine Sandefur, Vontae Shields, Ava Simpson, Alyssa Smith, London Spangler, Olivia Turner, Nazaret Vasquez, Ka'Leah Williams and Peyton Williamson

Texas High School

Ninth Grade: Emma Allen, Lauren Allred, Martha Bratcher, Carrigan Brush, Emma Burns, Titus Campbell, William Carter, Haak Chesshir, James Chisholm, Jeremy Creek, Portia Custodio, Elizabeth Dietze, Jessie Gamble, Charity Gellington, Jalyn Golette, Michelle Gonzalez, Tra'Von Grant, Jacob Grierson, Destiny Hawkins, Helen Hays, Emma Hickerson, Stephanie Jumper, Abbey Rose Kuhl, Shreya Kurichety, Douglas Kyles, Alexis Lansdell, John Lawing, Christian Leach, Taurean Lewis, Evan Likins, Emma Loanzon, Payton Looney, Dacorian Maxie, Jacob McGuire, Brayson McHenry, Austin Miller, Grant Mitchell, Phoebe Neff, Angelique Parrott, Jackson Patterson, Valeria Perez, Ethan Pirkey, Aasna Pokhrel, David Power, Micah Rayburn, Hanna Revalee, Jami Roberson, William Rogers, Julia Ryden, Jenifer Silva Cruz, Elizabeth Smith, Madelyn Snow, Katie Starr, Tanner Woodruff and Sakari Wyrick

10th Grade: Whitney Ankton, Hailey Cole, Ayana Dahinden, Zane Johnston, Tolemy Jones, Molly Laird, MaryGrace McAfee, Nathaniel Morriss, Evelyn Patterson, Daegorin Perez, Reagan Potts, Jacob Ross, Catherine Rounds, Macy Sloan, Brendan Ussery Thornton, Shaliayha Williams, Jenna Woodard, Kate Woodard and Damon Young

11th Grade: Mya Anderson, Sylvia Anderson, Laia Boter, Madison Bowers, Tien Doan, Tarren Engle, Meredith Green, Jebin Justin, Michael Keener, Nicholas Mitchell, Autumn Parrott, Brayden Ritchie, Mason Shepherd, Travawyn Taylor, Kayla Teague, Breunta Tucker, Macie Webb and Haley Wood

12th Grade: Twila Allen, Connor Allred, Sarah Grace Boudreaux, Madison Brown, Coltin Clack, Micah Collins, Caleb Dell, Bronson Dierksen, Montague Fezell, Maryanne Garcia, Nicholas Graves, Jordan Heard, Allan Hickerson, Griffin Johnson, Zuhayer Kalam, Brittany Kile, Kailie Lyons, Carson McCarver, Grace McGuire, Davis Miller, Maranda Miller, Sarah Jane Paddock, Jhovany Perez, Cameron Radney, Auquasia Richard, Joseph Rodgers, Mabry Smith, Thomas Strutton, Maria Torres, Emma Veliz and William York

Getting Started/Comments Policy

Getting started

  1. 1. If you frequently comment on news websites then you may already have a Disqus account. If so, click the "Login" button at the top right of the comment widget and choose whether you'd rather log in with Facebook, Twitter, Google, or a Disqus account.
  2. 2. If you've forgotten your password, Disqus will email you a link that will allow you to create a new one. Easy!
  3. 3. If you're not a member yet, Disqus will go ahead and register you. It's seamless and takes about 10 seconds.
  4. 4. To register, either go through the login process or just click in the box that says "join the discussion," type your comment, and either choose a social media platform to log you in or create a Disqus account with your email address.
  5. 5. If you use Twitter, Facebook or Google to log in, you will need to stay logged into that platform in order to comment. If you create a Disqus account instead, you'll need to remember your Disqus password. Either way, you can change your display name if you'd rather not show off your real name.
  6. 6. Don't be a huge jerk or do anything illegal, and you'll be fine.

Texarkana Gazette Comments Policy

The Texarkana Gazette web sites include interactive areas in which users can express opinions and share ideas and information. We cannot and do not monitor all of the material submitted to the website. Additionally, we do not control, and are not responsible for, content submitted by users. By using the web sites, you may be exposed to content that you may find offensive, indecent, inaccurate, misleading, or otherwise objectionable. You agree that you must evaluate, and bear all risks associated with, the use of the Gazette web sites and any content on the Gazette web sites, including, but not limited to, whether you should rely on such content. Notwithstanding the foregoing, you acknowledge that we shall have the right (but not the obligation) to review any content that you have submitted to the Gazette, and to reject, delete, disable, or remove any content that we determine, in our sole discretion, (a) does not comply with the terms and conditions of this agreement; (b) might violate any law, infringe upon the rights of third parties, or subject us to liability for any reason; or (c) might adversely affect our public image, reputation or goodwill. Moreover, we reserve the right to reject, delete, disable, or remove any content at any time, for the reasons set forth above, for any other reason, or for no reason. If you believe that any content on any of the Gazette web sites infringes upon any copyrights that you own, please contact us pursuant to the procedures outlined in the Digital Millennium Copyright Act (Title 17 U.S.C. § 512) at the following address:

Copyright Agent
The Texarkana Gazette
15 Pine Street
Texarkana, TX 75501
Phone: 903-794-3311
Email: webeditor@texarkanagazette.com