Today's Paper Weather Latest Obits Jobs Classifieds Newsletters
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT

CIVIL COURT

Bowie County

Wilkie Webster vs. Thomas Baker, other civil matters; TEXAR Federal Credit Union vs. Davion D. Thomas, default; TEXAR Federal Credit Union vs. Stephanie Ann Williams, default; Jennifer Jones et al. vs. Lowes Home Centers LLC, damages; Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC vs. Marilyn J. Eason, default; Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC vs. Hugo Olvera Olvera; Jefferson Capital Systems LLC vs. Cynthia Denis Wesley, default; Discover Bank vs. Sandra K. Guthrie, default.

Miller County

First Intercontinental Bank vs. Du Jack Liquor Inc., foreclosure; Nicholas Alvery vs. Taylor Fray, damages due to negligence with a motor vehicle.

 

PROBATE COURT

Bowie County

Alison Murphy applies for administration, determination of heirship and issuance of letters of administration of the estate of Carla Ann Tuttle; Russell V. Olson applies for probate of will and issuance of letters testamentary of the estate of Luella M. Olson.

Miller County

John B. Peterson & Maxwell Edward Peterson petition for affidavit for collection of small estate by distributee Bryce James Peterson; Gary Kendrick petitions for affidavit for collection of small estate by distributee Dorothy Kendrick.

 

COURT OF APPEALS

6TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT

OPINIONS RENDERED

Melanie Steele v. Murphy & Beane, Inc., and Viacom, Inc., Appeal from 250th District Court (Travis)—Judgment of the trial court affirmed; In the Interest of L.B., A.B., and D.B., Children, Appeal from 276th District Court (Marion)—Judgment of the trial court affirmed; Estate of Howard Jefferson, Jr., Appeal from County Court at Law (Bowie)—Judgment of the trial court dismissed for want of jurisdiction.

 

MARRIAGE LICENSES GRANTED

Bowie County

Simmie Lamar Gamble and Melisha Ann Hatcher, Wake Village, Texas; Juan Jose Diaz and Sharon Jean Pittman, Texarkana, Texas; Craig Anthony Jenkins and Kacey Ann Davis, Texarkana, Ark.; Samuel Wayne Nelson and Natalie Elizaneth Harrison, Texarkana, Texas; William Don Forte and Tacoma Denique Jefferson, Hooks, Texas; Matthew Paul Anderson and Kimberly Michelle Ross, Nash, Texas; Zachary Matthew Street and Madison Avery Polk, Wylie, Texas; William Hubert Ferguson and Gabriele Charlotte Forte, Texarkana, Texas; Charlie Glen Mitchell and Robin Breanna Warren, Texarkana, Ark.; Steven James Sebring and Judith Rose Kelly, Houston; Duane Evan Caldwell and Kimberly Dee Hillis, Avery, Texas; Colby Mitchell Carr and Kristian Danielle Robinson, Maud, Texas; Allex Jonathan Rogers and Jacqueline Suzanne Perkins, Mount Pleasant, Texas; Ishmael M. Romero and Claudia Vazquez, Hooks, Texas; William Jeremy Boswell and Jessica Beall Lemaster, Texarkana, Texas; Leroy Allen Smith Jr. and Madolyn Gail Revill, Texarkana, Texas; Zachary Ray Fowler and April Kaye Durham, Wake Village, Texas; Christopher Donald Blanton and Kassandra Melissa Zamora Velazquez, Texarkana, Texas.

Miller County

Adebowale Joshua Adekunle, Little Rock, and Lindsey Nicole McCarty, Texarkana, Ark.; Kelly Brian Andrews and Dianne Kay Paradeis, Sioux Falls, S.D.; Jon Edward Baldwin, Waldo, Ark., and Kimberly Ann Dailey, Texarkana, Texas; Christopher Al Harris Blaylock, Queen City, Texas, and Alma Gloria Rios Enriquez, Clearfield, Utah; Randy Dewayne Bounds II and Ashley Amanda Dowdle, Texarkana, Texas; Bently Lynn Bryant and Andria Dawn Pawlak, Ashdown, Ark.; Nathaniel Blake Goss and Madison Michele West, Texarkana, Ark.; Michael Clifford Hillis and Jennifer Sowle Sanchez, New Boston, Texas; Osheauna Meshae McBride and Alexuis Lashaun Martin, Texarkana, Texas; Judy Antony Pulickal, Fort Worth, Texas, and Caroline Alexis Westfall, Texarkana, Ark.; Gerald Jason Robinson, Texarkana, Texas, and Christi Michelle Ray, Fouke, Ark.; Aadam Jibril Sanchez and Heaven Nicole Alexander, Texarkana, Texas; Rocky Eugene Taylor and Brandy Jo Cody, DeKalb, Texas; Timothy Nai-Young Tzou and Alma Angelica Ruiz, Carrollton, Texas; Jack Wayne Walker, Maud, Texas, and Iesha Darzetta Taylor, Texarkana, Ark.

 

DIVORCES GRANTED

Bowie County

Justin Kyle Smith and Tiffany Annamarie Smith; Thomas Joseph Nolan Jr. and Jean Sterling Nolan; Cynthia Marlene Simmons and Daniel Ray Simmons; Colton Henry Brown and Brooke Lee Brown; Amanda Dawn Garner and Louis Charles Garner; David Len Morris and Cheryl Dean Morris; Gregory Keith Robinson Jr. and Nicia Lashaune Robinson.

Miller County

Adrienne Lee and Corey Lee; Christina Capps and Lloyd Capps; Deanna Johnson and Christopher Johnson; Melissa Carter and Timothy Carter.

ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT