Today's Paper Weather Latest Obits HER Jobs Classifieds Newsletters Puzzles Circulars
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT

GRADUATIONS

University of Arkansas Cossaot—Spring 2019

Ashdown, Ark.—Lucas Bishop, Shernesia Broughton, Leverise Evans, Cheyenne Foster, Anna Gatliff, Carley Lummus, Trevor Meyers, Hannah Redfearn, Jacob Register, Dustin Roach, Anna Robinson, Deondra Ross, Brittany Sanders, Alexandria Staton, Cecilia Swilley, Ashley Thompson, Christopher Threadgill Sr., Hunter Tomlinson, Braley Turner and Luther Warren

Broken Bow, Okla.—Terrie Gossett

Delight, Ark.—Jenna Howard and Seth Kirkman

De Queen, Ark.—Brenda Alvarez, Leidy Aparicio, Sandybel Aparicio, Jake Atkins, Ka'deidra Baker, Eduardo Benitez Jr., Katrina Billingsley, Cherokee Birmingham, Nubia Buendia Gonzalez, Roshunda Burris, Bryan Carrillo, Megan Carter, Veronica Castro, Aubry Collum, Leann Contreras, Sydney Cook, James Davis, Gilberto Delgado Romero, Maria Dominguez Cuellar, Sha'uri Esquivel, Carter Faulkenberry, Michelle Ferretiz, Adriana Figueroa, Alondra Galvez, Teresa Gaona, Edward Garcia, Jennifer Garibay, Stormie Garza, Jay Gatlin, Valeria Gomez Santiago, Jarel Gonzalez, Cristian Gorosquieta, Joo Guerrero, Gustavo Gutierrez, Leslie Gutierrez, Ashley Hale, Sean Harding, Hayden Harp, Brenda Hernandez, Jessica Hernandez, Marco Hernandez, Merline Hernandez, Rosanna Hernandez, Alexis Herrera, Andrea Herrera, Oscar Herrera, Ashley Hill, Matthew Johnson, Manuela Leon, Alondra Lerma, Juan Lorenzo, Ricky Luna, Azael Maldonado Martinez, Toni Manzella, Nicole Marable, Ana Martinez, Delfina Martinez, Jose Martinez, Yessica Martinez, Kaisie McClendon, Jamnel Mejia, Miguel Morales Vazquez, Jonathan Mosso, Cristopher Munoz, Wendy Nunez, Taylor Whittington, Adolfo Ortiz, Kenneth Ortiz, Selena Ozura, Esther Perez, Dayanara Ramirez Mendez, Guillermo Ramirez, Leslie Rios, Colton Rogers, Saleni Rojas-Duran, Emanuel Salazar, Yesenia Sanchez, Amanda Sauls, Kevin Sims, Ashley Smallwood, Tristan Steiner, Dochee Towery, Miguel Trujillo, Madison Tudor, Carlos Vargas, Angel Vega, Jon Villeda, Kristi Yandell, Brandon Zavala and Stephanie Zavala

Dierks, Ark.—Kelsey Adams, Brooklyn Arthur, Heather Bagley, Caleb Deer, Abigail Garner, Cameron Glasgow, Shandra Hamner, Jennifer Howard, Aaron Kesterson, Dustin Kesterson, Heather Lovewell, Bradley Lowrey and Billy Stamps

Foreman, Ark.—Beatriz Alvarez, Reina Anderson, Demetria Baker, Katelyn Combs, Kenneth Green, Andrea Jones, Mackenzie Kennedy, Ethan Russell and Kory Voss

Hope, Ark.—Brittany Gray

Horatio, Ark.—Debra Boyd, Kayla Connor, Matthew Cribb, Lacey Hankins, Michael Jones, Alexander Martin, Edgar Martinez, Omar Ramirez, Rodolfo Ramirez Jr., Benjamin Renfrow, Alberto Sandoval, Haylie Smith, Monte Stringfellow and Ronnie Willis

Idabel, Okla.—Antonia Garcia

Lockesburg, Ark.—Samantha Angerbauer, Corazon Balderas, Dillion Baldwin, Cheyenne Ballard, Kendra Bell, Tasha Callahan, Blaine Erwin, Stephanie Hollis, Autumn Jester, Charity King, Tasha King, Mallory Miller, Tamberlyn Nelson, Courtney Parson, Luke Smith and Kevin Walker

Mineral Springs, Ark.—Daniel Betancourt, Krystle Finley, Monica Garcia, Alexandria Jackson, Tia Miller, Jammey Reese and Jorge Salinas

Nashville, Ark.—Christian Beasley, Joel Betancourt, Michael Bevill, Jordan Boyer, Jaylon Britt, Crystal Brown, Ernesto Bustamante, Pablo Cardenas, Jacob Carpenter, Nita Chandler, Casandra Chavarria, Alexandria Davis, Christian Davis, Cynthia Green, Victor Hartness Jr., Ashleigh Lemons, Oscar Luna, Kaitlyn McConnell, Kassandra Organista, Bladen Parker, Alec Pettigrew, Seth Roberts, Ashley Stuart, Dalton Wilson, Nina Wynn and Devin Young

Ozan, Ark.—Julieta Chavez, Margaret Cooper and William Jackson

Texarkana—Malik Beasley, Minerva Gray, Ashley Roberts, Shuntel Thompson and Shaglista Ware

Umpire, Ark.—Sheena Estep and Angelica Salinas

Wickes, Ark.—Luz Alarcon, Goevney Cruz and Levi Holmes

Winthrop, Ark.—Mark Carter

 

HONORS

Arkansas Tech University—Spring 2019

Dean's List (3.5 GPA)

Ashdown, Ark.—Jon Michael Molock and Alex Tinsley Simmons

Camden, Ark.—Jerry Jake Bever and Kaitlyn Nicole Wright

De Queen, Ark.—Rosalino Delgado Antunez, Reisa Lynnell Bakenhus, Bennett Romine Cauley, Danielle Brook Duggan, Aaron Ray Morris and Jessica Elizabeth Rogers

Dierks, Ark.—Luis Salinas Martinez and Luke Andrew Tollett

El Dorado, Ark.—Moriah Desha Thompson, Cassandra Vaughn and Kennedy Diana Wells

Gurdon, Ark.—Joshua Lane Moore and Edward Dillon Reece

Hope, Ark.—Sarah Elizabeth Almand, Bridget Breeanna Butler, Hannah Lane Butler, Claire Annaleace Chambless, Ernesto Delarosa, James Aaron Easterling, Lakyn Nicole Kidd, Lacy Elizabeth Knox, Levi Hamilton Lee, Summer Elizabeth Pauley, Nathan Daniel Phillips and Ebony Ce'mon Wallace-Morrow

Horatio, Ark.—Jessica Nicole Buenrostro

Nashville, Ark.—Shayla Nichelle Miller, Matthew Robert Nannemann and Peyton Rheanne Tarno

Stamps, Ark.—Elizabeth Lee Smelley

Texarkana, Ark.—Allison Breann Cree, Hannah Renae McQuerrey, Daniel Thomas Parnell and Kirsten Avana Reid

 

Harding University—Spring 2019

Dean's List (3.65 GPA)

Hope, Ark.—Jenna Means and Sydney Orr

Foreman, Ark.—Jessie Smith

Hughes Springs, Texas—Savannah Wright

Naples, Texas—Courtney Kiefer

Texarkana, Texas—Emily Diles, Kaulyn Loe and Carrie Page

 

LeTourneau University—Spring 2019

President's List (4.0 GPA)

Hughes Springs, Texas—Jennifer Jedlick

Wake Village, Texas—Montrika Brown

Dean's List (3.5 GPA)

Avinger, Texas—Alexander Mole

Mount Pleasant, Texas—Rigoberto Villa

Naples, Texas—Colin Holbrook

 

Troy University—Spring 2019

Provost's List (3.65 GPA)

Texarkana, Texas—Joshua Whitehorn

 

Texarkana Independent School District—Sixth Six Weeks

A Honor Roll

Highland Park Elementary School

First Grade—Cattaleya Aguilar, Zoey Cardenas, Aubree George, Katherine Gonzalez, Isaac Hernandez, Alexis Hernandez Valerio, Chance Macdonald, Brandon Nelson, Zakyreon Nelson, Sofia Osorio, Kayden Robinson, Mikayla Saez, Serenity Symmonds, Cole Turner, Emmanuel Valerio Hernandez, Aiden Walker, Journee Winfield and Zachian Wright

Second Grade—Fernando Bustos, Brentlee Cole, Marbraiya Daniels, Cooper Faris, Abby Gregory, Oliver Labrada Rosales, Kayden Lewis, Mauricio Marquez, Oscar Martinez Mendoza, Juan Pena, Kali Saez, Isaac Zelaya and Pedro Zelaya

Third Grade—Malina Atkins and Emma Stinson

Fourth Grade—Jesus Parra and Aiden Young

Fifth Grade—Franciso Jinez-Sanchez

Martha and Josh Morriss Mathematics & Engineering Elementary School

First Grade—Peyton Bergt, Khylon Bledsoe, Elliott Bruce, Indiana DuBois, Levi Duke, Evana Fomuso, Lane Foster, Charlotte Francis, Brynli Harper, Keleigh Harrison, Z'Kaedyn Hemphill, Sunni Hopkins, Sheena Lee, Claire McCasland, Aubrie McGhee, Sam McGinnis, Logan Morris, Roman Phillips, Charlie Pitman, Ella Raney, Cooper Reardon, Lilly Ann Rollans, Mollie Schirmer, Easton Schwindt, Rhett Simpson, Rylie Steele, Cael Stephens, Nathan Stokes, Ledger Swann, Sophie Tubb, Ari Williams, Luke Williamson and Samuel Woods

Second Grade—J.P. Akin, Mia Aldridge, Tripp Baugh, Walker Boyette, Jessie Briscoe, Kamryn Bruce, Ava Burnett, Michael Cherry, Abigale Daigle, Elle Dunlap, Jonathan Francis, Preston Higginbotham, Adelaide House, Sara Keller, Baxley King, Reece Mayo, Anna Nguyen, Jeremiah Pitts, Ellie Seo, Kyser Wall and Ellen Wright

Third Grade—Lola Currie, Cruz Hopkins, Rylan McCarley, Nirav Neupane, Ender Robinson, Payton Stanford, Sage Stussy and Emma Weems

Fourth Grade—Blane Deese, Sydney King, Landry Lawing, Michael Manning, Palyn Swann, Dylan Winarta and Nicholas Winarta

Fifth Grade—Katherine Ayers, Mckenzi Hale, Mason Hammonds, Hayden Henry, Julia Jarrell, Ethan Jones, Kavya Kurichety, Lilian LeFors, A J McGilberry, Meredith McPhaul, Aidyn Morris, Lizzy Sharp, Kathryn Snow, Coy Ward, Sanders Wiggins and Jack Wulff

Nash Elementary School

First Grade—Brady Allison, Paxton Beach, Yancy Bell, Kamdyn Bledsoe, Isabella Burnham, Solace Byers, Amy Calixtro, Levin Cummings, Trae'Vyon Dotson, Brislynn Garner, Eden Gibson, Gage Gibson, Konley Golden, Sophia Gonzalez, Ja'Naja Hamilton, Fiona Havens, Abigail Heflin, Tyler Hodge, Shaniya Hopkins, Saejia Jones, Presley Keith, Jonah Labrada, Uyen Ly, Jacob Moser, Ayleen Moya, Ingrid Moya, Gladis Moya Rosales, Maddox Newill, Railee Pappas, Austin Reed, Madelyn Roberson, Audrey Robinson, Kyra Scribner, Shaina Shonkwiler, Ruby Smith, Johnathan Swenson, Michelle Tubbs, Levi Walker, Cora Wharton, Noelle Williams and Cara Woods

Second Grade—Carter Adcock, Terryn Bailey, Keiston Batts, Karlie Childs, Brielle Coleman Hodge, Trip Davis, Madison Griffie, Jamari Griffin, Jayelin Kassem, Noelle King, Kaitlyn Korp, Luis Labrada, Kayden Manley, Kaydence Marrale, Makiyah Martin, Rajah McGary, Julianne Perez, Cruz Ramirez Rodarte, Devin Runnels, MacKenzie Sims, Alex Tippawong, Kendall Washington and Riley Witterstaetter

Third Grade—Julia Allen, Elijah Bancroft, Abigail Beach, Braylon Cason, Callee Childs, Leo Galvan Baldelamar, Noah Hensley, Jayden Keeton, Samuel King, Katherine Launius, Kien Ly, Jillian Matthews, Natalie Matthews, Hayden McGhee, Colin Pritchett, Noah Pritchett, AndreLayne Shipp, Taylor Tullos and Owen Walker

Fourth Grade—Izabella Aguilar, Jayden Coates, Kaiden Dennis, Anna Edrington, Mariel Estrada Galvan, Rain Gonzalez, Caden Hicks, Kaden Jewell, Jeremy Ryan Johnson, Kim Khou, Mark McCright, Mia Perri, Cayden Pettigrew, Conner Putteet, Brennon Sparks, Madelyn Taylor, Jillian Tyler and Braydon Vacanti

Fifth Grade—Parker Allison, Cameron Cribbs, Zoe Davis, Eden Gonzalez, Caleb Lauterbach, Michelle Lopez, Ricky Luna, Marleigh Martin, Emili McDonald, Aidan Phillips, Lila June Simpson, Annie Simpson, Adalyn Vazquez and Lela Williams

Spring Lake Park Elementary School

First Grade—Nathan Allison, Joshua Austin, Maeleigh Burt, La'A Cheathman, Kerry Davenport, Macy Fouche, Ireunna Franklin, La'Niya Greene, Kamari Kelley, Tobias Paez, Keylee Rayford, Kason Robinson, Isabella Salinas, Gabriel Stanley, Tamariah Willis and Sir Jazstyn Wilson

Second Grade—Wayne Ashley, Aiden Brown, Aliyah Davis, A'Layah Johnson, Madeline McKeehan, Sawyer Nantze, Levi Resecker, Cash Roberts, Thierry St. Felix, Jackson Thacker, Livia Tucker and Ian Williams

Third Grade—Brynn Baker, Jaxon Bruce, Tyler Clark, Samantha Guzman, Katireunna Hall-Clark and Ashley Hernandez-Rosas

Fourth Grade—Malachi Landry

Fifth Grade—Harrison Buchanan, Aurora Lambert, Logan Lane, Maddax Moore, Taylor Rowe, Aaliyah Sewell, Lauren Wickware and Kelly Willis

Theron Jones Early Literacy Center

First Grade—Sy'Ron Conkleton, Kharma Cooper, Nyla Crawley, Marcus Finley, Yoselin Garcia Olalde, Jonah Greenidge, Lariyah Griffin, Heath James, Mariah Lee, Tarajii Manley, Chemist Robinson, Johnathan Simpson, Lezaviar Smith, Delonte Stewart, Rhyen Thomas, Mikailah Walker and Serenity Webster

Second Grade—Gabriel Diaz-Bane, Ariel Hernandez, A'kaylah Jones and John Narro

Waggoner Creek Elementary School

First Grade—Jada Askew, Jacy Carrillo, Stella Davis, Liam Elder, Samuel Gonzalez, Lucy Howe, Nhu-Y Angel Le, Cailee Ramirez, Alexander Solkema, Jackson Waddell and Zoe Zacharias

Second Grade—James Bremby, Kason Bunch, Lynleigh Burns, Jason Christian, Acacia Clark, Peter Corcoran, Addison Cross, Caleb Crow, Seth Dozier, Parker Harrington, Timothy Heintschel, William Howe, Silas Johnston, Kason Keller, Owen Krafft, Landen Manley-Bromfield, Hazel McCrary, Braylon Owens, Jerry Samuelson, William Sewell, Laylee Singleton, Kyndal Snow, Kaelin Sterling, Genesis Sutton, Owen Thompson, Dallas Thurston, Quoc Vo, Jaycee Ware and Annabel Wulff

Third Grade—Maddox Barnard, Trent Bearden, Krockett Bennett, Landon Bius, Kayden Calfee, Chase Dixon, Jan Lucas Gonzalez, Kaliyah Hall, Remington Harris, Hadlee Hearne, Harper Hoyt, Eli Jones, Luke Leverett, Eduardo Lopez, Aliana Martin, Lincoln McClanahan, Owen Miller, Ava Moore, Joshua Powell, Arden Razaq, Alayah Robinson, Jaida Scott, Easton Sims, Kyra Smith, Amaree Surratt-Pree, Alexis Taylor, Lleyton Watson and William Zacharias

Fourth Grade—Kaylee Black, Asia Hawkins and Ian Letterman

Fifth Grade—Krystal Hernandez, Hailey Jackson, Kaithlin Le, Maya Olson and Kyleigh Watt

Wake Village Elementary School

First Grade—Parker Adcock, Lilium Barnes, Arianna Batton, Jakhye Bradley, Amelia Bramhall, Ladasia Caldwell, Victoria Cates, Wyatt Christensen, Lily Clark, Ya'Marrion Cornelius, Colton, Courtney, Carter Dansby, Kamron, Davis, Rhakala Fagan, Ayden Franklin, Malikiah French, Axton Gross, Jabari Hankins, Ramiro Hernandez-Castillo, Fenway Hicks, Daniel Hogue, Mayleigh King, Riley Lavender, Kyndall Lott, Hensley Loudermilk, Jailynn Martin, Karter Medford, Joaquin Mendoza, Jayden Miller, Landry Moody, Aiden Nelson, Loryn Nelson, Lena Nguyen, Anthony Page, Zavier Purifoy, Cash Rackley, Lamiya Roberson, Jacorlyn Sanders, Piper Smart, Caleb Smith, Lasher Sponholz, Kayden Starks, Macee Stephenson, Cohen Stovall, Talon Tucker, Ace Venable, Sidnei Washington, Jayden Watson and Lyric Williams

Second Grade—Timothy Arnold, Maliyah Blair, Michael Chambers, Kailen Fort, Jadan Forte, Zaryah Jackson, Ayden McRoy, Malachi Nobles, Brooklyn Reynolds, Caden Roberson, Jamir Roberson, Brynlee Shaw, Karleigh Spradlin, Briley Tidwell and Zayde White

Third Grade—Kyra Cash, Kenley Dewberry, Michael Guernsey, J'Khario Hawkins, Madyson Pettit, Duncan Powell and Zedrick Rhone

Fourth Grade—Brian Burns, Jayden Durmon, Sidney Karr, Lakota McGough, Rowdy Mills, Alyssa Pettit, Kaylie Swearengin and Zyon Trotter

Fifth Grade—Rylan Blair and Bree Burns

Westlawn Elementary School

Third Grade—Kylon Jordan and London Richardson

Fourth Grade—Maliha Delarosa, Chevy Felty, KeMora Howard, Alayja Johnson, Keziah Lollis, Alanah McKinney, David Morales-Simon, Shelby Smith and Chadrick Washington

Fifth Grade—Lavone Coleman, Jerdarrian James, Amin Kabin, Jamaiyah Ramos, Jimiklyn Randles-Ray and Janiya Walker

Texas Middle School

Sixth Grade—Madelynne Adams, Cristina Baez, Alissa Balogh, Jeb Baugh, Kye Bobo, Jared Chavez, Nathan Dewberry, Kaitlyn Drewry, Kynlee Flippen, Lauren Friday, Sophia Gaylor, Alexander Jones, Oviya Justin, Birklie Kimble, Max Likins, Mia Loanzon, Charles McAfee, Kaysen Miller, Nathan Mills, Lara Mollette, Chase Neal, Shubham Patel, Hania Paz, Hayden Phelps, Alyssa Reed, Paige Reeves, Demetrick Sims, Laila Toubia and Sarah Woodman

Seventh Grade—Marissa Alexander, Brendan Allred, Nealy Anderson, Anna Bius, Caroline Cook, Caelan Cullens, Ayden Daniel, Darbi Davis, Truth Dukes, Nastazia Erwin, Cole Gideon, Raven Hayes, Max Henry, Carly Hickerson, Emma Hill, Cydney Hopkins, Jenna Humphrey, Olivia Jarrell, Jadyn Johnson, Tahbri Danay Johnson, Taybri Demei Johnson, Nashita Kalam, Sophie Keller, Annabeth Killian, Gabrielle Lancaster, Laney Latham, Libby Lavender, Sophie Lawing, Bailey Leach, Anna Lee, Kaden Lee, Morgan Leible, Eli Likins, Mally Lumpkin, Liberty Maldonado-Cowan, Jason Mbonu, Adam McCarter, Jane Katherine Mitchell, Zoe Montano, Federico Moreno, Alexia Noah, Julia Norton, Kaylee Norton, Gyle Orena, Kason Orgeron, Iliana Osuna, James Powell, William Prewitt, Kady Russell, Ean Sharp, Carter Shuffield, Lee Smith, Daniel Song, Brett Sparks, Daniel Suelzer, Natalie Taylor, Zoe Taylor, Reese Townsend, Gracie Tucker, Tyler Unger, Riley White, Kailyn Williams and Grace Wilson

Eighth Grade—Autumn Akin, Desiree Anderson, Zoe Anderson, Allyson Arnold, Madison Barth, Madelyn Bixler, Marlee Bledsoe, John Thomas Borowitz, Gabrielle Boswell, Peyton Boyer, Monique Caldwell, Parish Campbell, Isabella Cherry, Kaitlyn Colburn, Allyson Collins, Sarah Grace Cook, Mary Culbertson, Thomas Curry, Natalie Davis, Elizabeth Debenport, Destiney Deblouw, Kaylee Derrick, Kadence Foster, Isabella Fuqua, Braylen Garren, Reece Gaylor, Christopher Gennings, Julia Greer, Nia Hall, Carl Harris, Joseph Haynes-Stewart, Lydia Horton, Teagan Jones, Gwendolyn Khou, Emily Krafft, Reese Langdon, Mikyla Laude, Lydia Lee, Hallie Lower, Elizabeth Maneth, Michael McDaniel, Hannah McElhiney, Bella Murdock, John Patterson, Angel Paz, Jimmy Perez-Rodriguez, Anna Powell, Emma Prince, Reagan Raney, Emily Richey, Kennedy Rivers, Lauren Roberson, Heriberto Rosales, Monica Ross, Katherine Sandefur, Vontae Shields, Kyleigh Shirley, Anna Shults, Alyssa Smith, London Spangler, Olivia Turner, Ka'Leah Williams, Peyton Williamson and Andrew Wommack

Texas High School

Ninth Grade—Emma Allen, Lauren Allred, Lucas Black, Martha Bratcher, William Carter, Haak Chesshir, Jeremy Creek, Portia Custodio, Ellison Davis, Elizabeth Dietze, Aislyn Echols, Kalea Edmonds, Ashlyn Foster, Jessie Gamble, Charity Gellington, Jalyn Golette, Michelle Gonzalez, Emma Hickerson, Logan Huddleston, Hannah Jarrett, Caden Jean, Kvaryion Johnson, Stephanie Jumper, AbbeyRose Kuhl, Alexis Lansdell, John Lawing, Jacob McGuire, Brayson McHenry, Phoebe Neff, Angelique Parrott, Jackson Patterson, Valeria Perez, Peyton Philyaw, Ethan Pirkey, Aasna Pokhrel, David Power, Hanna Revalee, Jami Roberson, William Rogers, Sydney Rowe, Julia Ryden, Jacob Shew, Lucas Smith, Madelyn Snow, Amethyst Spade, Katie Starr, Sydney Watts, Tanner Woodruff and Sakari Wyrick

10th Grade—Whitney Ankton, Alexis Cantiberos, Paige Chambers, Hailey Cole, Noah Corbit, Christopher Gilliland, Lia Graham, Charlotte Hueter, Johanna Hueter, Tolemy Jones, MaryGrace McAfee, Nathaniel Morriss, Alan Olvera, Juana Olvera, Daegorin Perez, Lily Sewell, Macy Sloan, Cameron Turner, McKensey Vaughan, Shaliayha Williams, Ashlyn Winters, Jenna Woodard, Kate Woodard, Damon Young and Mikayla Zverina

11th Grade—Mya Anderson, Sylvia Anderson, Hollan Borowitz, Laia Boter, Madison Bowers, Sophia Conkleton, Addison Cross, Alexis Davis, Margaret Debenport, Tien Doan, Meredith Green, Raven Ivory, Kara Jefferies, Grey Johnson, Anna Jones, Michael Keener, Molly Kyles, Olivia Lower, Mills Manthei, Colton Minter, Nicholas Mitchell, Chloe Page, Autumn Parrott, Rebecca Richnow, Brayden Ritchie, Mason Shepherd, Marcus Smith, Oren Smith, Kayla Teague, Macie Webb, Gabriel West, Julia Whitehorn, Kasey Whittington and Haley Wood

12th Grade—Oscar Alaniz, Sarah Grace Boudreaux, Christopher Brown, Megan Brown, Alexander Cannon, Natalio Castaneda, Micah Collins, Nhala Custodio, Caleb Dell, John Dietze, Zaria Dunn, Conner Elliott, Montague Fezell, Kaylin Garrett, Nicholas Graves, Brianna Hally, Micayla Harvey, Jordan Heard, Mercedes Hollins, Destiny Hunter, Adrianna Johnson, Griffin Johnson, Mason Jones, Zuhayer Kalam, Kelsey Kift, Brittany Kile, Jose Marquez, Carson McCarver, Grace McGuire, Davis Miller, Maranda Miller, Christian Moreno, Harmony Mothershed, Kendyl Myers, Sarah Jane Paddock, Jhovany Perez, Cameron Radney, Auquasia Richard, Joseph Rodgers, Sarah Rogers, Ryan Shupe, Sydney Stewart, Thomas Strutton, Christopher Sutton, Juanes Varela, Kayla Walthall, Kearstan Williams and William York

 

Trinity Christian School—Fourth Quarter

A Honor Roll

First Grade—Jacob Bennett, Maddy Brecheisen, Makenzie Doud, Maliea Griffin, Hollyn Hawkins, Emma Kate Hollensworth, Isaac Mudford, Brodie Munn, Gabi Nevels, Piper Ryan, Hunter Sawyer, Chance Smith, Karlynn Smith, William Sutton and Addie Taylor

Second Grade—Jude Baker, Willie Boswell, Illiana Donner, Benjamin Hann, Preston Rayburn and Harli Roldan

Third Grade—Whitten Carmony, Meghan Epperson, Eryn Latham, Olivia McIntosh, Abby Sumner, Abby Sutton, Ysabella Tan and Willa Young

Fourth Grade—Gavin Klar, Mabry McLean, Eliah Mullins and Harrison Satterfield

Sixth Grade—Kate Braley, Caden Jones, Gavin Owen and Lola Patterson

Seventh Grade—Joah Mullins

Eight Grade—John Luke Angier, Ella Columbus, Nathan Cox, Lauren Ibrahim, Thompson Kemp, Hannah Leeper, Lani Beth Lindsey and Sara Robinson

Ninth Grade—Sierra Cooper, Wyatt Hobson, Macy McLean, Silas Nix, Zoe Patterson and Madi Whatley

10th Grade—Alex Cobb, Sam Foster, Shayla Kemp, Sonya Mutoke and Jasmine Pruitt

11th Grade—Dallin Davis, Madalyn Dowell, Hallie Fant, Riley Jeane, Jayce Leeper, Evan Miller, Rhett Nelson, Paul Nix, Abi Starr and Emily Waters

12th Grade—Jacey Jaquess, Kendall Jones, Jakob Martin, Keeleigh Martin and Avery Miller

COMMENTS - It looks like you're using Internet Explorer, which isn't compatible with our commenting system. You can join the discussion by using another browser, like Firefox or Google Chrome.
It looks like you're using Microsoft Edge. Our commenting system is more compatible with Firefox and Google Chrome.
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT