Today's Paper Digital FAQ Coronavirus Updates Latest Obits HER Jobs Classifieds Newsletters Puzzles Circulars
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT

All Times EDT
Double Elimination; x-if necessary
At Baum-Walker Stadium
Fayetteville, Ark.
Friday, June 4
Game 1 — No. 1 Arkansas 13, NJIT 8
Game 2 — Nebraska 8, Northeastern 6
Saturday, June 5
Game 3 — NJIT 3, Northeastern 2, Northeastern eliminated
Game 4 — No. 1 Arkansas 5, Nebraska 1
Sunday, June 6
Game 5 — Nebraska 18, NJIT 4, NJIT eliminated
Game 6 — No. 1 Arkansas 5, Nebraska 3, Arkansas advances
At J. C. Love Field
Ruston, La.
Friday, June 4
Game 1 — No. 16 Louisiana Tech 18, Rider 2
Game 2 — NC State 8, Alabama 1
Saturday, June 5
Game 3 — Alabama 3, Rider 1, Rider eliminated
Game 4 — NC State 8, No. 16 Louisiana Tech 3
Sunday, June 6
Game 5 — No. 16 Louisiana Tech 10, Alabama 8, Alabama eliminated
Game 6 — NC State 14, No. 16 Louisiana Tech 7, NC State advances
At UFCU DischFalk Field
Austin, Texas
Friday, June 4
Game 1 — No. 2 Texas 11, Southern 0
Game 2 — Arizona St. 7, Fairfield 6
Saturday, June 5
Game 3 — Fairfield 6, Southern 2, Southern eliminated
Game 4 — No. 2 Texas 10, Arizona St. 3
Sunday, June 6
Game 5 — Fairfield 9, Arizona St. 7, Arizona St. eliminated
Game 6 — No. 2 Texas 12, Fairfield 2, Texas advances
At Florida Ballpark
Gainesville, Fla.
Friday, June 4
Game 1 — South Florida 5, No. 15 Florida 3
Game 2 — Miami 1, South Alabama 0
Saturday, June 5
Game 3 — South Alabama 19, No. 15 Florida 1, Florida eliminated
Game 4 — South Florida 10, Miami 2
Sunday, June 6
Game 5 — South Alabama 7, Miami 2, Miami eliminated
Game 6 — South Florida vs. South Alabama, suspended
Monday, June 7
Game 6 — South Florida vs. South Alabama, noon
x-Game 7 — Game 4 winner vs. Game 5 winner, 1 p.m.
At Lindsey Nelson Stadium
Knoxville, Tenn.
Friday, June 4
Game 1 — No. 3 Tennessee 9, Wright State 3
Game 2 — Liberty 11, Duke 6
Saturday, June 5
Game 3 — Duke 14, Wright State 6, Wright State eliminated
Game 4 — No. 3 Tennessee 9, Liberty 3
Sunday, June 6
Game 5 — Liberty 15, Duke 4, Duke eliminated
Game 6 — No. 3 Tennessee 3, Liberty 1, Tennessee advances
At PK Park
Eugene, Ore.
Friday, June 4
Game 1 — No. 14 Oregon 13, Central Conn. St. 10
Game 2 — Gonzaga 3, LSU 0
Saturday, June 5
Game 3 — LSU 6, Central Conn. St. 5, 10 innings, Central Conn. St. eliminated
Game 4 — No. 14 Oregon 7, Gonzaga 3
Sunday, June 6
Game 5 — LSU 9, Gonzaga 4, Gonzaga eliminated
Game 6 — LSU 4, No. 14 Oregon 1
Monday, June 7
Game 7 — No. 14 Oregon vs. LSU, 10 p.m.
At Hawkins Field
Nashville, Tenn.
Friday, June 4
Game 1 — No. 4 Vanderbilt 10, Presbyterian 0
Game 2 — Georgia Tech 7, Indiana State 6
Saturday, June 5
Game 3 — Indiana State 9, Presbyterian 2, Presbyterian eliminated
Game 4 — No. 4 Vanderbilt 4, Georgia Tech 3
Sunday, June 6
Game 5 — Georgia Tech 9, Indiana State 0, Indiana State eliminated
Game 6 — No. 4 Vanderbilt vs. Georgia Tech, 9 p.m.
Monday, June 7
x-Game 7 — Game 4 winner vs. Game 5 winner, 7 p.m.
At Clark-LeClair Stadium
Greenville, N.C.
Friday, June 4
Game 1 — No. 13 East Carolina 8, Norfolk State 5
Game 2 — Charlotte 13, Maryland 10
Saturday, June 5
Game 3 — Maryland 16, Norfolk State 0, Norfolk State eliminated
Game 4 — No. 13 East Carolina 7, Charlotte 5
Sunday, June 6
Game 5 — Maryland 2, Charlotte 1, Charlotte eliminated
Game 6 — No. 13 East Carolina 9, Maryland 6, East Carolina advances
at Hi Corbett Field
Tucson, Ariz.
Friday, June 4
Game 1 — No. 5 Arizona 12, Grand Canyon 6
Game 2 — UC Santa Barbara 14, Oklahoma State 4
Saturday, June 5
Game 3 — Oklahoma St. 5, Grand Canyon 3, Grand Canyon eliminated
Game 4 — No. 5 Arizona 4, UC Santa Barbara 0
Sunday, June 6
Game 5 — Santa Barbara 13, Oklahoma St. 3, Oklahoma St. eliminated
Game 6 — No. 5 Arizona 5, Santa Barbara 2, Arizona advances
at Swayze Field
Oxford, Miss.
Friday, June 4
Game 1 — No. 12 Mississippi 6, SE Missouri St. 3
Game 2 — Florida State 5, Southern Miss 2
Saturday, June 5
Game 3 — Southern Miss 21, SE Missouri St. 0, SE Missouri St. eliminated
Game 4 — No. 12 Mississippi 4, Florida State 3
Sunday, June 6
Game 5 — Southern Miss 7, Florida State 4, Florida State eliminated
Game 6 — Southern Miss 10, No. 12 Mississippi 7
Monday, June 7
Game 7 — No. 12 Mississippi vs. Southern Miss, 7 p.m.
Dudy Noble Field
Starkville, Miss.
Friday, June 4
Game 1 — No. 7 Mississippi State 8, Samford 4
Game 2 — VCU 19, Campbell 4
Saturday, June 5
Game 3 — Campbell 16, Samford 13, Samford eliminated
Game 4 — No. 7 Mississippi State 16, VCU 4
Sunday, June 6
Game 5 — Campbell 19, VCU 10, VCU eliminated
Game 6 — No. 7 Mississippi State vs. Campbell, ppd.
Monday, June 7
Game 6 — No. 7 Mississippi State vs. Campbell, noon
x-Game 7 — Game 4 winner vs. Game 5 winner, 4 p.m.
At Frank Eck Stadium
South Bend, Ind.
Friday, June 4
Game 1 — No. 10 Notre Dame 10, Central Michigan 0
Game 2 — UConn 6, Michigan 3
Saturday, June 5
Game 3 — Central Michigan 8, Michigan 2, Michigan eliminated
Game 4 — No. 10 Notre Dame 26, UConn 3,
Sunday, June 6
Game 5 — Central Michigan 14, UConn 9, UConn eliminated
Game 6 — No. 10 Notre Dame 14, Central Michigan 2, Notre Dame advances
At Dan Law Field
Lubbock, Texas
Friday, June 4
Game 1 — No. 8 Texas Tech 6, Army 3
Game 2 — North Carolina 5, UCLA 4
Saturday, June 5
Game 3 — UCLA 13, Army 6, Army eliminated
Game 4 — No. 8 Texas Tech 7, North Carolina 2
Sunday, June 6
Game 5 — UCLA 12, North Carolina 2, North Carolina eliminated
Game 6 — No. 8 Texas Tech 8, UCLA 2, Texas Tech advances
At Klein Field
Stanford, Calif.
Friday, June 4
Game 1 — No. 9 Stanford 9, North Dakota St. 1
Game 2 — UC Irvine 7, Nevada 0
Saturday, June 5
Game 3 — North Dakota St. 6, Nevada 1, Nevada eliminated
Game 4 — No. 9 Stanford 12, UC Irvine 4
Sunday, June 6
Game 5 — UC Irvine 18, North Dakota St. 3, North Dakota St. eliminated
Game 6 — UC Irvine 8, No. 9 Stanford 4
Monday, June 7
Game 7 — No. 9 Stanford vs. UC Irvine, 10 p.m.
At Founders Park
Columbia, S.C.
Friday, June 4
Game 1 — South Carolina 4, Virginia 3
Game 2 — No. 11 Old Dominion 4, Jacksonville 3
Saturday, June 5
Game 3 — Virginia 13, Jacksonville 8, Jacksonville eliminated
Game 4 — No. 11 Old Dominion 2, South Carolina 1
Sunday, June 6
Game 5 — Virginia 3, South Carolina 2, South Carolina eliminated
Game 6 — Virginia 8, No. 11 Old Dominion 3
Monday, June 7
Game 7 — No. 11 Old Dominion vs. Virginia, 7 p.m.
At Lupton Stadium
Fort Worth, Texas
Friday, June 4
Game 1 — DBU 6, Oregon State 5
Game 2 — TCU 12, McNeese State 4
Saturday, June 5
Game 3 — Oregon State 10, McNeese 5, McNeese State eliminated
Game 4 — DBU 8, TCU 6
Sunday, June 6
Game 5 — Oregon State 3, TCU 2, TCU eliminated
Game 6 — Oregon State 5, DBU 4
Monday, June 7
Game 7 — Oregon State vs. DBU, 4 p.m.

 

COMMENTS - It looks like you're using Internet Explorer, which isn't compatible with our commenting system. You can join the discussion by using another browser, like Firefox or Google Chrome.
It looks like you're using Microsoft Edge. Our commenting system is more compatible with Firefox and Google Chrome.
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT