Today's Paper Weather Latest Obits HER Jobs Classifieds Newsletters Puzzles Circulars
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT

Class 6A Division I

Region I Regional

Duncanville 45, Arlington Martin 17

Region III Regional

Galena Park North Shore 56, Katy 35

Region IV Regional

Lake Travis 52, Weslaco 17

 

Class 6A Division II

Region II Regional

Dallas Jesuit 28, Klein Collins 21

Region IV Regional

Austin Westlake 45, Weslaco East 14

SA Northside Brandeis 21, Edinburg Vela 14

 

Class 5A Division I

Region I Regional

Denton Ryan 58, Abilene Cooper 20

Region II Regional

Frisco Lone Star 33, Dallas Highland Park 27, OT

Region III Regional

Alvin Shadow Creek 36, Richmond Foster 31

Manor 17, Cedar Park 14

Region IV Regional

Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial High 56, CC Miller 49

SA Wagner 48, San Antonio Harlan 46

 

Class 5A Division II

Region I Regional

Lubbock Cooper 58, Canyon Randall 14

WF Rider 56, Wichita Falls 20

Region II Regional

Ennis 17, Frisco 0

Red Oak 34, Aledo 14

Region IIII Regional

Manvel 55, Barbers Hill 35

 

Class 4A Division I

Region I Regional

Dumas 38, Decatur 35

Springtown 63, Andrews 20

Region II Regional

Argyle 42, Brownwood 14

Waco La Vega 45, Melissa 42

Region III Regional

Carthage 52, Crandall 21

Midlothian Heritage 28, Palestine 0

Region IV Regional

Liberty Hill 24, El Campo 6

Class 4A Division II

Region I Regional

Iowa Park 57, Glen Rose 27

Midland Greenwood 41, Lubbock Estacado 14

Region II Regional

Gilmer 35, Waco Connally 21

Region III Regional

Silsbee 35, Giddings 14

West Orange-Stark 24, Bellville 14

 

Class 3A Division I

Region I Regional

Brock 20, Bushland 17, OT

Pilot Point 26, Wall 7

Region II Regional

Gladewater 27, Winnsboro 7

Pottsboro 38, Malakoff 31

Region III Regional

Grandview 45, Cameron Yoe 14

Region IV Regional

Columbus 34, Vanderbilt Industrial 28

 

Class 3A Division II

Region I Regional

Abernathy 62, Friona 14

Canadian 55, Cisco 28

Region II Regional

Gunter 47, Rogers 14

Holliday 33, Lexington 14

Region III Regional

Daingerfield 30, Newton 26

Omaha Pewitt 53, Bells 20

Region IV Regional

East Bernard 28, Comfort 6

Ganado 28, Poth 14

 

Class 2A Division I

Region I Regional

Hawley 22, Sundown 21

Post 48, Stinnett West Texas 14

 

Region III Regional

Groveton 42, Joaquin 28

San Augustine 47, Harleton 21

Region IV Regional

Holland 26, Mason 0

 

Class 2A Division II

Region I Regional

Stratford 25, Gruver 6

Wink 28, Vega 21

Region II Regional

Hamlin 56, Wheeler 22

Wellington 44, Windthorst 14

Region III Regional

Mart 59, Grapeland 8

Muenster 24, Dawson 14

Region IV Regional

Bremond 41, Flatonia 35

Falls City 55, Granger 8

 

Some scores from Scorestream.com.

COMMENTS - It looks like you're using Internet Explorer, which isn't compatible with our commenting system. You can join the discussion by using another browser, like Firefox or Google Chrome.
It looks like you're using Microsoft Edge. Our commenting system is more compatible with Firefox and Google Chrome.
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT