Today's Paper Coronavirus Updates Weather Latest Obits HER Jobs Classifieds Newsletters Puzzles Circulars
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT

Southwest Arkansas

5A-South

        Conference        Season

    W-L    PF-PA    W-L    PF-PA

Magnolia    0-0    0-0    2-1    107-47

Camden Fairview    0-0    0-0    2-1    103-97

Hot Springs    0-0    0-0    1-1    34-57

Hot Springs Lakeside    0-0    0-0    1-2    73-73

De Queen    0-0    0-0    0-2    0-75

Hope    0-0    0-0    0-3    40-90

Arkansas High    0-0    0-0    0-0    0-0

LAST WEEK'S RESULTS

Watson Chapel 35, Hot Springs Lakeside 21; Camden Fairview 42, Hamburg 6; Magnolia 52, Little Rock Christian Academy 49; Hot Springs 20, Mena 13; Ashdown at Hope; Nashville 48, De Queen 6.

THIS WEEK'S GAMES

El Dorado at Magnolia; Watson Chapel at Camden Fairview; Lake Hamilton at Hot Springs; Hot Springs Lakeside at Malvern; De Queen at Fouke; Hope at Presoctt; Warren at Arkansas High.

 

7-4A

        Conference        Season

    W-L    PF-PA    W-L    PF-PA

Arkadelphia    0-0    0-0    3-0    100-62

Ashdown    0-0    0-0    3-0    105-40

Fountain Lake    0-0    0-0    2-0    89-25

Malvern    0-0    0-0    2-1    56-68

Joe T. Robinson    0-0    0-0    2-1    102-75

Nashville    0-0    0-0    1-1    56-75

Bauxite    0-0    0-0    1-2    85-67

H. Harmony Grove    0-0    0-0    0-2    41-76

LAST WEEK'S RESULTS

Arkadelphia 35, Greenbrier 28; Ashdown 41, Hope 20; Lake Hamilton 35, Malvern 16; Fountain Lake 35, Mayflower 7; Newport 41, Bauxite 22; Joe T. Robinson 39, Marion 7; Nashville 48, De Queen 6 ; Centerpoint 34, Haskell Harmony Grove 14 .

THIS WEEK'S GAMES

Hot Springs Lakeside at Malvern.

 

5-3A

        Conference        Season

    W-L    PF-PA    W-L    PF-PA

Prescott    0-0    0-0    2-0    94-36

Jessieville    0-0    0-0    1-0    42-27

Centerpoint    0-0    0-0    2-1    72-41

Genoa Central    0-0    0-0    2-1    81-58

Bismarck    0-0    0-0    1-2    61-103

Fouke    0-0    0-0    0-1    7-36

Glen Rose    0-0    0-0    0-1    27-33

Horatio    0-0    0-0    0-3    0-69

LAST WEEK'S RESULTS

Genoa Central 45, Lafayette County 12; Glen Rose 35, Magnet Cove 0; Centerpoint 34, Haskell Harmony Grove 14 ; Poyen 49, Bismarck 14; Murfreesboro 22, Horatio 0; Prescott 51, Parker's Chapel 0.

THIS WEEK'S GAMES

Hope at Prescott; Jessieville at Dierks; De Queen at Fouke; Horatio at Foreman.

 

7-2A

        Conference        Season

    W-L    PF-PA    W-L    PF-PA

Dierks    0-0    0-0    2-0    82-0

Mineral Springs    0-0    0-0    2-0    57-20

Murfreesboro    0-0    0-0    1-2    74-95

Lafayette County    0-0    0-0    0-2    28-73

Foreman    0-0    0-0    0-3    24-84

LAST WEEK'S RESULTS

Murfreesboro 22, Horatio 0; Dierks 42, Cutter-Morning Star 0; Genoa Central 45, Lafayette County 12.

THIS WEEK'S GAMES

Jessieville at Dierks; Gurdon at Mineral Springs; Murfreesboro at Poyen; Horatio at Foreman.

 

NORTHEAST TEXAS

District 8-4A, D-II

    W-L    PF-PA

Gilmer    3-0    150-87

Pleasant Grove    2-1    131-73

Liberty-Eylau    1-1    61-35

Spring Hill    1-2    83-111

Pittsburg    0-2    29-64

North Lamar    0-2    39-114

LAST WEEK'S RESULTS

Liberty-Eylau 49, Jefferson 14; Pleasant Grove 35, Paris 7; Spring Hill 48, Nevada Community 28; Gilmer 73, Atlanta 26.

THIS WEEK'S GAMES

Pleasant Grove vs. Silsbee at Carthage; Atlanta at Liberty-Eylau; Anna at Spring Hill; Lindale at Gilmer; Pittsburg at Van.

 

District 6-3A, D-I

    W-L    PF-PA

Tatum    2-0    80-70

Sabine    2-1    60-56

New Boston    1-1    50-22

Jefferson    1-2    42-119

Gladewater-1-2    147-117

Atlanta    0-3    53-129

White Oak    0-0    0-0

LAST WEEK'S RESULTS

Liberty-Eylau 49, Jefferson 14; Gilmer 73, Atlanta 26; Daingerfield 35, Sabine 14; Center 41, Gladewater 40.

THIS WEEK'S GAMES

Atlanta at Liberty-Eylau; Tatum at Hughes Springs; Hooks at Jefferson; Sabine at DeKalb; Gladewater at Kilgore; White Oak at New Diana.

 

District 10-3A, D-II

    W-L    PF-PA

DeKalb    3-0    75-39

Prairiland    2-1    97-90

Daingerfield    2-1    59-37

Paul Pewitt    1-1    54-63

Redwater    1-2    89-66

Paris Chisum    1-2    88-65

Hooks    0-2    14-95

LAST WEEK'S RESULTS

DeKalb 28, Linden-Kildare 0; Edgewood 45, Redwater 43, 4OT; Mount Vernon 42, Paul Pewitt 14; Daingerfield 35, Sabine 14; Honey Grove 36, Paris Chisum 28; Wolfe City 45, Prairiland 14.

THIS WEEK'S GAMES

Sabine at DeKalb; Paul Pewitt at Celina; Redwater at Whitewright; Hooks at Jefferson; Prairiland at Clarksville; Rivercrest at Paris Chisum; Elysian Fields at Daingerfield.

 

District 11-3A, D-II

    W-L    PF-PA

Queen City    3-0    97-27

Waskom    2-0    88-12

Ore City    2-0    62-32

Elysian Fields    2-0    82-27

Harleton    2-0    56-46

Hughes Springs    1-1    76-38

New Diana    0-3    17-128

LAST WEEK'S RESULTS

Queen City 65, Quitman 13; Elysian Fields 48, Winona 7; Waskom 41, Carthage junior varsity 6; Ore City 41, Big Sandy 14; Harleton 33, Rivercrest 26, OT; Harmony 58, New Diana 10.

THIS WEEK'S GAMES

Queen City at Frankston; Tatum at Hughes Springs; Joaquin at Ore City; Elysian Fields at Daingerfield; Harmony at Harleton; White Oak at New Diana.

 

District 9-2A, D-I

    W-L    PF-PA

Hawkins    3-0    138-34

Price Carlisle    2-1    73-54

Frankston    1-2    52-110

Beckville    1-2    101-45

Union Grove    1-2    42-79

Big Sandy    0-2    14-75

Linden-Kildare    0-3    8-51

LAST WEEK'S RESULTS

DeKalb 28, Linden-Kildare 0; Beckville 75, Maud 14; Union Grove 12, Alba-Golden 8; Price Carlisle 12, Alto 0; Hawkins 35, Quinlan Boles 0; Ore City 41, Big Sandy 14; Huntington 28, Frankston 15.

THIS WEEK'S GAMES

Linden-Kildare at James Bowie; Queen City at Frankston; Quitman at HAwkins; Beckville at Pineland West Sabine; Timpson at Price Carlisle; Union Grove at Maud; Overton at Big Sandy.

 

District 9-2A, D-II

    W-L    PF-PA

Clarksville    2-1    38-40

Quinlan Boles    1-1    34-35

James Bowie    1-2    38-63

Cumby    0-1    12-27

Maud    0-3    64-167

Detroit    0-3    32-96

LAST WEEK'S RESULTS

James Bowie 38, Overton 0; Beckville 75, Maud 14; Winnsboro junior varsity 36, Detroit 14; Santon 27, Cumby 12; Hawkins 35, Quinlan Boles 0; Tom Bean 18, Clarksville 12.

THIS WEEK'S GAMES

Union Grove at Maud; Linden-Kildare at James Bowie; Prairiland at Clarksville; Cumby at Alba-Golden; Leonard at Detroit; Celeste at Quinlan Boles.

COMMENTS - It looks like you're using Internet Explorer, which isn't compatible with our commenting system. You can join the discussion by using another browser, like Firefox or Google Chrome.
It looks like you're using Microsoft Edge. Our commenting system is more compatible with Firefox and Google Chrome.
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT