Today's Paper Weather Latest Obits HER Jobs Classifieds Newsletters Puzzles Circulars
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT

CIVIL COURT

Bowie County

Discover Bank vs. Blaze K. Powell, default; Discover Bank vs. Lauren E. Telford, default; Texar Federal Credit Union vs. Benjerman Lynn Daffern, other civil matters; Bancorp South Bank vs. Samuel Garcia, default; Onemain Financial Group LLC vs. Rodney Baxter, default; Onemain Financial Group LLC vs. Henry D. Benton, default; Carrenthia Gulley et al vs. Shawn Brown et al, damages due to negligence with a motor vehicle; Wells Fargo Bank vs. Diana L. Berrios, default; Crown Asset Management LLC vs. Rebecca Gibson, default; US Bank National Association vs. Sandra Sinclair Epperson, default; Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC vs. Bennie Davis, default; Second Round Sub LLC vs. Jacksy Walker, default; Second Round Sub LLC vs. Jacksy Walker, default.

Miller County

Lofts Texarkana LLC vs. Terry Dennis, unlawful detainer; Fredrick Ford Jr. vs. Larry Burris & Quality Drive, damages due to negligence with a motor vehicle; Claudia Ogden vs. TXKNC Inc. & RHC Operations Inc. & Reliance Health Care Inc., malpractice.

 

PROBATE COURT

Bowie County

Wanda J. Monroe applies to probate will and for issuance of letters testamentary of the estate of Odom Kern Monroe; Cheryl D. Colyer applies for administration, determination of heirship and issuance of letters of administration of the estate of Mildred Stone Colyer; Amanda Rivera applies to determine heirship and for letters of independent administration of the estate of David Paul Coplin; Teresa Louise Robertson applies for probate of will as muniment of title of the estate of Byron McCoppin Kennedy.

Miller County

Joyce Girdon petitions for affidavit for collection of small estate by distributee Jackie Girod; Michael R. Irving petitions for affidavit for collection of small estate by distributee Betty Carol Irving; Jonathan Yirby petitions for appointment of administrator of the estate of Ruby Jane Parks; Pearl Lucile Stroup petitions to appoint administratrix of the estate of Ronald Charles Stroup.

 

COURT OF APPEALS

6TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT

OPINIONS RENDERED

Leland House v. David Webb, Individually and as Independent Executor of the Estate of Dianne House, Deceased, and Duncan Webb, Appeal from County Court at Law (Nacogdoches) - Judgment of the trial court affirmed; Nissan North America, Inc. v. Texas Department of Motor Vehicles, et al., Appeal from 126th District Court (Travis) - Judgment of the trial court affirmed.

 

MARRIAGE LICENSES GRANTED

Bowie County

William Edward Hagen and Brenda Kaye Mincey, Texarkana, Texas; Angela Kay Clemons and Charles Ray Lewis, Nash, Texas; Ronald Evanson Baker and Beverly Jean McLeod, Texarkana, Texas; John Edward Hilburn and Rachele Marie Kesterson, Nash, Texas; David Ross Reeves and Jessica Mae Lawler, Redwater, Texas; Joshua Douglas Lindsey and Megan Paige Zavala, Nash, Texas; Francisco Pineda Cristino and Amy Dawn Cooper, New Boston, Texas; Chase Davidson Brewster and Alisha Michelle Morales, Nash, Texas; Jonathan Patrick Stokes and Samantha Leeanne Whitlow, Texarkana, Texas.

Miller County

Dustin William Barnett, Prescott, Ark., and Amanda Renee Bonds, Wake Village, Texas; Kenny Don Dunn and Meagan Dianne Peavy, Wake Village, Texas; Jacob Austin Edwards and Jessica Blair Tingle, Shreveport, La.; Ryan Scott Henslee and Haley Margaret Flemming, The Colony, Texas; Jared Michael Hutchison, Wake Village, Texas, and Alexandria Elaine Smith, Texarkana, Ark.; Gary Alford Johnston and Angela Evette Landrith, Texarkana, Texas; Murl Dean Jones, Ashdown, Ark., and Debbie Ann Kennedy, Texarkana, Ark.; Richard O'Keith Kennedy, Nash, Texas, and Ashley Monae Martin, Texarkana, Ark.; James Bethel Larey, Texarkana, Ark., and Jamey Dalyn Greene, Fouke, Ark.; Joseph Derrick Lavender Jr. and Gwendolyn Paige Yeager, Texarkana, Texas; Dennis Wayne McGuireii and Ashlyn Elizabeth Mayo, Texarkana, Texas; Forrest Lee Shaw and Genny Lynn Jordan, Douglassville, Texas; Bobby Joe Vestal and Sabrina Lee Fuller, Gilmer, Texas.

 

DIVORCES GRANTED

Bowie County

Richard Joe Beggs and Kathy Ann Beggs; Donald Lee Flanery and Sharon Kay Flanery; Gabriel Jaubar Hayes and Dovonna Marie Hayes; Anita Ruth White and Michael Gene White.

Miller County

Natasha Dowd and Joseph Dowd; Alantress Ramos and Joaquin Ramos; Sadie Bellew and Amos Bellew; Holly Jay Everette and Thomas Luke Everette; Patricia Yount and Michael Yount; Christopher Potter and Kristi Simms; Diniele Brigham and Charles Jones; Josefina Price and Howard Price; Mark Honeycutt and Eliza Honeycutt and Mary Crabtree and William Crabtree.

COMMENTS - It looks like you're using Internet Explorer, which isn't compatible with our commenting system. You can join the discussion by using another browser, like Firefox or Google Chrome.
It looks like you're using Microsoft Edge. Our commenting system is more compatible with Firefox and Google Chrome.
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT