Today's Paper Digital FAQ Coronavirus Updates Latest Obits HER Jobs Classifieds Newsletters Puzzles Circulars
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT

CIVIL COURT

Bowie County

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC vs. Amelia C. Carrillo, default; Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC vs. Patrick Watson, default; Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC vs. Sharon Buckley; Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC vs. David Brewer; Second Round Sub LLC vs. Cornelius L. Finley, default; Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC vs. Terri A. Jenkins, default; Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC vs. Viola Harper et al, default; Crown Asset Management LLC vs. Marilyn Houff, default; Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC vs. Jeffrey Maxwell et al, default; Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC vs. Kristin Bell, default; Kyle Barrett vs. James Boyd Strain, other civil matters; Kessandra Johnson vs. John Doe et al, damages due to negligence with a motor vehicle; Jefferson Capital Systems LLC vs. James Burgin, default; Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC vs. Carmen Fry, default; Clifford Williams vs. The One Buffet, damages due to negligence with a motor vehicle; Discover Bank vs. Lanail R. Ford, default; Crown Asset Management LLC vs. Tabitha Demery, default; Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC vs. Zachary H. Griffin, default; Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC vs. Carla Woods, default; Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC vs. Tom Nguyen, default; Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC vs. Veronica Lewis, default; Second Round Sub LLC vs. Markeith L. Mitchell, default; Delando Patrick vs. Autumn Reese Underwood, damages due to negligence with a motor vehicle; Second Round Sub LLC vs. Beverly Finger, default; Crown Asset Management LLC vs. Sandra Lange, default; Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC vs. Mehmet Ozgel, default; Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC vs. Gwendolyn Thompson; Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC vs. Brian Patillo, default; Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC vs. Karmen Cornelius, default; Truist Bank vs. Gilbert Burton, default; Metalmax Roofing and Siding LLC vs. DC Welding et al, default.

Miller County

Farm Bureau Bank vs. Joseph L. Prestidge, default; Shayla White vs. Bank OZK, other civil matters.

 

PROBATE COURT

Bowie County

Winonia Griffin applies to probate will as muniment of title of the estate of Jason Matthew Gray.

Miller County

Anola Kay Gaddis petitions for affidavit for collection of small estate by distributee John Allan Gaddis; Evanna Marie Graves petitions to determination heirship and for letters of independent administration of the estate of Michael Lynn Walker; Virginia Bruce Temple petitions for probate of will and appointment of personal representatives of the estate of Dorothy Bruce Smith Dansby; Brian Pickett petitions for probate of will and appointment of personal representative of the estate of Richard Leon Ward.

 

COURT OF APPEALS

6TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT

OPINIONS RENDERED

In the Interest of H.C., a Child, Appeal from 102nd District Court (Bowie) - Judgment of the trial court affirmed; Pleasant Grove Independent School District v. FieldTurf USA Inc. and Altech, Inc., Appeal from 102nd District Court (Bowie) - Judgment of the trial court affirmed, reversed and remanded to trial.

 

MARRIAGE LICENSES GRANTED

Bowie County

Randy Eugene Moore and Melinda Bobbitt, New Boston, Texas; Kendrix Leigh McCann and Daysha Renee Caldwell, Texarkana, Ark.; Madison Lane Pope and Jonathan Quincy Andrew Nonmacher, Texarkana, Texas; Jeffrey Wayne Reich and Kimberly Marie Poole, Texarkana, Texas; Clint Anthony Freeman and Louella Danielle Hill, Texarkana, Texas; Robert Edward Neff and Sofia Ethel Allensworth, Texarkana, Texas; Travis Robert Young and Krista Nicole Fallgren, New Boston, Texas.

Miller County

Stanley Adam Aucoin, Morgan City, La., and Annette Diane Beatty, Conroe, Texas; Nelson Ray Brock and Lori A. Brock, Garland, Texas; Jacob Andrew Carver and Tabitha Michelle Dutton, Texarkana, Ark.; Jon Randall Johnson and Billie Donita Enriquez, Ashdown, Ark.; James Edward Kaiser Jr. and Regina Deshae Dunagin, Texarkana, Texas; Dwayne Anthony Kameka and Victoria Eletha Burgess, West Helena, Ark.; Matthew Benji Lovell, Texarkana, Texas, and Hunter Autumn McCulloch, Queen City, Texas; Mathew Ryan Patterson, Blossom, Texas, and Alyssa Dianne Ziegler, Paris, Texas; Michael Paul Schaeffer and Tileda Denise Stewart, Texarkana, Ark.; Douglas Derod Stewart and Kylie Elyse Burns, Hallsville, Texas.

 

DIVORCES GRANTED

Bowie County

Joseph Rebecca Campos and Russel Dewayne Campos; Amber Michelle Pipes and James Allan Guin; Aaron Cheyenne Moles and Steven Wayne Miles; Faith Ashley Patino and Jose Luis Patino Galvan; Dewanna Juanita Granberry and Michael Lynn Granberry.

Miller County

Joshua Corbell and Mary Alyce Corbell.

COMMENTS - It looks like you're using Internet Explorer, which isn't compatible with our commenting system. You can join the discussion by using another browser, like Firefox or Google Chrome.
It looks like you're using Microsoft Edge. Our commenting system is more compatible with Firefox and Google Chrome.
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT