Today's Paper Digital FAQ Podcast Latest Obits HER Jobs Classifieds Newsletters Puzzles Circulars
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
story.lead_photo.caption

CIVIL COURT

Bowie County

Progressive Michigan Insurance Company vs. Cole Ray Shankle, damages due to negligence with a motor vehicle; Dominique Shavers vs. Billy Taylor, damages due to negligence with a motor vehicle; Discover Bank vs. Stephen T. Lumpkin, default; Citibank vs. Ginger Phillips, default; Lamonica Maxwell vs. Woodrow Plunkett et al, other civil matters; Ally Financial vs. Kevin Barrett, default; Larry Jackson vs. Darell Cornelius Roe, damages due to negligence with a motor vehicle; Lewis John Cook vs. Southern Mutual Insurance Company, damages due to negligence with a motor vehicle.

Miller County

Trust Bank vs. Max Adcock & Shanna Adcock, default; Anthony D. Moore & Kimberly K. Moore vs. H. & M. Reyes, unlawful detainer; Topnotch Innovations vs. Mark A. Dean, foreign judgment; Kymberly Jo Hall vs. Christian Diane Murchison, damages due to negligence with a motor vehicle; Texar Federal Credit Union vs. Michael J. Sorrel Jr., foreign judgment; Ally Bank vs. Michael Jeffery, other civil matters.

PROBATE COURT

Bowie County

Sherry Lynn Dodd applies for probate of will and letters testamentary of the estate of Nathan Leland Dodd; Shari Nelon Kemp applies for probate of will and letters testamentary of the estate of Robert Lee Nelon; Gregory V. Wilson applies for probate of will and letters testamentary of the estate of Helen M. Wilson; Robert L. Bates applies for probate of will and letters testamentary of the estate of Charles C. Vanderburg; Leslee K. Smith applies for independent administration of the estate of DIanne D. Knight; Shelly Diane Labbe applies to probate will as muniment of title of the estate of Doris W. Ponder; Shelly Diane Labbe applies for independent administration of the estate of George H. Ponder;

Miller County

Robin M. Rembert petitions for affidavit for collection of small estate by distributee Sandra E. Rembert; Shuntonia Dejuan Threadgill-Pree petitions for probate of will as muniment of title of the estate of Nita Lee (Edmond) Threadgill; Nancy Wright petitions for appointment of administratrix of the estate of Lavelle B. Richardson; David Jordan petitions for appointment of administrator of the estate of Terry Lee Jordan; David Jordan petitions for appointment of administrator of the estate of Larry Douglas Jordan.

COURT OF APPEALS

6TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT

OPINIONS RENDERED

Suenan Gober v. Bulkley Properties, LLC, Appeal from 62nd District Court (Hopkins) - Judgment of the trial court dismissed.

MARRIAGE LICENSES GRANTED

Bowie County

Kallie Corin Fletcher and Katie Leigh Obier, DeKalb, Texas; Devin Ray Parker and Paige Elizabeth Duncan, Hooks, Texas; Joanna Elise Brown and David Lee May, Springhill, La.; William Russell Thomas and Kimberly Dawn Waloshin, Maud, Texas; James Ray Dallas and Arlette Marie Horn, Texarkana, Texas; Daniel Vincent Zakarian II and Tawny Jo Williams, Bentonville, Ark.; Cody Michael Dougan and Chelsea Nicole Culberson, Texarkana, Ark.; Nestor Ruben Romo Boites and Lizbeth Deleon, Haworth, Okla.; James Sidney Jones and Yvonne Diane Barrientez, Texarkana, Texas.

Miller County

Brandon Lee Bearden, Fouke Ark., and Kimberly Ontolan Rayburn, Texarkana, Ark.; Jeffrey Stephen Broll, Texarkana, Texas, and Chrystal Brianne Marlar, Texarkana, Ark.; Christopher Ray Brown, Prescott, Ark., and Chandos Elaine Hudson, Ashdown, Ark.; Matthew Roge Cochran, Texarkana, Ark., and Lillian Elizabeth Culp, Fouke, Ark.; Gregory Chad Epley, Texarkana, Ark., and Jennifer Kay Shoup, Texarkana, Texas; Jimi Lee Earl Erwin and Amber Deanne Boyd, Texarkana, Ark.; Jonathan Demarcus Foster, Fort Hood, Texas, and Nikki Ann Clark, Camby, Ind.; Steven Ray Green and Samanthajoe Gerg, Texarkana, Ark.; Donald Cameron Haws and Sabrina Evonne Renefrow, Ore City, Texas; Dontavius Teriq Hicks, Texarkana, Texas, and Kayla Rechea Lafayette, Ozan, Ark.; Derico Montel Johnson, Hooks, Texas, and Melinda Ann Garrett, Texarkana, Ark.; Dillon Eugene Jones and Taylor Bree-Anna Pope, Fouke, Ark.; Patrick Bowman Kelley and Deana Ann Briggs, Maud, Texas; James Michael Kessell and Emilee Marie Jones, New Boston, Texas; Ethan Quinn Lowery and Katelyn Michelle Evans, Texarkana, Texas; Mitchell Wayne Poole and Christal Diane Sutton, Texarkana, Texas; Juan De Dios Guerrero Rosas and Paula Dalila Ornelas, Pittsburg, Texas; Lance Aaron Scott and Kay Lynn Brown, Texarkana, Ark.; Jose Luis Yhoss and Manuela Selig Santifer, Texarkana, Ark.

DIVORCES GRANTED

Bowie County

Donald Wayne Weaver and Linda Weaver; Tara N. Sargent and Bryan Thomas Sargent; Jessica Bond and David Bond; Billy Monroe Hurst Jr. and Darlene Denise Hurst; Elizabeth Erin Sturtevant and Robert James Sturtevant; Alison Hardin Havard and Randall Scott Havard; Roger Lynn May and Raven Denise May; Susan Faye Fomby and Gregory Michael Fomby.

Miller County

Cortney Bolden and Jonathan Bolden; Jonathan Willbourn and Niki Willbourn; Hope Stanley and Timothy Stanley Jr.; Tracy Morris and Xavier Steward; Colt Collins and Caitlin Collins; Dwayne Aulds and Deidra Hudson; Frances Thompson and Scotty Grammer.

COMMENTS - It looks like you're using Internet Explorer, which isn't compatible with our commenting system. You can join the discussion by using another browser, like Firefox or Google Chrome.
It looks like you're using Microsoft Edge. Our commenting system is more compatible with Firefox and Google Chrome.
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT