Today's Paper Election 2020 Coronavirus Updates Weather Latest Obits HER Jobs Classifieds Newsletters Puzzles Circulars
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
story.lead_photo.caption

CIVIL COURT

Bowie County

Ivy Nichole Metcalf vs. George Burns et al, other civil matters; TD Auto Finance LLC vs. Marsha Coats, default; Sharon Johnson vs. Commonwealth Realty Company, real property; DIscover Bank vs. Antonio M. Salinas, default; Ledwell & Son Enterprises Inc. vs. Danny Leon Sneed III, default; Ledwell & Son Enterprises Inc. vs. Rickey Wayne Walls, default; Barry Hicks vs. Susan Graves Ball, damages due to negligence with a motor vehicle; Ledwell & Son Enterprises Inc. vs. Corey Ray Wright; Janet Bonner vs. Maria C. Wilhite, damages due to negligence with a motor vehicle; Zank Wilson et al vs. James Booker, MD et al, medical malpractice.

Miller County

Capital One Bank vs. Clifton Koller, default; Capital One Bank USA vs. Daniel A. Camposano, default; The Links at Texarkana vs. Kathey Ralls, unlawful detainer; The Links at Texarkana vs. Terrace Jackson, unlawful detainer; The Links at Texarkana vs. Silvia LaSanta, unlawful detainer; The Links at Texarkana vs. Savannah Waddell, unlawful detainer; The Links at Texarkana vs. Rachel Richardson, unlawful detainer; The Links at Texarkana vs. Mark McAlister, unlawful detainer; The Links at Texarkana vs. Karen Lollis, unlawful detainer.

 

PROBATE COURT

Bowie County

Lakeshia Nicole Davis applies for independent administration of the estate of Cassandra Michelle Davis; Jasmine Vernice Elkins applies for independent administration of the estate of Rose Simon; Miracle Ann Greathouse applies for probate of will and letters testamentary of the estate of Franklin Brooks Greathouse; Connie Green Lynn and Cheryl Kay Carreon apply for affidavit for collection of small estate by distributee Alban Clarence Daniels; Trese Spiess applies for independent administration of the estate of Gary Allen Wilcox; Cassandra Federick applies for affidavit for collection of small estate by distributee Shirley Ann Davis.

Miller County

Rodney D. Kinkins petitions to probate will and for appointment of personal representative of the estate of Timothy R. Dinkins.

 

COURT OF APPEALS

6TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT

OPINIONS RENDERED

No items reported.

 

MARRIAGE LICENSES GRANTED

Bowie County

Walter Ryan Herget and Drew Elizabeth Ford, Little Rock; Brandon William Brown and Samantha Louise Hill, Wake Village, Texas; Loren Elaine Eitel and Stephen Aaron Morphew, Texarkana, Texas; Caitlyn Marie Veal and Culen Boyd McElhannon, Texarkana, Texas; John Gregory Scott Jr. and Larissa Rae Powell, Wake Village, Texas; Billy James Hooker and Carma French, DeKalb, Texas; Matthew Lynn Crumpton and Kendyl Breann Hutchison, Maud, Texas; Allan Wilson Ayers and Mallory Ann Davis, Bentonville, Ark.; Sadreon Jamal Hurndon and Lynette Cooper, DeKalb, Texas; Andrew Christian Camacho and Trinity Rose Mason, Texarkana, Texas; Bryant Alan Blankenship and Brieana Lynne Waits, Texarkana, Texas.

Miller County

Matthew Bloy Boswell, Kingman, Ariz., and Chelsea Jean Lueck, Malakoff, Texas; Danielle Renee Caudle and Kara Deniece Boone, Texarkana, Texas; Casey Lee Conway, Texarkana, Texas, and Holly Nicole Turnage, Atlanta, Texas; Michael Shane Gerrald, Wake Village, Texas, and Alicia Anne Guthrie, Texarkana, Ark.; David Andrew Gill Jr. and Kendra Arialle Walker, Texarkana, Ark.; Jordan Scott Gross, Hooks, Texas, and Brittany Nicole Floyd, New Boston, Texas; Nicholas Patrick Hentz, Bedford, Texas, and Shelby Laine Whalen, North Richland Hills, Texas; Roosevelt Johnson Jr., Texarkana, Texas, and Gloria Ann Cooper, Texarkana, Ark.; Joseph Lakary Nard and Angel Rochelle Samuel, Texarkana, Ark.; Artee Demetrick Porter, Saratoga, Ark., Sirconda Jowayne Moore, Hope, Ark.; Todd Aaron Simpson, Annona, Texas, and Leah Anna Jones, Paris, Texas; Jonathan Wayne Walsh and Kirstin Danielle Lowery, Texarkana, Texas.

 

DIVORCES GRANTED

Bowie County

Julian Scott Fazzalaro and Samantha Michelle Hutcheson Fazzalaro; Jessika Diane Wilmoth and Dakota Ryker Wilmoth; Scott Lee Stilson and Sarahi Stilson; Carla Sue Wall and Scotty Lynn Wall; Mallory Suzanne Chapa and Jesus Chapa III; Jacob Aaron Montoya and Kaycee Brook Montoya; Billy Fox Branson and Johnny Lee Branson.

Miller County

Jason Christopher McBride and Victoria Dawn McBride; Regina West and Thomas West; Holly Skinner and Stosh Skinner; Shayley Kegley and Jordan Kegley; Dylan Graham and Mackenzie Graham; Shanika Weekley and Jairus Weekley.

COMMENTS - It looks like you're using Internet Explorer, which isn't compatible with our commenting system. You can join the discussion by using another browser, like Firefox or Google Chrome.
It looks like you're using Microsoft Edge. Our commenting system is more compatible with Firefox and Google Chrome.
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT