Today's Paper Weather Latest Obits HER Jobs Classifieds Newsletters Puzzles Circulars
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT

HONORS

The OSU Honors College has recognized 149 honors students who received either the General Honors Award or the Departmental Honors Award for their work during the 2018-2019 academic year. Both awards required students to maintain at least a 3.50 grade point average in several honors or upper-division courses and complete additional academic requirements.

Area students include: Amber Grant of Texarkana, Arkansas.

 

Several students were recently initiated into The Honor Society of Phi Kappa Phi, the nation's oldest and most selective collegiate honor society for all academic disciplines.

Area students Include: Brooklyn Lundy of Texarkana at Texas State University; Mary Katie Tigert of Bloomburg at Texas State University; and Anna Catherine Boudreaux of Texarkana at The University of Mississippi.

They are among approximately 30,000 students, faculty, professional staff and alumni to be initiated into Phi Kappa Phi each year. Membership is by invitation only and requires nomination and approval by a chapter. Only the top 10 percent of seniors and 7.5 percent of juniors are eligible for membership. Graduate students in the top 10 percent of the number of candidates for graduate degrees may also qualify, as do faculty, professional staff and alumni who have achieved scholarly distinction.

Phi Kappa Phi was founded in 1897 under the leadership of undergraduate student Marcus L. Urann who had a desire to create a different kind of honor society: one that recognized excellence in all academic disciplines. Today, the Society has chapters on more than 300 campuses in the United States and the Philippines. Its mission is "To recognize and promote academic excellence in all fields of higher education and to engage the community of scholars in service to others."

 

HONOR ROLL

Pleasant Grove Independent School District A Honor Roll for the Second Six Weeks

First Grade

Bradley Abston, William Allen, Alana Archie, Presley Bailey, Rubye Barnard, Samuel Bates, Channing Beth, Ella Beth, Trenton Beyard, Eleanor Brassfield, Aiden Braza, Parker Brown, Elijah Collier, Parker Collins, Matthew Cook, Paislee Cowley, Emorej Davis, Lorelei Depriest, Evelyn Dodd, Britton Duenas, Kate Dunlap, Madison Ewings, Derrian Favors, Lauren Fincher, Maryanne Fongeallaz, Juliana Foster, Avalene Freece, Moriah Freeman, Sarah Fuller, Piper Garner, Ava Gill, Serenity Gilley, Maverick Haltom, Logan Havard, Harlow Hawkins, Omar Hazin, Zachariah Hilley, Eva Howze, Ellery Johnson, Keegan Johnson, Koleion Keels, Reese Kirkland, Daniel Labrada, Robert Laval, Callie Lewis, Joshua Lewis, Ethan Lonoza, Kale Looney, Abigail McElhiney, Robertson Moore, Justin Moreno Mestas, Stella Nicklas, Barrett Patterson, Lela Rampy, Lorelai Rogers, Kylie Roy, Ava Sanford, Robert Sitton, Cameron Smith, Zane Smith, Cardyn Spry, Kinley Stout, Jaycee Sullivan, Samuel Thapa, Marley Thompson, Mason Tirone, Haddie Tucker, Kingston Waller, Jaxen Williams, Khloe Wishard, Madison Wood

Second Grade

Logan Allen, Willow Allen, Addilyn Barfoot, Maverick Bokan, Mackenzie Box, Carson Brooks, Marion Burks, Emma Buster, Noah Buster, Gabriel Butler, Benjamin Cox, Miller Crouch, Kynzi Crumpton, John Deal, Daxton DeMedio, William Eldridge, Nate Flanagan, Emma Footer, Colsen Free, Aaron Gautam, Cooper George, Piper Gibson, Boyd Griffin, Emma Haltom, Oriona Hamilton, Ellie Hammons, Braylee Hillis, Michael Huddleston, Hank James, Margot James, Anistyn Jefferson, Alyse Jensen, Amarian Johnson, Harper Johnson, Avarey Kilgore, Isla Lillis, Delaney Lucas, Georgia Mack, Jett Manning, Luke May, Conley Meador, George Meisenheimer, Mia Mitchell, Dylan Moore, Landon Murphy, Joleigh Neville, Alice Orr, Marcos Perez Gallegos, Ronald Pirtle, Pearson Pruett, Liam Rich, Benjamin Richey, Thalianys Rosario Rivera, Addelyn Sanford, Jaxson Sibley, Laney Son, Piper Son, Rylie Steele, Hadley Strate, Audrey Strunc, Emma Strunc, Charli Tannehill, Kennedy Thomason, Edison Tobey, Siena Weinstein, Bayleigh Wilson, Riley Wilson, Myla Wine, Drake Wylie

Third Grade

Christopher Alexander, Elijah Armstrong, Eli Bailey, Ava Brisco, Christian Brisco, Garrett Browning, Brinkley Clark, Paige Clayton, Daphne Cockreham, Kevin Cruz, Abigale Daigle, Bentley Dawson, Noah Dickinson, Elle Dunlap, Cherish Elliott, Kinley Erskine, Chandler Estes, Madison Franklin, Fallon Garner, Paizley Gates, Archer Guyan, Kynleigh Hargrove, Beau Haynes, Kaylie Hughes, Lucas Johnson, Logan Julien, Sawyer Lawrence, Terry Lockhart, Lillian Martin, Addison Martindale, David Martinez, Irulan Meeks, John Henry Meisenheimer, Miles Miller, Ross Miller, Daxton Moore, Kinley Moore, Melody Morse, Eman Morsy, Annalise Murray, Pelin Nakashian, Jadyn Newsom, Andy Nguyen, Sarah O'Neal, Gavin Pate, Demazzi Patterson, Kayson Powell, Ayden Price, Peyton Pruett, Kyleigh Rie, Waylon Rogers, Brody Steele, Romina Strawn Alvarado, Jenna Thornberry

Fourth Grade

Maddox Barnard, MaryClaire Beck, Emmy Budzilowski, Gabriela Bullock, Reed Byrne, Ayunnah Davis, Braxton Epps, Ethan Erwin, Huntley Fisher, Adalyn Franklin, Presley Garrett, Reese Gillette, Emilyn Henderson, Benjamin Hilton, Fisher Jackson, Cloud Keyes, Lillian Lucas, Olivia Macbride, Ember Martin, Zachary Morrill, Somaya Morsy, Brayden Reese, Hudson Blue Rose, Cristina Subedi, Cara Tapscott, Keely Walker

Fifth Grade

Zain Aljammal, Maxton Ashbrooks, William Barker, Audrey Boehmke, Jacob Bowman, Aubrey Carter, Ava Cearley, Miley Cook, Brenley Crabtree, Sophie Dickinson, Hava Eldridge, Koi Gaines Jr, Griffin Gibbs, Browning Harvey, Valeria Herrera, Benjamin Humphrey, Jasmine Kahler, Cadeyn Kilgore, Jenice Lockhart, Kennedy McBride, Lily McDaniel, Savannah Michel, Emma Morse, Adison Murphy, Ella Noel, Emma Otero, Eadon Pree, Alyvia Ross, Emily Roza, Jack Sarine, Aubrey Sexson, Addison Shields, Henry Smith, Carter Spinks, Emma Strate, Preston Wakefield, Kynleigh Walker, McKinlee Wallace, Mitchell Williams

Sixth Grade

Mostafa Aljammal, Buck Anderson, Swekriti Bashyal, Caurie Beck, Avery Benich, Spencer Browning, Riley Byrne, Chloe Campbell, Trinity Chase, Rebekah Cummings, Riley Davis, Kenlie DeMedio, Sophie Douglas, Gavin Escamilla, Sean Ganjizadeh, Tessa Gardner, Kennedy Gibson, Houston Gonzales, Kellen Griffin, Eli Haltom, Whitmore Haynes, Lynleigh Henderson, Brett Holt, Sawyer Julien, Maggie Keyes, Talan Koehler, Hudson McKean, Cade McLeod, Zack Miot, Myah Morrill, Avie Neal, Preston Nickolson, Tomisin Olosunde, Martha Patterson, Emilyn Ramsey, Carley Rhodes, Hunter Rose, Jaidun Scales, Julian Tobey, Eden Venable, Kennedy Warner, Bryce Whisenhunt, Trip Wilson, Zeeland Youngblood

Seventh Grade

Mary Ella Bates, Alyssa Bean, Carter Beck, Kathryn Bixler, Mylee Blain, Jillian Blair, Abigail Boehmke, Owen Braza, Taylor Breiby, Jackson Byrne, Lenzi Carr, Nickolus Combs, Grace Criddle, Kennedy Crumpton, Camryn Estes, Luke Flanagan, Morgan Forand, Morgan Formes, Madalee Garner, Reese Gibbs, Mallory Griffin, Jarret Halter, Ava Harvey, Rawya Hazin, Kenasia Henry, Madison Herbert, Carter Holt, Cambrie Jackson, Trip Jones, Elise King, Saxton Lawrence, Juliana Ledford, Austyn Lilly, Sofia Lopez Cruz, Jiranan Lowchaiwakul, Brayden Marbury, Michael Marshall, Ardi Memeci, Ellis Miller, Olivia Miller, Carter Mohundro, Meran Nakashian, Julianne Naples, Theia Neuman, Katelin O'Neal, Chloe Oller, Kaitlyn Parrish, Josiah Perron, Zoe Potter, Parker Pruett, Trae Raymond, Grayson Redden, Jasper Roach, Rafe Ross, Abby Runion, Alia Seares, Kaylynn Sharp, Parker Shields, Madeline Smallwood, Addison Son, Corbyn Spry, Joshua Stanley, Kathryn Stephens, Dani Stout, Kylie Tannehill, Audrey Tercero, Abigail Thrash, Jared Thrash, Brooklyn Tirone, Reid Walters, Grace Wright

Eighth Grade

Joseph Bailey, Samantha Bokan, Mark Bultemeier, Maggie Clark, Madison Davis, Mikaela Emphasis, Aaron Evers, Buma Fomuso, Brooklyn Gibson, Julia Hackleman, Zach Harris, Cooper Hearn, Lauren Hornsby, Andrew Hutcheson, Elizabeth Johanson, Noah Jones, Norah Jordan, Catherine Joyce, Alisha Luna, Caelyn MacBride, Braden Matherly, Jacob Mayfield, Dakariya Moreland, William Otero, Timothy Overlock, Lissy Pich, Pranjol Pokhrel, Riley Richardson, Sarah Beth Richardson, Ryan Riggs, Chloe Sanders, Noah Sexson, Addison Spencer, Abbigayle Thomas, Rip Thomas, Jack Walters, Rylie Williams

Ninth Grade

Rileigh Acklen, Dawson Anderson, Rebekah Anderson, Travis Aultman, Emma Boehmke, Kayli Boozer, Ben Bricker, Carter Calhoun, Darcy Coker, James Coker, Zachary Dooley, Carter Duke, Olivia Edwards, Kelin Formes, Abbey Fricks, Andrew Green, Anna Guan, Camille Harrelson, Garett Harrison, Mollie Hemphill, Emma Henard, Jesse Horn, Jack Humphrey, Presley Humphrey, Ashlyn James, Abigail Jenkins, Ava Keyes, Karoline Knowles, Haley Langley, Peyton LeGrand, Madison Loucks, Daya Love, Savannah Munkel, Stephanie Hguyen, Lilly Pace, Eason Platt, Miguez Rodriguez, Luis Santiago, Mathieu Sexton, Elaina Shellogg, Bret Spivey, Thomas Sundbye, Haylie Teague, Jason Thomas, Ava Welch, Ezra Youngblood

Tenth Grade

Niina Anchi, Shelby Anderson, Brock Bearden, Bryana Block, Gracie Carr, Lexi Carr, Zackariah Cassil, Sadie Coleman, Audrey Fricks, Isabelle Hackleman, Sarah Hale, Ashley Hernandez-Luna, Jazmin Hever, James Hutcheson, Campbell Jackson, James Johnson, Kendall Johnson, Sarah Johnson, Jacob Jones, Jonathan Ketchum, Ann Lindsey, McKinley MacBride, Grant Mitchell, Sadie Moore, Isaac Neuman, Nistha Neupane, Ramsey Noble, Gracie Owens, Carter Prewitt, Brian Rivera, Abby Roberts, Kaylee Sexson, Lizbeth Silva, Landry Trammell, Macey Wright, Minjoo Yeo

Eleventh Grade

Tucker Anderson, Gwendolyn Crabtree, Katie Ferguson, Ashlynn Gonzales, Ashlyn Gray, Cade Haak, Jared Head, Abbygail Hill, Delaynie Keeney, Gillian Knowles, April McDowell, Madilyn Morse, Alex Norton, Thomas O'neal, Simren Pokhrel, Carson Rhodes, Spencer Richardson, Daphne Sexson, Isaac Taylor, Jessie Vanderhoeven, Hayden Wright

Twelfth Grade

Joanna Acosta, Lilly Allison, Jocelyn Boldin, Claire Bultemeier, Chloe Carpenter, Marshall Cox, Christian Druhan, Ty'Leshia Goins, Rachel Hemphill, Jackson Hlavinka, Bre Jones, Caroline Joyce, Selena Lam, Zoe May, Luke Mueller, Braidy Nicholson, Bradley Owens, Dallin Platt, Jordan Poe, Mikki Pope, Kyla Prinsen, Phoebe Robertson, Olivia Rochelle, Sergio Rodriguez, Braden Sarrett, Jasmine Thomas, Quang Tran

 

Red Lick Middle School Honor Roll for Second Six Weeks

Fifth Grade

Jase Arnold, John Barlow, Malayah Berry, Taylar Birchfield, Levi Bradford, Jadyn Bruce, Bella Brush, Deacon Corbit, Micah Dempsey, Sophia Floyd, Paxton Gerber,Jelin Hunt, Leighton Kelems, Landon Lafferty, Gisella Lamare, Cole McMillon, Anna Novosad, Shane Robertson, Landyn Sams, Uriah Simpson, Alexis Smith, Kara Strickland, Benjamin Swaney, Emma Taylor,Hailee Thompson, Julie Walker, Miller Whitt

Sixth Grade

Jack Bishop, Brooklyn Craigen, Eli Driver, Abby Henard, Benjamin Keeney, Addison Kinney, Cole McNatt, Lainey Moses, Mallory Northcutt, Olivia Raley, Rylie Romero, Josie Schilling, Emma Sharp, Avery Stewart, Joshua Walker.

Seventh Grade

Anna Black, Carson Caler, Tristan Carter, Moriah McLeod, Lawsen Platt, Samuel Prewitt, Madilyn Price, Parker Quinn, Brendan Sexton, Alexis Swanson, Gracie Whitecotton, Jordan Womack.

Eighth Grade

David Barlow, Maddie Campbell, Dakota Dennard, Caleb Hackleman, Mason Miller, Madison Northcutt,Elliot White, Erica Zofcin.

 

Texarkana Independent School District Honor Roll for Second Six Weeks

Highland Park Elementary School

First Grade

Fernando Gonzalez, Eleil Hernandez, Ester Hernandez, Evelyn Garcia Hernandez, Kaylee Jones, Kayla Martinez, Aldo Sanchez Martinez, Kevin Moya, Hellen Olalde, Yuvia Quintana Suarez, Aiden Sanchez, Niche Singleton, Kevin Valerio Salais, Destiny Vincent, Melvin Webster

Second Grade

Kharma Cooper, Katherine Gonzalez, Alexis Hernandes Valerio, Zakerion Nelson, Sofia Osorio, Kayden Robinson, Mikayla Saez, Emmanuel Valerio Hernandez, Journee Winfield

Fourth Grade

Irvin Daniels, Samantha Guzman, Analia Valerio Salais

Fifth Grade

Jaidon Brown

Martha and Josh Morriss Mathematics & Engineering Elementary School

First Grade

Levi Austin, Rylie Bixler, Brady Boykin, Weston Brewer, Charlie Busby, Juliet Campisi, Alfred Chen, Addison Cooper, Naishik Das, Cash Durham, Harrison Flowers,Tatum Frost, Carter Fugitt, Lynnley Galloway, William Glass, Maddox Gomez, Micah Hammonds, Jamee Harris, Tristan Hart, Kaurter Hollowell, Elizabeth Kyles, Lily Lagrone, Rylan Marvel, Nora McCarley, Lillyan McDonald, Brooklyn Mobbs, Gunner Ortiz, Jaiden Patel, Kenneth Powell, Ava Roberts, Reagan Roberts, Dawson Shaw, Sophia Soyars, Kora Spangler, Harrison Stanford, Brooklyn Steele, Isaac Steele, Sophie Stone, Tripp Thompson, Ranger Wages, Rookie Wages, Jeremiah West, Logan Wicks, Zoey Williams, Cooper Wood, Myles Woods

Second Grade

Caroline Andrus, Peyton Bergt, Khylon Bledsoe, Elliott Bruce, Camille Cumbie, Anthony Cummings, Indiana DuBois, Levi Duke, Evana Fomuso, Lane Foster, Charlotte Francis, Brynli Harper, Sunni Hopkins, Georgia Mae Horton, Sekret Jones, Jacob Killian, Sheena Lee, Claire McCasland, Annistyn McFarland, Aubrie McGhee, Sam McGinnis, Logan Morris, Landon Morriss, Roman Phillips, Charlie Pitman, Ella Raney, Cooper Reardon, Audrey Robinson, Lilly Ann Rollans, Mollie Schirmer, Easton Schwindt, Bindu Shivananda, Rhett Simpson, Cael Stephens, Nathaniel Stokes, Ledger Swann, Sophie Tubb, Mia Wilhite, Ari Williams, Luke Williamson, Seth Wilson, Samuel Woods

Third Grade

Mia Aldridge, Walker Boyette, Michael Cherry, Jonathan Francis, Preston Higginbotham, Adelaide House, Kate Keller, Baxley King, Reece Mayo, Worth McFarland, Gabriel Mills-Hardy, Jeremiah Pitts, Ellie Seo, Kyser Wall, Ellen
Wright

Fourth Grade

Graham Andrus, Thornton Crane, Lola Currie, Wyatt Duke, James Glass, Cruz Hopkins, Kristopher Lapointe, Nirav Neupane, Sarah Olvera, Samuel Pittman, Hudson Roberts, Ender Robinson, Madalynn Spigner, Payton Stanford, Sage Stussy, Mason Wilhite, Sarah Williamson

Fifth Grade

Wyatt Boyette, Zephaniah Craig, Theophilus Francis, Sydney King, Landry Lawing, Michael Manning, Lily-Ann McDuffie, Ava McFarland, Payton Shuman, Palyn Swann, Dylan Winarta, Nicholas
Winarta

 

HONOR ROLL

Nash Elementary School

First Grade

Danna Acevedo, Kiyan Archie, Makinlie Ashford, Tylour Atkins, Jodie Aubrey, Dawson Balogh, Myah Barker, Kaydence Beal, Brody Bearden, Corbin Bledsoe, Liam Brooks, Koehn Cartwright, MacKenzie Chumley, Kentucky Cross, Maple Duke, Adrian Estrada, Carlos Gaspar-Guerrero, Laila Gideon, Noah Harris, Sophie Kate Hill, Emma Jewell, Lilly Jewell, Ailin Labrada-Diaz, Anniston Larkin, Kiana Lopez, Bryson Martin, Keyli Moreno, Matthew Noah, Trinity Peacock, Lesly Pena Olvera, Blake Peoples, Brayan Perez, Alexia Pruneda, Anslee Ramirez, Miracle Robinson, Princeton Sanders, Chloe Santiago, Baleigh Smith, Kensleigh Thompson, Zoie Turk, Alex Valerio, Litzy Valles, Isabella Wheat, Preston Whiseant, Juliet Whorton, Carter Wilburn

Second Grade

Brady Allison, Paxton Beach, Solace Byers, Da'Nayah Copeland, Levin Cummings, Rileigh Davenport, Gage Gibson, Sophia Gonzalez, Allie Hatridge, Tyler Hodge, Jonah Labrada, Vanessa Lopez Perez, Uyen Ly, Max Matthews, Jacob Moser, Ayleen Moya, Ingrid Moya, Maddox Newill, Nolan Newman, Ethan Nguyen, Alejandra Olalde, Madelyn Roberson, Jett Schaberg, Kyra Scribner, Ruby Smith, Cora Wharton, Noelle Williams, Cara Woods

Third Grade

Carter Adcock, Sivani Biascoechea, Trip Davis, Hannah Hamel, Noelle King, Luis Labrada, Trinity Lowe, Kayden Manley, Kaydence Marrale, Makiyah Martin, Melanie Martinez, Rajah McGary, Devin Runnels, Olivia Salisbury, Christian Sardinas, Addison Serrano, Kendall Washington, Riley Witterstaetter

Fourth Grade

Julia Allen, Bellan Antwine, Elijah Bancroft, Abigail Beach, Abdiel Campusano, Raelyn Case, Braylon Cason, Brennan Castro, Callee Childs, Abigale Clark, Khiley Davis, Kevontae Espada, Leo Galvan Baldelamar, Alayna Gibson, Noah Hensley, Terrence Hodge, Jayden Keeton, Sam King, Katherine Launius, Kien Ly, Jillian Matthews, Natalie Matthews, Isaac May, Hayden McGhee, Nely Moya Rosales, Noah Pappas, Colin Pritchett, Noah Pritchett, Jaedyn Rios, Skylar Scribner, Emmett Smith, Laikyn Stevens, Taylor Tullos, Owen Walker

Fifth Grade

Marco Ariza-Labrada, Kaiden Dennis, Adrin Espada, Mariel Estrada Galvan, Alexis Graves, Joey Hopkins, Jeremy Johnson, Kim Khou, Sok Khou, Rafael Perez, Cayden Pettigrew, Brennon Sparks, Madelyn Taylor, Addison Trower, Jenna Tyler, Jillian Tyler, Braydon Vacanti

Spring Lake Park Elementary School

First Grade

Louie Alba, Brooklin Brown, Kendrick Brown, Brooklynn Case, DeKaylon Duncan, Ash Green, Gabrielle Hayes, Za'Liyah Henderson, Esabella Hernandez, Jurnee Jones, Remy Lemaire, Autamn Nailon, River Penick, Jaxon Ramsey, Skyla Richmond, Mason Thompson, Nolan Walker, Karsin Whitaker, Shekinah Wilkerson, Imani Williamson, Ameri Wyrick

Second Grade

La'A Cheatham, Paxton Clark, Macy Fouche, Jashayla Gilbert, Allie Goodrich, Tacari Lee, Tobias Paez, Liam Quero, Keylee Rayford, Delane Rivers, Kason Robinson, Kaylen Singleton, Carter Wade, Serenity Webster, Tamariiah Willis

Third Grade

Sawyer Nantze, Jackson Thacker

Fourth Grade

Jackson Bryant, Ashley Hernandez-Rosas

Fifth Grade

Joseph Capps, Isabella Morgan, Ruchir Patel, Dorothy Quiachon

Theron Jones Early Literacy Center

First Grade

Vontrevion Abraham, Kelton Anderson, Jaime Barker, Alyvia Bennett, Tkyndra Blackmon, Jacadon Brewer, Keijuandree Brown, Cameron Camble, LaJason Coakley, Mekhi Dancer, Imani Dewberry, Demariona Dudley, Ceara Easter, Nolan Eddings, Amerikal Ellis, Donavin Gray, Harmony Henderson, Keymariyah Hillis, Aiden Hollins, Ma'Liah Hopkins, Tailyn Hopkins, Ny'Omi Hyman, Jahlil Jackson, Heaven Johnson, De'Kita Kendrix, Kaley King, Zaylah Leaks, Leonora Leggiton, La'Niyah Loudermill, Kaiden Maldonado, Jayden Mata, Donte Miller, Gabriel Minnieweather, Zakadyn Muldrew, Matthew Revis, Khloe Savage, Jaquavion Sims, Gregg Smith, Saniyah Stevens, Allie Taylor, Sherniyah Williams, Kedereon Wiseman, Harmony Wrightner

Second Grade

Lailani Boyd, Trae Coffman, Colten Myers, Merndezs Shephard, Kalista Stuart, Mikailah Walker, Tayla Williams

Waggoner Creek Elementary School

First Grade

Katie Jo Alcorn, Cy Bailey, Braxx Barbaree, Alexis Briscoe, Sofia Carrillo, Allie Crew, Kingslee Cross, Chloe Davis, Boyd Demoss, Sienna Douglas, Nolan Dumas, Brooklyn Hughes, Truly Launius, Jude McIntosh, Maddie Paige, Jaxon Parker, Lane Raney, Hosston Rowe, McKensie Sterling, Allegra Uveges, Ethan Watson

Second Grade

Jeremiah Campbell, Jacy Carrillo, Jackson Clark, Stella Davis, Nicholas Fields, Samuel Gonzalez, Lucy Howe, Rainha Joseph, Price Lancaster, Angel Le, Angelynn Le, Mariana Prudhomme, Cailee Ramirez, Phoenix Reed, Khloe Ritchey, Luca Sanson, Alexander Solkema, Gabriel Stanley, Jack Sumpter, Alivia Teague, Homer Wicks, Ryder Wright, Zoe Zacharias

Third Grade

Jessie Briscoe, Acacia Clark, Drew Corcoran, Addison Cross, Caleb Crow, Seth Dozier, Memoree Gulledge, Evan Heintschel, Jude Howe, Silas Johnston, Kaitlyn Korp, Landen Manley-Broomfield, Akila Ngo, Jerry Samuelson, Will Sewell, Kaelin Sterling, Isabelle Strange, Paxton Taylor, Owen Thompson, Adryann Wade, Jaycee Ware

Fourth Grade

Landon Bius, Raleigh Hall, Harper Hoyt, Eduardo Lopez

Fifth Grade

Asia Hawkins, Ian Letterman

Wake Village Elementary School

First Grade

Zaniyia Abraham, Cameron Akins, Emma Bower, Baileigh Brown, Gabriel Cain, Lonnie Caldwell, Kenzi Clay, Eli Coats, Wesley Dawkins, Dazzlyn Dixon, Elayjia Hall, Colby Hamilton, Breah Houff, Brooklin James, Avion Jones, Jack Jones, Kylee Latham, Jerzi Lee, Ava Lewis, Laniyah Lindley, Yaretzi Lopez, Henry Loudermilk, Ayden Mayes, Ky'Asia McGraw, Makala Miles, Kobe Miller, Dekevyn Morris, Dakari Mothershed, Jovauhn Muldrew, Hayden Nguyen, Justin Perry, Ja'Kaby Rodgers, Brayden Shaw, Carter Shaw, Korbin Smith, Krisitiana Solomon, Aiden Spencer, Laurielle Struck, Alyssa Thacker, Emett Thompson, Lyric Tucker Sylis Vogel, Nathan Washington, Michael Watson, Brandon White, Saniyah Williams, Aiven Williamson, Deidrick, Willis

Second Grade

Lilium Barnes, Arrianna Batton, Amelia Bramhall, Victoria Cates, Lily Clark, Jaylen Franklin, Axton Gross, Trey Hogue, Riley Lavender, Karter Medford, Myka Miller, Anthony Page, Zavier Purifoy, Cash Rackley, Abrion Robinson, Caleb Smith, Kayden Starks, Sawyer Stevenson, Cohen Stovall, Am'Bhur Venable, Cameron Walker, Jayden Watson, Lyric Williams

Third Grade

Maliyah Blair, Kason Bunch, Bryston Cornelious, Jadan Forte, Zaryah Jackson, Ryan Rankin, MacKenzie Sims, Karleigh Spradlin

Fourth Grade

Allyson Aguilar, Symora Battle, Kenley Dewberry, Torian Dismuke, Alystine Gross, Michael Guernsey, Jordin Lewis, Austin Odum, Duncan Powell, Zedrick Rhone, Dominique Rojas, Aubri Smith, Adrian Tate

Fifth Grade

Brian Burns, K'Maree Cursh, Sidney Karr, Lakota McGough, Andrea Mendoza, Grant Shaw

Westlawn Elementary School

Third Grade

John Narro

Fourth Grade

Giovanni Arriaza, Gerber Chub Xol, Serenity Clark, Jazzlyn Coleman, Nikaylen Davis, Ka'Reona Easter, Myah Gooden, Erika Gualna Chub, Peris Sheppard, Mandy Xol Coc

Fifth Grade

Maliha Delarosa, Chevy Felty, Alayja Johnson, Keziah Lollis, Alanah McKinney, Shelby Smith

Texas Middle School

Sixth Grade

Cohen Allison, Anthonioh Arechiga, Calista Attaway, Bree Burns, David Burton, Owen Busby, Nyreah Chatman, Lavone Coleman, Samuel Cross, Shaquena Ford, Zachary Fulmer, Abigail Gold, John Goodrich, Jasiel Guzman, Harrison Hambleton, Robert Hammonds, Hayden Henry, Krystal Hernandez, Julia Jarrell, Francisco Jinez-Sanchez, Brazil Jones, Ethan Jones, Amin Kabia, Lilian LeFors, Michelle Lopez, Adyson Mayo, Joachim Mbonu, A J McGilberry, Meredith McPhaul, Yaneira Mendoza, Maddax Moore, Aidyn Morris, Trianna Nguyen, Maya Olson, Lillie Orgeron, Eunique Ramirez, Jimiklyn Randles-Ray, Elizabeth Sharp, Ashlynn Shuman, Kendal Simms, Annie Smith, Kathryn Snow, Adalyn Vazquez, Coy Ward, Charles White, Sanders Wiggins

Seventh Grade

Madelynne Adams, Emma Barr, Jeb Baugh, Easton Bright, Ivan Calixtro, Makinley Campbell, Laila Crowe, Will Davis, Franklin Delk, Bryce Depriest, Tayshon Evans, Kynlee Flippen, Lauren Friday, Sophia Gaylor, Zayne Givens, Kaidynce Gulledge, Trinity Harnden, Alexander Jones, Oviya Justin, Alana Kessler, Birklie Kimble, Micah Lewis, Max Likins, Alina Lovett, Bradley Matthews, Benjamin Maxey, Steven McMillen, Ryker Meadows, Megan Morriss, Michael Moya Rosales, Tucker Nichols, Alexander Orr, Shubham Patel, Hayden Phelps, David Potter, Paige Reeves, Quan'Kavious Thompson, Haley Waddell, Lincoln Wharton, Mattison Wiley, Sarah Woodman

Eighth Grade

Salem Alonge, Anna Bius, Kristina Colburn, Caroline Cook, Camden Gamble, Juliett Gonzalez, Michael Guzman, Raven Hayes, Carly Hickerson, Emma Hill, Aveon Hopkins, Cydney Hopkins, Jenna Humphrey, Kaylee Jackson, Kamryn Jean, Tahbri Johnson, Taybri Johnson, Donald Josey, Nashita Kalam, Sophie Keller, Annabeth Killian, Laney Latham, Sophie Lawing, Eli Likins, Mally Lumpkin, Jason Mbonu, Adam McCarter, Davionte McKinney, Jane Katherine Mitchell, Zoe Montano, Gyle Orena, Iliana Osuna, William Prewitt, Summer Reinsch, Gerardo Rodriguez, Kady Russell, Liliana Sanchez, Jakera Sanders, Jasmine Sanders, Ean Sharp, Carter Shuffield, Isabel Silva Cedeno, Gavin Smith, Lee Smith, Zoe Taylor, Austin Thacker, Gracie Tucker, Tyler Unger, Riley White

Texas High School

Ninth Grade

Oseghale Abhulimen, Matilde Aguilar, Wisdom Alonge, Chloe Alzaga, Desiree Anderson, Vanessa Baez, Madison Barth, Madelyn Bixler, Marlee Bledsoe, John Borowitz, Gabrielle Boswell, Peyton Boyer, Caleb Campbell, Edith Carter, Yiming Chen, Isabella Cherry, Kaitlyn Colburn, Allyson Collins, Sarah Cook, Micah Corley-Morbley, Thomas Curry, Natalie Davis, Ayla Dean, Elizabeth Debenport, Valeria Escalera, Kadence Foster, Mason Franklin, Braylen Garren, Reece Gaylor, Christopher Gennings, Joseph Haynes-Stewart, Lydia Horton, Teagan Jones, Gwendolyn Khou, Hannah McElhiney, Allison McGonigal, Jaiden Neal, Kate Pappas, Emma Prince, Reagan Raney, Heriberto Rosales, Zoe Rushing, Katherine Sandefur, Vontae Shields, Maria Silva Cedeno, Ava Simpson, London Spangler, Aidan Stark, Olivia Turner, Ka'Leah Williams, Peyton Williamson, Andrew Wommack

Tenth Grade

Emma Allen, Lauren Allred, Lara Angelo, Olivia Arndt, Faith Bellamy, Kullen Bookout, Martha Bratcher, William Carter, Haak Chesshir, Jeremy Creek, Ellison Davis, Ashlyn Foster, Charity Gellington, Jacob Grierson, Ricky Griffin, Destiny Hawkins, Emma Hickerson, Kvaryion Johnson, Stephanie Jumper, Douglas Kyles, Christian Leach, Evan Likins, Payton Looney, Dacorian Maxie, Jacob McGuire, Brayson McHenry, Levi Minyard, David Power, Julia Ryden, Amethyst Spade, Katie Starr, Jayla Woodward

Eleventh Grade

Paige Chambers, Karlee Collier, Nicolai De Guzman, Benjamin DePriest, Zane Dodson, Ruth Heinemann, Cierra Hunter, Zane Johnston, Tolemy Jones, MaryGrace McAfee, Emily Meunier, Dhruti Patel, Evelyn Patterson, Madisyn Points, Tatiana Shishenina, Cameron Turner, Brendan Ussery Thornton, McKensey Vaughan, Shaliayha Williams, Jenna Woodard, Kate Woodard, Damon Young

Twelfth Grade

Mya Anderson, Sylvia Anderson, Hollan Borowitz, Margaret Debenport, Cindy Deleon, Tien Doan, Dallas Finn, Meredith Green, Lemont Griffin, Corbin Gulledge, Timothy Hopkins, Devaughante Jack, Grey Johnson, Anna Grace Jones, Molly Kyles, Owen Likins, Olivia Lower, Colton Minter, Nicholas Mitchell, Chloe Page, Autumn Parrott, Preston Quinn, Rebecca Richnow, Mason Shepherd, Marcus Smith, Merideth Stanfill, Emily Stroud, Travawyn Taylor, Kayla Teague, Gracyn Upton, Macie Webb, Gabriel West, Jenna Williamson

COMMENTS - It looks like you're using Internet Explorer, which isn't compatible with our commenting system. You can join the discussion by using another browser, like Firefox or Google Chrome.
It looks like you're using Microsoft Edge. Our commenting system is more compatible with Firefox and Google Chrome.
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT