Today's Paper Weather Latest Obits HER Jobs Classifieds Newsletters Puzzles Circulars
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT

CIVIL COURT

Bowie County

American Express National Bank vs. Tony Lee, default; Jefferson Capital Systems LLC vs. David Herberger, default; Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC vs. Latoya Scott, default; Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC vs. Adrain Smith, default; Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC vs. Michael Applebaum, default; American Express National Bank vs. Rake Investments LLC, et al.

Miller County

Bank of America vs. Aaron L. Bartholomew, other civil matters; Virginia Brewer vs. Isaiah Sirio & Peggy Pennington, damages due to negligence with a motor vehicle; Revante Roy vs. William Sackett & Smith's Ready Mix, other civil matters; Citizens Bank vs. Nancy Plumlee or Clint Witmer, unlawful detainer.

 

PROBATE COURT

Bowie County

Michael Bruce McGough and Laura Lynn McGough apply to probate will and codicil and for issuance of letters testamentary of the estate of Glenda Joyce McGough; Teresa A. Estes applies for probate of will as muniment of title of the estate of Randy R. Estes; Lee Vern Smith applies for probate of will as muniment of title of the estate of Marion George Smith; Debra A. Hogan applies to probate will and for issuance of letters of independent administration of the estate of Hazel Fern Heinrichs; Brandi Danielle Ward, Johnnie Ryan Beck and Carly J. Beck apply for administration and issuance of letters of administration of the estate of Johnnie Carlton Beck; Leslie D. Rodden applies for independent administration and letters of administration pursuant to Section 401.003 of the Texas Estate Code of the estate of David Harold Rodden.

Miller County

Dale R. Webb petitions for probate of will and appointment of personal representative of the estate of Lawton E. Webb; Ann McKeehan aka Jewell Ann McKeehan petitions for probate of will as muniment of title of the estate of Harry E. McKeehan aka H.E. McKeehan.

 

COURT OF APPEALS

6TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT

OPINIONS RENDERED

No items reported.

 

MARRIAGE LICENSES GRANTED

Bowie County

Seth Alan Bobbitt and Hanna Delacerda, Abilene, Texas; Michael Bradley Hooks and Cherie Lynne Bourland, Simms, Texas; Donald Collin Harris and Regina Darlene Staggs, Mount Pleasant, Texas; Bennie Lee Moss Jr. and Trenitta Renee Lewis, Texarkana, Texas; Jaquavon Shavel Collier and Natasha Lynn McFadden, Texarkana, Texas; Matthew Alan Scott and Bobbie Marie Baker, Redwater, Texas; Michael Ross Foster and Jennifer Lynn Foster, Emmet, Ark.; Richard Wayne Zylks and Becky Gallander, DeKalb, Texas; Michael Zachary Long and Brianna Amy McCullough, New Boston, Texas; Justin Blake Renfro and Amanda Michelle Crawford, Texarkana, Texas; Sean Lynn Baskin and Brittany Renee Stewart, Simms, Texas; Lin Zhang and Xiuli Man, Texarkana, Texas; William Joseph Harrison and Emily Nicole Hurd, Queen City, Texas.

Miller County

Mirza Farjad Baig and Amina Rehman Siddiqui, Fort Bragg, Calif.; Joseph Michael Brennan and Maria Louisa Blake, Texarkana, Texas; Christopher Matthew Clover, Russellville, Arkansas, and Karen Ramsey Bauhaus, Grand Prairie, Texas; Colton Bradley Crump, Texarkana, Arkansas, and Brooklyn Ann Keahey, Fouke, Ark.; Ronald Zachary Gonzales and Merissa Louise Wilkinson, Marietta, Texas; Gary Wayne Jeans Sr., Texarkana, Arkansas, and Tara Denise Gerber, Texarkana, Texas; Dillan Coe McNeely and Alana Joy Dacus, Gladewater, Texas; Wesley Dale Penny and Sarah Joanne Dodge, Texarkana, Ark.; Justin Tyler Tittle and Olivia Michele Philyaw, Texarkana, Texas; William Toby Townsend and Ashlea Lauren Bryant, Valliant, Oklahoma.

 

DIVORCES GRANTED

Bowie County

Jody Kress Nations and Rebecca Wray Nations; Gerry Michael Anderson and Amber Nicole Anderson; Jessica Fern Byrd and Ronald William Byrd; Hugh D. Dentler and Michele N. Dentler; Merlee Ann Thomassie and Christopher Patrick Thomassie; James Thomas Sowers and Melissa Veann Sowers; Lisa Lewayne Barron and James Christopher Barron; Sharon Jean Pittman Diaz and Juan Jose Diaz; Rachel Nanette Kennedy and William Neal Kennedy; Dana C. Pope and Curtis Lee Pope; Gary Griffin and Casandra Griffin; Jesus M. Galvan and Melissa Galvan; Tracie Brackeen and James Brackeen.

Miller County

Lillian Williamson and Denny Williamson; Tillie Silverbud Tucker and Russell Joe Tucker; Holly Renee Franklin and Matthew Allen Franklin.

COMMENTS - It looks like you're using Internet Explorer, which isn't compatible with our commenting system. You can join the discussion by using another browser, like Firefox or Google Chrome.
It looks like you're using Microsoft Edge. Our commenting system is more compatible with Firefox and Google Chrome.
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT