University of Arkansas at Little Rock announces its Chancellor's List for fall 2021.
Area students include:
Reagan Adams of Texarkana, Arkansas
Adelia Coleman of Texarkana, Arkansas
Shameika Davis of Hope, Arkansas
Chelsea Ewing of Nashville, Arkansas
Tayler Gamble of Texarkana, Arkansas
Carlee Helms of De Queen, Arkansas
Santoria Ivy of Stamps, Arkansas
Whittney McMurry of Fouke, Arkansas
Marygrace Mcafee of Texarkana, Arkansas
Danica Mobley of Fouke, Arkansas
Jasmine Montiel of De Queen, Arkansas
Rachel Nadeau of Texarkana, Arkansas
David Ortiz of De Queen, Arkansas
Katie Parker of Texarkana, Arkansas
Ashley Quidera of Prescott, Arkansas
Alyssa Smith of Texarkana, Arkansas
Austin Stubber of Hope, Arkansas
Abigail Yowell of Texarkana, Texas
LeTourneau University, Longview, Texas, announces its President's List and Dean's List for fall 2021.
Area students include:
President's List
Urelia Mata of Mount Pleasant, Texas
Dean's List
Brooke Vaughn of Mount Pleasant, Texas
Alyssa Kunz of Texarkana, Texas
Concordia University, Seward, Nebraska, names its fall 2021 term honors students.
Area students include: Jill Bultemeier of Texarkana, Texas, and Rebecca Yox of Mount Pleasant, Texas.
LeTourneau University, Longview, Texas, announces graduates for fall 2021.
Area students include: Kerry Bickham of Hughes Springs, Texas, Cum Laude, Bachelor of Science in BS Aviation Management.
University of Tampa, Tampa, Florida, announces its Dean's List for fall 2021.
Area students include: Autumn Golden of Wake Village, Texas.
Pleasant Grove Independent School District announces its A Honor Roll for the second nine weeks.
Second Grade
Anthony Aitch, Alexander Ames, Lydia Anderson, Kenzie Angwenyi, Camille Archie, Sarah Bailey, Hudson Bannon, Kennedy Barkley, Landon Begoon, Trenity Beyard, Duke Bokan, Channen Branch, Rielynn Brewer, Avery Browning, Payton Burkett, Caleb Calhoun, Remington Calhoun, Davis Carter, Bentley Clapsaddle, Brody Collinsworth, Karter Cooper, Charlie Cox, Annistyn Crabtree, Ariah Craig, Coleman Craig, Alexandra Currier, Rosemary Deal, Terry Dickeson, Henley Dodson, Davis Early, Escher Estes, Jacob Finigan, Owen Flora, Rodney Fowler, Austen Franklin, Graham Freece, Jack Fullerton, Robert Gardner, Hattie Garrett, Addelyn Graf, Maddox Guy, Amalia Haley, Landon Hall, Shaniyah Hamilton, Lukas Harrison, Houston Hart, Kaemon Hayes, Anna Hedrick, Liam Herbert, Gabriel Hinton, Caellum Hogan, Finnley Hogan, Blakely Holland, Zaylon Hopkins, Rykar Hudson, Ella Hughes, Nhi Huynh, Piper Killett, Emma Kirfman, Rebelle Kuster, Bryceson Leaks, Dorian Magner, Crosslyn McClain, Lily McCulloch, Hudson McElwee, Gunnar Merrell, Lucy Mims, Molly Morel, Carlton Moses, Kinley Neighbors, Piper O'Neal, Sallis Owens, Reagan Page, Yephim Patouga, Gia Bao Pham, Molly Phillips, Jaxon Procella, Hudson Redden, Brooks Riddle, Genesis Rivera, Mary Martha Sams, Brynnlee Self, Alex Sheppard, Marian Sheppard, Isaac Smith, Loyd Smith, Mason Smith, Walker Smith, Kylee Straughan, Carly Summers, Luke Tapscott, Grace Taylor, Amor Thompson, Hadlee Tucker, Zane Turnage, Jaxon Turner, Mackenzie Turner, Raegan Wafford, Easton Webb, Elizabeth White, Thatcher Whiteside and Bradleigh Wright.
Third Grade
Alana Archie, Presley Bailey, Samuel Bates, David Bell, Channing Beth, Ella Beth, Emma Bower, Eleanor Brassfield, Quinlyn Bratt, Aiden Braza, Brilee Brewer, John Brown, Parker Brown, Juan Bustamante, Parker Collins, Matthew Cook, Randon Day, Lorelei DePriest, Bristal Digby, Britton Duenas, Kate Dunlap, Alvae Easterling, Derrian Favors, Lauren Fincher, Eryn Finton, Maryanne Fongeallaz, Juliana Foster, Avalene Freece, Moriah Freeman, Piper Garner, Ava Gill, Serenity Gilley, Zachary Hadley-Sims, Logan Havard, Harlow Hawkins, Shakeem Hayes, Omar Hazin, Emily Hindman, Sawyer Hopkins, Ellery Johnson, Keegan Johnson, Reid Kahn, Koleion Keels, Reese Kirkland, Daniel Labrada, Ethan Lonoza, Kale Looney, Trent McKamie, Robertson Moore, Justin Moreno Mestas, Everly Myrlin, Hayden Nguyen, Stella Nicklas, Emma Poret, Collyns Preuss, Winter Price, Lela Rampy, Tayli Raymond, Alec Resendiz, Lorelai Rogers, Hosston Rowe, Brynlee Roy, Kylie Roy, Robert Sitton, Cameron Smith, Zane Smith, Cardyn Spry, Joshua Knox Stinson, Ayesha Sulaman, Samuel Thapa, Marley Thompson, Mason Tirone, Haddie Tucker, Elizabethe Walker, Madison Wood and Paislee Wooldridge.
Fourth Grade
Rylan Adcock, Logan Allen, Willow Allen, Maverick Bokan, Mackenzie Box, Marion Burks, Malak Bushra, Noah Buster, Gabriel Butler, Mallory Carter, Brooklyn Clayton, Mark Austin Coleman, Miller Crouch, John Morris Deal, Daxton Demedio, Thomas Duch, Nate Flanagan, Aaron Gautam, Cooper George, Piper Gibson, Alexander Hammonds, Braylee Hillis, Anistyn Jefferson, Alyse Jensen, Amarian Johnson, Harper Johnson, Avarey Kilgore, Isla Lillis, Delaney Lucas, Jett Manning, Jasper Martin, Conley Meador, George Meisenheimer, Mia Mitchell, Dylan Moore, Carson Myrlin, Joleigh Neville, Alice Orr, Marcos Perez Gallegos, Roman Phillips, Ronald Jack Pirtle, Pearson Pruett, Liam Rich, Benjamin Richey, Jerzee-Faith Rigdon, Addelyn Sanford, Griffyn Shirley, Jaxson Sibley, Laney Son, Piper Son, Cael Stephens, Hadley Strate, Sophia Tennyson, Edison Tobey, Logan Vega, Paisley Warbritton, Riley Wilson and Drake Wylie.
Fifth Grade
Alexander Abston, Carter Adcock, Eli Bailey, Brooke Benich, Becca Marie Boston, Ava Gray Brisco, Christian Brisco, Garrett Browning, Lynleigh Burns, Brinkley Clark, Paige Clayton, Daphne Cockreham, Presley Cook, Kevin Cruz, Tristen Derrick, Cooper Dial, Elle Dunlap, Cherish Elliott, Nathan Franklin, Fallon Garner, Paizley Gates, Sophia Gavriel, Archer Guyan, Judson Halter, Kynleigh Hargrove, Beau Haynes, Olivia Hernandez-Perez, Kaylie Hughes, Lucas Johnson, Logan Julien, Sawyer Lawrence, Lillian Martin,Addison Martindale, David Martinez, Marian Medley, John Henry Meisenheimer,
Miles Miller, Ross Miller, Daxton Moore, Kinley Moore, Melody Morse, Eman Morsy, Genesis Moya, Annalise Murray, Pelin Nakashian, Gavin Pate, Demazzi Patterson, Rain Price, Peyton Pruett, Cristofer Rosales, Brooke Russell, Georgia Sams, Brooke Shurden, Heaven Smith, Brody Steele, Andrew Stuckey, Rylan Thomas, Jenna Thornberry, Laziyah Walker and Oakley Ward.
Sixth Grade
Benjamin Adams, Ava Aumiller, Abigail Beach, Maryclaire Beck, Brooklyn Bohon, Callie Breshears, Emmy Budzilowski, Gabriela Bullock, Reed Byrne, Gabrielle Erie, Audrey Fields, Huntley Fisher, Marihanna Floyd, Adalyn Franklin, Presley Garrett, Mollie Gauntt, Cade Gideon, Reese Gillette, Gabrielle Gonzales, Josie Helms, Emilyn Henderson, Fisher Jackson, Addyson Long, Lillian Lucas, Kien Ly, Ember Martin, Somaya Morsy, Samuel Rayburn, Wylan Rich, Riley Russ, Cara Tapscott, Averie Vega and Keely Walker.
Seventh Grade
Alea Angell, Maxton Ashbrooks, Scarlett Bailey, Easton Barker, Madelyn Beck, Brooks Black, Audrey Boehmke, Jake Bowman, Eldon Braza, Tyler Breiby, Aubrey Carter, Piper Cashatt, Ava Cearley, Maddox Cedillo, Miley Cook, Brenley Crabtree, Hava Eldridge, Courtlyn Gaines, Koi Gaines, Blakely Garrett, Madison Giacomoni, Griffin Gibbs, Palmer Gibbs, Kristen Gill, Tate Hammons, Raeleigh Hardy, Wyatt Harris, Browning Harvey, Kiley Herbert, Valeria Herrera, Benjamin Humphrey, Rosie Jordan, Jasmine Kahler, Anna Kesterson, Cadeyn Kilgore, Jaylynn Lee, Josiah Lewis, Zechariah Lewis, Jenice Lockhart, Landon Marshall, Kennedy McBride, Charly McNiel, Nadylee Miller, Emma Claire Morse, Piper Neal, Ethan Olivella, Manuel Olvera, Korbin Parnell, Lily Kate Pate, Hinsley Patterson, Jaxson Patterson, Mariah Perry, Eadon Pree, Matthew Puente, Brody Redick, Madilynn Roberts, Shane Robertson, Luis Rosales Garcia, Jordon Ross, Weston Samuels, Jack Sarine, Annabelle Sellers, Aubrey Sexson, Graham Shirley, Carson Sibley, Henry Smith,
Sidney Story, Emma Strate, Kara Strickland, Jillian Turner, Noah Veal, Preston Wakefield, Julie Walker, Kynleigh Walker, McKinlee Wallace, Peyton Walton, Holland Watts-Rose and Jaden Withered.
Eighth Grade
Buck Anderson, Swekriti Bashyal, Avery Benich, Jonah Brown, Spencer Browning, Riley Byrne, Chloe Campbell, Lily Cannon, Trinity Chase, Rhoda Clements, Rebekah Cummings, Riley Davis, Valentina De Martino, Kenlie DeMedio, Addison Dial, Sophie Douglas, Gavin Escamilla, Aubryn Franklin, Addison Fry, Ayres Fuqua, Tessa Gardner, Kennedy Gibson, Meredith Gilliam, Alexia Gipson, Keller Hall, Charles Gonzalez, Eli Haltom, Mason Hammonds, Taylor Harding, Whitmore Haynes, Lynleigh Henderson, Lecsi Hilton, Brett Holt, Taylor Hostutler, Sawyer Julien, Tucker Keeney, Addison Kinney, Talan Koehler, Jolie Mascoe, Joachim Mbonu, Madison McIntosh, Zack Miot, Avie Neal, Tomisin Olosunde, Martha Patterson, Terrell Pattin, Shelton Pillow, Maggie Prejean, Emilyn Ramsey, Carley Rhodes, Rylie Romero, Hunter Rose, Jaidun Scales, Aarnav Sharma, John Stephens, McKenna Thompson, Jackson Tomberlain, Joshua Walker, Kennedy Warner, Bryce Whisenhunt, Trip Wilson, Caledonia Wood, Heath Wood, Walker Wright, Zeeland Youngblood and Silas Yowell.
Ninth Grade
Mary Bates, Mylee Blain, Jillian Blair, Abigail Boehmke, Ty Boozer, Owen Braza, Lyla Breto, Jackson Byrne, Makinley Campbell, Lenzi Carr, Tristan Carter, Alison Cheatham, Grace Criddle, Jackson Crow, Camryn Estes, Luke Flanagan, Reese Gibbs, Mallory Griffin, Annabelle Harp, Ava Harvey, Rawya Hazin, Madison Herbert, Carter Holt, Cambrie Jackson, Tanner James, Milton Jones, Kolton Lybrand, Michael Marshall, Ellis Miller, Carter Mohundro, Julianne Naples, Skylar Nations, Kaitlyn Parrish, Zoe Potter, Parker Pruett, Parker Quinn, Trae Raymond, Ethen Scales, Alia Seares, Kaylynn Sharp, Madeline Smallwood, Addison Son, Corbyn Spry, Ellizabeth Thomas, Abigail Thrash, Brooklyn Tirone, Lucas Traylor, Luke Williams and Simone Williams.
10th Grade
Anna Acree, Christopher Ayres, Lily Buck, Mark Bultemeier, Maggie Clark, Madison Davis, Aaron Evers, Buma Fomuso, Julia Hackleman, John Harris, Cooper Hearn, Lauren Hornsby, Sierra Hostutler, Andrew Hutcheson, Ahkari Johnson, Caleb Jones, Destin Jones, Catherine Joyce, Ashlyn Kelems, Anton Krueckels, Phillip Lam, Alisha Luna, Zachary May, Jacob Mayfield, Kaden McFadden, William Otero, Timothy Overlock, Olivia Perry, Parker Phelan, Caleb Price, Kylee Rachelle, Riley Richardson, Sarah Richardson, Cassidy Rogers, Chloe Sanders, Whitney Thornton, Jack Walters, Elliott White, Dylan Yost and Erica Zofcin.
11th Grade
Rileigh Acklen, Dawson Anderson, Rose Anderson, Dalton Berry, Emma Boehmke, Ben Bricker, Maverick Burnside, Hadley Butcher, Ellie Coke, Jack Coker, Zackary Cox, Hadley Davis, Hunter Digby, Kelin Formes, Lucy Frank, Ethan Gardial, Andrew Green, Anna Guan, Camille Harrelson, Garett Harrison, Mollie Hemphill, Emma Henard, Ashlyn James, Ava Keyes, Courtney Kirk, Karoline Knowles, Logan Knowles, Peyton LeGrand, Madison Loucks, Daya Love, Julia Morlet, Stephanie Nguyen, Kiera Nienkamp, Lilly Pace, Camrynn Parrish, Spencer Potts, Savannah Russ, Andrew Russell, Luis Santiago, Supriya Sharma, Victor Shaw, Elaina Shellogg, Bret Spivey, Brianna Stephens, Thomas Sundbye, Jackson Swaney and Matthew Thomas.
12th Grade
Shelby Anderson, Brock Bearden, Kyah Boylan, Kylee Braley, Sara Burroughs, Gracie Carr, Wilson Cheng, Kelsey Clark, Marci Clayton, Sadie Coleman, Emma Crabtree, Jakob Fontenot, Allie Forand, Alex Galvan, Isabelle Hackleman, Sarah Hale, Martin Haley, Trevor Hargrave, Ashley Hernandez, Nathan Hutcheson, Campbell Jackson, Kendall Johnson, Jacob Jones, Jonathan Ketchum, Ryan Leach, Linda Lee, Ann Lindsay, Luke Meyer, Grant Mitchell, Sadie Moore, Jazz Moses, Nistha Neupane, Justina Okereke, Landon Overmyer, Ethan Pirkey, Brooke Poe, Abby Roberts, Zachary Rogers, Victoria Scoggins, Brayden Seifert, Kaylee Sexson, Emma Sheets, Alexis Snyder, Landry Trammel, Hudson Twisdale and Macey Wright.