Today's Paper Election 2020 Coronavirus Updates Weather Latest Obits HER Jobs Classifieds Newsletters Puzzles Circulars
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
story.lead_photo.caption

HONOR ROLL

Texarkana Texas Independent School District has announced its All A Honor Roll for the third six weeks period.

Highland Park Elementary School

First Grade

Fadil Berewoudougou, Melody Cruz, Damian Garcia, Kaiden King, Giovanni Labrada Rosales, Jaliyah Neal, Eli Nichols, Jose Patino, Daniel Rosas Florencio, Lamara Surman, Edward Temple, Rubi Valerio-Salais, Jenicka Zarate

Second Grade

Esther Hernandez, Jeremias Marquez, Kayla Martinez, Tristan Oglesby, Sebastian Orduna, Yuvia Quintana- Suarez, Juan Rosas Moncada, Niche Singleton, Kevin Valerio Salais, Destiny Vincent, Melvin Webster

Third Grade

Kayden Robinson

Fourth Grade

Kaycee Cooper, Oliver Labrada Rosales

Martha and Josh Morriss Mathematics & Engineering Elementary School

First Grade

Olivia Anderson, Mary Ellen Andrus, Lucas Bergt, Tucker Black, Rylee Briggs, Bryson Bristow, Judah Burnette, Benton Cater, Aubree Chism, Scott Cumbie, Kohen Davis, Jack Deloach, Claire Droske, Dovie DuBois, Haatib Fayyaz, Cohen Foster, Anna Gay, Rylan George, Nyla Gipson, Daniela Gomez, Ainsley Hale, Justin Hall, Matthew Haydel, Miles Haynes, Knighton Holland, Brody Hylan, McKinley Jones, Sheldon Lee, Taylor Lenahan, Adaleigh Lummus, Chloe McCain, Lucas Morriss, Annabelle Morton, Ellison Orr, Korbyn Parry, Ja'Zon Robinson, Sebastian Rossum, Kye Sillivan, Ryan Sipes, Sydney Smith, Eden Sorrells, Josiah Warfield, Layton Wicks, Jack Henry Wiggins, Benjamin Wilson, Ramsey Wyett, Harrison Young, Justin Zhang

Second Grade

Jodie Aubrey, Cy Bailey, Rylie Bixler, Brady Boykin, Weston Brewer, Charlie Busby, Juliette Campisi, Maple Duke, Catherine Flores, Harrison Flowers, Tatum Frost, Lynnley Galloway, William Glass, Maddox Gomez, Micah Hammonds, Nathaniel Haydel, Charlie Jack Horton, Elizabeth Kyles, Lily Lagrone, Nora McCarley, Lillyan McDonald, Brooklyn Mobbs, Gunner Ortiz, Kenneth Powell, Ava Roberts, Reagan Roberts, Dawson Shaw, Kora Spangler, Tate Stanford, Brooklyn Steele, Isaac Steele, Sophie Stone, Tripp Thompson, Rookie Wages, Zoey Williams, Myles Woods

Third Grade

Caroline Andrus, Peyton Bergt, Khylon Bledsoe, Elliott Bruce, Camille Cumbie, Lily Davis, Indiana DuBois, Levi Duke, Evana Fomuso, Lane Foster, Charlotte Francis, Katherine Gonzalez, Brynli Harper, Keleigh Harrison, Sunni Hopkins, Ella Hughes, Jacob Killian, Sheena Lee, JoDee Loudermill, Claire McCasland, Sam McGinnis, Logan Morris, Landon Morriss, Charlie Pitman, Eli Potter, Ella Raney, Cooper Reardon, Lilly Ann Rollins, Easton Schwindt, Rhett Simpson, Cael Stephens, Nathaniel Stokes, Ledger Swann, Sophie Tubb, Ari Williams, James Williams, Luke Williamson, Sam Woods

Fourth Grade

Mia Aldridge, Tripp Baugh, Walker Boyette, Kamryn Bruce, Ava Burnette, Zadock Casey, Michael Cherry, Bentley Dawson, Cooper Faris, Kenna Ferguson, Jonathan Francis, William Hackleman, Presley Hart, Adelaide House, Kate Keller, Baxley King, Audrey Mayo, Reece Mayo, Judson McClure, Worth McFarland, Gabriel Mills-Hardy, Jeremiah Pitts, Ellen Wright

Fifth Grade

Thornton Crane, Lola Currie, Natalie Debenport, Wyatt Duke, James Glass, Cruz Hopkins, Jacob Jaquess, Kristopher Lapointe, Rylan McCarley, Nirav Neupane, Temilola Ogunkolade, Sam Pittman, Joshua Powell, Holden Reardon, Jacob Renfro, Hudson Roberts, Ender Robinson, Maddie Spigner, Sage Stussy, Mason Wilhite

Nash Elementary School

First Grade

Weston Alexander, Raymond Bane, Aiden Body, Brynlee Camp, Alyxandria Clark, Mariana Cordova, Jacob Crittenden, Carter Dawson, Selena Day, Madison Dwiggins, Kornari Eaton, Major Floyd, Alyson Gonzalez, Bella Gonzalez, Tinley Heflin, Kelton Henry, Jennifer Hernandes, Zaya Jones, Payton Keener, Elena Labrada, Savannah Martinez, Marco Maya Garcia, Ayden Morris, Brennan Northcross, Arturo Olalde, Ethan Perez, Julian Perez, Arabella Perry, Brianna Roberson, Jaslinn Rogers, Camden Sewell, Maddox Smith, Anistyn Taylor, Bentley Tullos, Erika Villarreal

Second Grade

Makinlie Ashford, Myah Barker, Brody Bearden, Liam Brooks, Kentucky Cross, Carlos Gaspar-Guerrero, Emma Jewell, Lilly Jewell, Anniston Larkin, Kiana Lopez, Anslee Ramirez, Kayden Ramirez, Miracle Robinson, Alva Rosales, Princeton Sanders, Baleigh Smith, Victor Tejeda, Kensleigh Thompson, Zoie Turk, Alex Valerio, Preston Whiseant, Mason York

Third Grade

Paxton Beach, Asher Brooks, Da'Nayah Copeland, Levin Cummings, Rileigh Davenport, Ivy Donaldson, Eden Gibson, Jona Hanson, Allie Hatridge, Fiona Havens, Tyler Hodge, Presley Keith, Uyen Ly, Ingrid Moya, Maddox Newill, Alejandra Olalde, Austin Reed, Ruby Smith, Adelaide Spicher, Jonathan Swenson, Olivia Vanderhoof, Cara Woods

Fourth Grade

Maliayh Blair, Karlie Childs, Trip Davis, Noelle King, Luis Labrada, Trinity Lowe, Kaydence Marrale, Melanie Martinez, Kathia Perez, Cruz Ramirez, Riley Witterstaetter

Fifth Grade

Julia Allen, Abigail Beach, Abdiel Campusano, Noah Hensley, Terrence Hodge, Samuel King, Katherine Launius, Jayla Martin-Thompson, Colin Pritchett, Noah Pritchett, Jaedyn Rios, Taylor Tullos, Owen Walker

Spring Lake Park Elementary School

First Grade

Memorie Anderson, Ethan Arnold, Au'Sten Barlow, Rieycka Caraballo Morales, Morgan Carper, Karter Cooper, Isaak Crowley, Logan Dennis, Fisher Dwyer, Rylee Ferrell, Victoria Fultz, London Harper, Kingsley Hayes, Aleigha Hervey, Jay'Rell Juniel, Rhena Kone, Jailen Lewis, Carter Luster, Breyleigh Manning, Hector Morales-Simon, Iyrie Redeemer, Thomas Shan, Jacorbin Sims, Ariane Thomas, John Van Meter, Montel Waller, Dylan Wheaton

Second Grade

Louie Alba, Audrey Battle, Alyvia Bennett, Gabrielle Hayes, Jurnee Jones, Ja'Kaylah Martin, Shane Novak, Triston Osborne, River Penick, Elizabeth Ray, Dekaiden Ware, Karsin Whitaker

Third Grade

Briella Davis, Kaylen Singleton, Tamariiah Willis

Fourth Grade

Charles Brown, Ny'Kiah Dixon, A'maige Henderson, Sawyer Nantze, Jackson Thacker, Kamin Thomas

Fifth Grade

Hiro Bishop, Jaxon Bruce, Jackson Bryant, Tyler Clark, Brennan Davis, Kierra Morgan

Theron Jones Early Literacy Center

First Grade

Allison Baird, Aaziryah Butler, Aubrey Dillard, Vondarrelle Forte,, Bella Moon, Kinlee Moon, Kennedi Morris, Adalynn Mosley, Michael Sanchez, Dwayne Sanders, Zayla Shaw, Isaiah smith, Kacon Stiger, Layla Welch

Second Grade

Devin Agee, Kelton Anderson, Aerial Daniels, Aerin Daniels, Ayala Grundy, Tiana Leeks-Evans, JaQuaveon Mallory, Aiyana Richardson, Allie Taylor, Sherniyah Williams

Waggoner Creek Elementary School

First Grade

Juan Alba, Peyton Ball, Braylee Boner, Gabriella Brown, Alston Cameron, Lillian Cantu, Sawyer Carter, Kathryn Davis, Ava Freeman, Gunnar Hanson, Piper Hanson, Haven Hoyt, Cameron Jefferson, Melanie King, Addison Maxey, Parker McDuffie, Joslyn McIntyre, Alijah Muldrew, Lyric Simmons-Franklin, Wyatt Strange, Devin Truong, Carter Turnage

Second Grade

Katie Jo Alcorn, Braxx Barbaree, Haley Carroll, Kharma Cooksey, Chloe Davis, Sienna Douglas, Nolan Dumas, Carter Fugitt, Raegan Gowans, Brooklyn Hughes, Chayse Jenkins, Jaxsen Jones, Judson McIntosh, Ryan Miller, Everett Padgett, Maddie Paige, Campbell Parris, Jaycee Propps, McKensie Sterling, Logan Tullos, Allegra Uvegas, Ethan Watson, Zachary Watt, Brooke Webber

Third Grade

Nicholas Fields, Layla Garcia, Lucy Howe, Elijah Martin, Mariana Prudhomme, Kyson Raglon, Cailee Ramirez, Harper Rogers, Alexander Solkema, Gabriel Stanley, Jack Sumpter, Alivia Teague, Homer Wicks

Fourth Grade

Peter Corcoran, Addison Cross, Rasean Dabney-Walker, Seth Dozier, Carlee House, Silas Johnston, Landen Manley-Broomfield, Akila Ngo, Landry Smith, Owen Thompson

Fifth Grade

Landon Bius, Raleigh Hall, Harper Hoyt, Reagan Ramage, Alexis Taylor

Wake Village Elementary School

First Grade

Axel Aguilar, Collins Allen, Nakhiya Armstrong, Isaiah Atkins, Caroline Bloxom, Madalyn Bloxom, Skye Boyd, Ke'Morah Butler, Elijujuann Cannon, Aiden Chatman, Dantae Clausen, Tucker Collins, Zriah Collins, McKynlee Crain, Matthew Crye, Austin Cunningham, Ziquala Dixon, Jade Guereca, Lillee Hancock, Michael Hayes, Ellaryan Hill, Ky'Leigh Johnson, Rosa Jones, Charlotte Lavender, Aiden Manley, Richard Marberry, Paisley McBride, Charlotte Monforte, Karsyn Nash, Jessica Nguyen, Kynleigh O'Neal, Zori Purifoy, Charles Ray, Jaisiun Sanders, Trinity Scioneaux, Maddox Sehon, Zya Solomon, Banner Taylor, Cylas Thornton, Alex Wacasey, Eli Watson, Jasper Watson, Jaycie Whigham, Brayden White, Gypsy Willhite, Ikara Williams, Mason Wiswall

Second Grade

Emma Bower, Baileigh Brown, Emoree Brown, Kenzi Clay, Wesley Dawkins, Brooklin James, Jack Jones, Ava Lewis, Makala Miles, Shiori Moore, Hailey Pence, Brayden Shaw, Laddey Tallant, Emett Thompson, Jasiah Thompson, Nathan Washington, Aedon Watkins, Brandon White

Third Grade

Stella Davis, Jayden Miller, Zavier Purifoy, Am'Bhur Venable, Lyric Williams, Amayah Wilson

Fourth Grade

Gabrielle Bramhall, Aura Dellinger, Jadan Forte, Zaryah Jackson, Ja'Kyri Martin, Laila Osuna, Caden Roberson, Brynlee Shaw, Karleigh Spradlin, Trinity Teddleton

Fifth Grade

Kenley Dewberry, Torian Dismuke, Michael Guernsey, Amiyah Phillips, John Scott, Adrian Tate

Westlawn Elementary School

Third Grade

Lilium Barnes, Daniel Hogue. Jayden Watson

Fourth Grade

John Narro, Zayde White

Fifth Grade

Jazlynn Coleman, Tyree Franklin, Davion Jackson, Kardell Robinson, Elijah Thompson, Broderick Washington, Ke'Mari Wright

Texas Middle School

Sixth Grade

Ali Ahsan, Marco Ariza -Labrada, Wyatt Boyette, Brayden Burgess, Jackson Carter, Zamira Casey, Wyatt Cowan, Leah Crow, Annabelle Davis, Dallas Deese, Kaiden Dennis, Sidney Karr, Sydney King, Michael Manning, Lily-Ann McDuffie, Ava McFarland, Lakota McGough, Gavin Osborne, Ruchir Patel, Rafael Perez, Mia Perri, Madilynn Roberts, Grant Shaw, Payton Shuman, Shelby Smith, Palyn Swann, Emma Taylor, Jenna Tyler, Jillian Tyler, Reese White, Mackenzie Wiley, Dylan Winarta, Nicholas Winarta

Seventh Grade

Anthonioh Arechiga, Greyson Bowers, Bree Burns, Alex Campisi, Lavone Coleman, Rebecca Coleman, Samuel Cross, Shaquena Ford, Zachary Fulmer, Abigail Gold, Mckenzi Hale, Hayden Henry, Krystal Hernandez, Francisco Jinez-Sanchez, Ethan Jones, Amin Kabia, Caleb Lauterbach, Lilian LeFors, Nadia Lopez-Perez, Marleigh Martin, Adyson Mayo, Damion McCoy, AJ McGilberry, Meredith McPhaul, Aidyn Morris, Brady Neal, Kayleigh Oliver, Maya Olson, Lillie Orgeron, Shyleigh Parker, Eunique Ramirez, Jimiklyn Randles-Ray, Sterling Reyes Ariza

Eighth Grade

Madelynne Adams, Emma Barr, Kye Bobo, Xavier Briggs, Jared Chavez, Kaden Davis, Will Davis, Christian Depablos, Nathan Dewberry, Kaitlyn Drewry, Kynlee Flippen, Lauren Friday, Ryan Fuller, Sophia Gaylor, Zayne Givens, Trinity Harnden, Itzel Hernandez, Addison Jones, Alexander Jones, Oviya Justin, Max Likins, Steven McMillen, Alan Miller, Tyrandon Miller, Nathan Mills, Tucker Nichols, Shubham Patel, Hayden Phelps, Everett Rankin, Demetrick Sims, Haven Smith, Laila Toubia, Haley Waddell, Lincoln Wharton, Mattison Wiley, Sarah Woodman, Jacob Yowell

Texas High School

Ninth Grade

David Barlow, Anna Bius, Avery Bullock, Kristina Colburn, Caroline Cook, Dakota Dennard, Olajuwon Gailes, Raven Hayes, Carly Hickerson, Jenna Humphrey, Kamryn Jean, Jascey Jones, Nashita Kalam, Sophie Keller, Annabeth Killian, Bailey Leach, Eli Likins, Valeria Mendez, Jane Mitchell, Madison Northcutt, Gyle Orena, Gerardo Rodriguez, Samuel Ross, Liliana Sanchez, Jakera Sanders, Cedeno Silva, Gavin Smith, Matthew Stockwell, Tyler Unger, Kailyn Williams

Tenth Grade

Oseghale Abhulimen, Matilde Aguilar, Lloyd Alba, Wisdom Alonge, Chloe Alzaga, Desiree Anderson, Kadyn Avard, Madison Barth, Madelyn Bixler, John Borowitz, Gabrielle Boswell, Peyton Boyer, Charlton Brown, Caleb Campbell, Alejandro Cardenas, Yiming Chen, Isabella Cherry, Kaitlyn Colburn, Allyson Collins, Sarah Cook, Micah Corley-Morbley, Puente Cruz, Thomas Curry, Natalie Davis, Kaylee Derrick, Gabriel Dupas-McGaugh, Valeria Escalera, Isabella Fuqua, Braylen Garren, Reece Gaylor, Christopher Gennings, Julia Greer, Joseph Haynes-Stewart, Lydia Horton, Lauren Ibrahim, Vicente Jaralillo, Gwendolyn Khou, Reese Langdon, Rebeccah Magee, Hannah McElhiney, Allison McGonigal, Juana Mendez, Allan Mendoza, Bella Murdock, Kate Pappas, John Patterson, Eason Platt, Anna Powell, Emma Prince, Reagan Raney, Heriberto Rosales, Zoe Rushing, Katherine Sandefur, Hannah Sharp, Cedeno Silva, Aidan Stark, Emma Thornton, Jayden Whitehead, Andrew Wommack

Eleventh Grade

Emma Allen, Olivia Arndt, Faith Bellamy, Lucas Black, Kai Boyce, Martha Bratcher, Olivia Forte, Jesus Garcia, Jonathan Gass, Jacob Grierson, Cameron Hambly, Kvaryion Johnson, Stephanie Jumper, Douglas Kyles, Alexis Lansdell, Evan Likins, Jacob McGuire, Brayson McHenry, Levi Minyard, Jackson Patterson, Alexys Reed, Julia Ryden, Cruz Silva, Katie Starr, Jayla Woodward

Twelfth Grade

Whitney Ankton, Adrienne Armstrong, Montre Arnold, Eliana Browning, Puente Cruz, Zane Dodson, Jazmine Flagg, Lauren George, Iris Gonzalez, Lia Graham, Briannah Hall, Kami Harmon, Zane Johnston, Alexander Jones, Tolemy Jones, Molly Laird, George Lavender, Lena Lenoir, Ethan McCarthy, Emily Meunier, Caden Miller, Nathaniel Morriss, Jose Muniz, Endsley Norman, Alan Olvera, Juana Olvera, Mariza Paez, Chloe Pate, Madisyn Points, Maria Rangel, Bailey Reinsch, Vivianna Rojas, Peyton Sims, Austin Starnes, Cameron Turner, McKensey Vaughan, Mallory Wallace, Morgan Williams, Shaliayha Williams, Ashlyn Winters, Jenna Woodard, Kate Woodard, Mary Wright, Damon Young

St. Vincent College, Latrobe, Pennsylvania, has announced its fall 2020 Dean's List.

Area students include:

William McClellan, Texarkana, Texas, history education major.

COMMENTS - It looks like you're using Internet Explorer, which isn't compatible with our commenting system. You can join the discussion by using another browser, like Firefox or Google Chrome.
It looks like you're using Microsoft Edge. Our commenting system is more compatible with Firefox and Google Chrome.
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT