Today's Paper Digital FAQ Coronavirus Updates Latest Obits HER Jobs Classifieds Newsletters Puzzles Circulars
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
story.lead_photo.caption

HONORS

Southern Arkansas University in Magnolia has fall 2020 commencement ceremonies at 9 a.m. Saturday, Nov. 21, at Wilkins Stadium. The ceremony includes all fall 2020 graduation candidates. CDC guidelines will be followed for the ceremony. Face coverings must be worn by all attendees over age 10, and seating will be arranged for social distancing.

Honor Rolls

Texarkana Independent School District

A Honor Roll 2nd Six Weeks

Highland Park Elementary School

First Grade

Fadil Berewoudougou, Melody Cruz, Kaiden King, Dylan Labrada Olalde, Giovanni Labrada Rosales, Jaliyah Neal, Daniel Rosas Florencio, Edward Temple, Jenicka Zarate

Second Grade

Eliel Hernandez, Esther Hernandez, Jeremias Marquez, Kayla Martinez, Tristan Oglesby, Sebastian Orduna, Yuvia Quintana- Suarez, Juan Rosas Moncada, Niche Singleton, Kevin Valerio Salais, Destiny Vincent, Melvin Webster

Third Grade

Isaac Hernandez, Sebastian Hernandez, Liam Wright

Martha and Josh Morriss Mathematics & Engineering Elementary School

First Grade

Olivia Anderson, Mary Ellen Andrus, Lucas Bergt, Bryson Bristow, Benton Cater, Claire Droske, Dovie DuBois, Haatib Fayyaz, Nyla Gipson, Charlee Harden, Matthew Haydel, Knighton Holland, Brody Hylan, McKinley Jones, Sheldon Lee, Taylor Lenahan, Lucas Morriss, Annabelle Morton, Inara Nadeem, Ellison Orr, Korbyn Parry, Ja'Zon Robinson, Sebastian Rossum, Ryan Sipes, Sydney Smith, Eden Sorrells, Josiah Warfield, Layton Wicks, Jack Henry Wiggins, Benjamin Wilson, Harrison Young, Justin Zhang

Second Grade

Jodie Aubrey, Levi Austin, Cy Bailey, Rylie Bixler, Brady Boykin, Weston Brewer, Juliette Campisi, Naishik Das, Maple Duke, Catherine Flores, Harrison Flowers, Tatum Frost, Bear Glass, William Glass, Micah Hammonds, Nathaniel Haydel, Charlie Jack Horton, Lily Lagrone, Nora McCarley,Brooklyn Mobbs, Ava Roberts, Reagan Roberts, Sophia Soyars, Tate Stanford, Brooklyn Steele, Isaac Steele, Sophie Stone, Tripp Thompson, Ranger Wages, Rookie Wages, Logan Wicks, Zoey Williams, Cooper Wood, Myles Woods

Third Grade

Caroline Andrus, Hudson Asimos, Peyton Bergt, Elliott Bruce, Camille Cumbie, Lily Davis, Indiana DuBois, Levi Duke, Evana Fomuso, Lane Foster, Katherine Gonzalez, Brynli Harper, Kaedyn Hemphill, Sheena Lee, JoDee Loudermill, Claire McCasland, Sam McGinnis, Logan Morris, Landon Morriss, Temitayo Ogunkolade, Charlie Pitman,Ella Raney, Cooper Reardon, Lilly Ann Rollins, Easton Schwindt, Bindu Shivananda, Rhett Simpson, Cael Stephens, Nathaniel Stokes, Ledger Swann, Sophie Tubb, Ari Williams, James Williams, Luke Williamson, Seth Wilson, Sam Woods

Fourth Grade

Saughat Adhikari, Mia Aldridge, Majidah Anjum, Tripp Baugh, Kamryn Bruce, Ava Burnette, Zadock Casey, Michael Cherry, Bentley Dawson, Kenna Ferguson, Presley Hart, Adelaide House, Baxley King, Reece Mayo, Judson McClure, Worth McFarland, Gabriel Mills-Hardy, Anna Nguyn, Jeremiah Pitts, Mak Pounds, Piper Thomas, Kyser Wall, Ellen Wright

Fifth Grade

Raven Cribbs, Alexandria Cummings, Lola Currie, Wyatt Duke, James Glass, Rivers Glass, Cruz Hopkins, Jacob Jaquess, Sam Kokko, Kristopher Lapointe, Rylan McCarley, Nirav Neupane, Temilola Ogunkolade, Joshua Powell, Hudson Roberts, Ender Robinson, William Self, Maddie Spigner, Sage Stussy, Mason Wilhite, Sarah Williamson

Nash Elementary School

First Grade

Weston Alexander, Camila Ariza, Xavier Arnold, Aiden Body, Brynlee Camp, Jaaziel Campusano, Alyxandria Clark, Jacob Crittenden, Selena Day, Mariah Dedmon, Favian De Los Santos, Madison Dwiggins, Kornari Eaton, Jose Galvan Lopez, Victor Garcia, Alyson Gonzalez, Bella Gonzalez, Tinley Heflin, Kelton Henry, Jennifer Hernandes, Zaya Jones, Payton Keener, Elena Labrada, Savannah Martinez, Ariana Martinez-Pruneda, Ava McCullum, Marianna Mendoza, Brennan Northcross, Arturo Olalde, Ethan Perez, Levii Perez, Kevin Reyes, Jaslinn Rogers, Camden Sewell, Maddox Smith, Anistyn Taylor, Bentley Tullos, Erika Villarreal

Second Grade

Makinlie Asford, Kaydence Beal, Brody Bearden, Liam Brooks, Kentucky Cross, Carlos Gaspar-Guerrero, Laila Gideon, Lilly Jewell, Ailin Labrada-Diaz, Anniston Larkin, Kiana Lopez, Kaden McKusker, Bryan Neville, Matthew Noah, Anslee Ramirez, Miracle Robinson, Princeton Sanders, Baleigh Smith, Zoie Turk, Isabella Wheat, Preston Whiseant

Third Grade

Rileigh Davenport, Brislynn Garner, Allie Hatridge, Tyler Hodge, Presley Keith, Jonah Labrada, Uyen Ly, Ayleen Moya, Austin Reed, Ruby Smith, Adelaide Spicher, Olivia Vanderhoof, Cora Wharton, Noelle Williams

Fourth Grade

Maliyah Blair, Karlie Childs, Trip Davis, Tiara Gellington, Lillian Hinckley, Luis Labrada, Kaydence Marrale, Melanie Martinez, Rajah McGary, Lexington Mills, Roman Nelson, Kathia Yosselin Perez, Cruz Ramirez Rodarte, Annslee Smith, Riley Witterstaetter

Fifth Grade

Julia Allen, Abigail Beach, Braylon Cason, Callee Childs, Khiley Davis, Kevontae Espada, Noah Hensley, Terrence Hodge, Samuel King, Katherine Launius, Kien Ly, Jayla Martin-Thompson, Colin Pritchett, Noah Pritchett, Emmett Smith, Taylor Tullos, Owen Walker

Spring Lake Park Elementary School

First Grade

Memorie Anderson, Rietcka Caraballo Morales, Morgan Carper, Karter Cooper, Isaak Crowley, Logan Dennis, Rylee Ferrell, Victoria Fultz, London Harper, Aleigha Hervey, Jordyn Jones, Jay'Rell Juniel, Breyleigh Manning, Hector Morales-Simon, Thomas Shan, Ariane Thomas, John Van Meter, Montel Waller, Dylan Wheaton

Second Grade

Louie Alba, Alyvia Bennett, Jay Calvillo, Kali Hayes, Esabella Hernandez, Mi'Kaylin James, Jurnee Jones, Ja'Kaylah Martin, Shane Novak, Elizabeth Ray, Madisyn Terrell, Dre Vaughn, Dekaiden Ware

Third Grade

La'A Cheatham, Briella Davis, Jashayla Gilbert, Allie Goodrich, Lariyah Griffin, Kamari Kelley, Kaylen Singleton, Serenity Webster

Fourth Grade

Aliyah Davis, Levi Resecker, Jackson Thacker, Jaylin Wheaton

Fifth Grade

Jaxon Bruce, Lanna Goodrich

Theron Jones Early Literacy Center

First Grade

Allison Baird, Aaziryah Butler, Kiley Covington, Landyn Easter, Hayden Evans, Vondarrelle Forte, ShaMiyah Fulton, Lani Gipson, De'Mika Kendrix, Kayson Lewis, Levi Long, Tazayleuna Mallory, Bella Moon, Kinlee Moon, Kennedi Morris, Adalynn Mosley, Armando Propps, Michael Sanchez, Dwayne Sanders, Kacon Stiger, Mycel Turner, BraMiya Webb, Raelyn Witcher

Second Grade

Devin Agee, Jykeice Aldridge, Malayasia Allen, Akeelah Brown, Gregory Collier, Aeriale Daniels, Aerin Daniels, Tiana Leeks-Evans, JaQuaveon Mallory, Brylei McFall, Dustin Pointer, Aiyana Richardson, Trjzaria Sampson, Jaquavion Sims, Saniyah Stevens, Sherniyah Williams, Harmony Wrightner

Waggoner Creek Elementary School

First Grade

Juan Alba, Gabriella Brown, Alston Cameron, Lillian Cantu, Sawyer Carter, Kathryn Davis, Ava Freeman, Gunnar Hanson, Piper Hanson, Haven Hoyt, Cameron Jefferson, Melanie King, Korii Lowe, Addison Maxey, Joslyn McIntyre, Alijah Muldrew, Lyric Simmons-Franklin, Wyatt Strange, Emmalyn Thompson, Devin Truong, Carter Turnage

Second Grade

Katie Jo Alcorn, Braxx Barbaree, Kharma Cooksey, Chloe Davis, Boyd Demoss, Nolan Dumas, Carter Fugitt, Raegan Gowans, Brooklyn Hughes, Chayse Jenkins, Jaxsen Jones, Ryan Miller, Everett Padgett, Campbell Parris, Jaycee Propps, Ethan Watson, Zachary Watt

Third Grade

Jada Askew, Triston Block, Jacy Carrillo, Nicholas Fields, Layla Garcia, Brooke George, Samuel Gonzalez, Lucy Howe, Elijah Martin, Emma Pennington, Dillan Pham, Mariana Prudhomme, Cailee Ramirez, Kadence Riera, Harper Rogers, Alexander Solkema, Jack Sumpter, Layne Tadlock, Alivia Teague, Braylon Watkins

Fourth Grade

Adrick Abellera, Zoey Blankenship, Peter Corcoran, Addison Cross, Rasean Dabney-Walker, Parker Harrington, Evan Heintschel, Jude Howe, Silas Johnston, Landry Smith Genesis Sutton

Fifth Grade

Landon Bius, Reagan Ramage

Wake Village Elementary School

First Grade

Axel Aguilar, Collins Allen, Isaiah Atkins, Caroline Bloxom, Madalyn Bloxom, Skye Boyd, Elijujuann Cannon, Aiden Chatman, Elijah Clark, Dantae Clausen, Tucker Collins, Zriah Collins, Joseph Cox, McKynlee Crain, Matthew Crye, Austin Cunningham, Jace Guereca, Lillee Hancock, Michael Hayes, Chamberlin Heath, Ellaryan Hill, Ky'Leigh Johnson, Rosa Jones, Charlotte Lavender, Aiden Manley, Richard Marberry, Da'Nijah Massey, Paisley McBride, Karsyn Nash, Jessica Nguyen, Kynleigh O'Neal, Zorie Purifoy, Charles Ray, Jaisiun Sanders, Maddox Sehon, Zya Solomon, Banner Taylor, Cylas Thornton, Alex Wacasey, Eli Watson, Jasper Watson, Layla Welch, Jaycie Whigham, Brayden White, Gypsy Willhite, Mason Wiswall

Second Grade

Logan Akin, Emma Bower, Baileigh Brown, Emoree Brown, Kenzi Clay, Wesley Dawkins, Breah Houff, Brooklin James, Kaedence Johnson, Jack Jones, Ava Lewis, Kobe Miller, Shiori Moore, Dekevyn Morris, Dakari Mothershed, Hailey Pence, Justin Perry, Josiah Robinson, Kylee Ross, Brayden Shaw, Laurielle Struck, Laddey Tallant, Emett Thompson, Jasiah Thompson, Carlos Vasquez, Nathan Washington, Aedon Watkins, Michael Watson, Deidrick Willis

Third Grade

Stella Davis, Am'Bhur Venable, Lyric Williams

Fourth Grade

Gabrielle Bramhall, Kason Bunch, Aura Dellinger, Zaryah Jackson, Ryan Rankin, Karleigh Spradlin, Tylen Thomas

Fifth Grade

Kyra Cash, Kenley Dewberry, Torian Dismuke, Kaydence Glover, John Scott

Westlawn Elementary School

Third Grade

Daniel Hogue. Jayden Watson

Fourth Grade

Ariel Hernandez, Preston Kirfman, Sawyer Martin, A'Riyah Miller, Kaedyn Moore, Malachi Nobles

Fifth Grade

Jazlynn Coleman, Myah Gooden, Laniya Long, Kardell Robinson, Elijah Thompson, Broderick Washington

Texas Middle School

Sixth Grade

Ali Ahsan, Marco Ariza -Labrada, Wyatt Boyette, Jaidon Brown, Zamira Casey, Ashbrook Cummings, Annabelle Davis, Dallas Deese, Kaiden Dennis, Chevy Felty, Indie Fleming, Rain Gonzalez, Ayden Harris, Kaden Jewell, Sydney King, Natalie Laguna, Lily-Ann McDuffie, Lakota McGough, Rafael Perez, Mia Perri, Alyssa Pettit, Grant Shaw, Payton Shuman, Landen Steward, Palyn Swann, Emma Taylor, Jenna Tyler, Braydon Vacanti, Mackenzie Wiley, Dylan Winarta, Nicholas Winarta, Kaelynn Works

Seventh Grade

Anthonioh Arechiga, Greyson Bowers, Bree Burns, Rebecca Coleman, Dlaney Dwyer, Iyanna Foreman, Camylle Glass, Abigail Gold, Jasiel Guzman, Mckenzi Hale, Hayden Henry, Krystal Hernandez, Francisco Jinez-Sanchez, Ethan Jones, Amin Kabia, Caleb Lauterbach, Lilian LeFors, Marleigh Martin, A J McGilberry, Meredith McPhaul, Aidyn Morris, Kayleigh Oliver, Maya Olson, Lillie Orgeron, Jimiklyn Randles-Ray, Sterling Reyes Ariza, Ashlee Salinas, Elizabeth Sharp, Ashlynn Shuman, Taylor Smith, Kathryn Snow, Adalyn Vazquez, Coy Ward, Charles White, Sanders Wiggins

Eighth Grade

Madelynne Adams, Kye Bobo, Jared Chavez, Bryce Depriest, Kynlee Flippen, Lauren Friday, Sophia Gaylor, Trinity Harnden, Itzel Hernandez, Alexander Jones, Oviya Justin, Birklie Kimble, Max Likins, Benjamin Maxey, Steven McMillen, Alan Miller, Nathan Mills, Alexander Orr, Hayden Phelps, Paige Reeves, Laila Toubia, Lincoln Wharton, Mattison Wiley, Sarah Woodman

Texas High School

Ninth Grade

Anna Bius, Avery Bullock, Makenley Chandler, Kristina Colburn, Lauryn Connell, Caroline Cook, Nadia Dodson, Mollie Fisher, Raven Hayes, Carly Hickerson, Kamryn Jean, Jakayla Johnson, Donald Josey, Nashita Kalam, Sophie Keller, Katherine Kyles, Bailey Leach, Anna Lee, Eli Likins, Adam McCarter, Jane Mitchell, Williams Nguyen, Madison Northcutt, Gyle Orena, William Prewitt, Gerardo Rodriguez, Samuel Ross, Kady Russell, Liliana Sanchez, Jakera Sanders, Isabel Silva Cedeno, Gavin Smith, Gracie Tucker, Tyler Unger, Lynnley Whitlock, Kailyn Williams, Christian Wright

Tenth Grade

Lexie Abad, Matilde Aguilar, Lloyd Alba, Desiree Anderson, Kadyn Avard, Madison Barth, Madelyn Bixler, John Thomas Borowitz, Caleb Campbell, Alejandro Cardenas, Yiming Chen, Allyson Collins, Sarah Cook, Micah Corley-Morbley, Thomas Curry, Natalie Davis, Ayla Dean, Elizabeth Debenport, Kaylee Derrick, Kadence Foster, Reece Gaylor, Christopher Gennings, Julia Greer, Joseph Haynes-Stewart, Lydia Horton, Vicente Jaralillo, Gwendolyn Khou, Emily Krafft, Reese Langdon, Mikyla Laude, Hannah McElhiney, Allison McGonigal, Juana Mendez, Kate Pappas, Jayda Petry, Eason Platt, Anna Powell, Reagan Raney, Cody Reese, Heriberto Rosales, Zoe Rushing, Daniel Sanchez Rosas, Katherine Sandefur, Maria Silva Cedeno, Ava Simpson, Aidan Stark, Olivia Turner, Jared Valdes, Ka'Leah Williams, Peyton Williamson, Michael Witterstaetter, Andrew Wommack

Eleventh Grade

Emma Allen, Daniyah Anderson, Olivia Arndt, Faith Bellamy, Lucas Black, Kai Boyce, Martha Bratcher, James Chisholm, Kvaryion Johnson, Douglas Kyles, Evan Likins, Payton Looney, Jacob McGuire, Brayson McHenry, Phoebe Neff, William Rogers, Julia Ryden, Katie Starr

Twelfth Grade

Nicolai Ang, Adrienne Armstrong, Cayli Clack, Benjamin DePriest, Zane Dodson, Jazmine Flagg, Lauren George, Lia Graham, Graci Henard, Zane Johnston, Alexander Jones, Tolemy Jones, George Lavender, MaryGrace McAfee, Jalena McDermott, Nathaniel Morriss, Alan Olvera, Mackenzie Parker, Evelyn Patterson, Madisyn Points, Maria Rangel, Catherine Rounds, Cameron Turner, McKensey Vaughan, Jennifer Velasquez, Ashlyn Winters, Jenna Woodard, Kate Woodard, Mary Claire Wright, Rhett Young

COMMENTS - It looks like you're using Internet Explorer, which isn't compatible with our commenting system. You can join the discussion by using another browser, like Firefox or Google Chrome.
It looks like you're using Microsoft Edge. Our commenting system is more compatible with Firefox and Google Chrome.
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT