Today's Paper Election 2020 Coronavirus Updates Weather Latest Obits HER Jobs Classifieds Newsletters Puzzles Circulars
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT

HONOR ROLL

Pleasant Grove Independent School District

A Honor Roll 1st Nine Weeks

2nd Grade

William Allen, Mohammed Almutraq, Alana Archie, Presley Bailey, Samuel Bates, Channing Beth, Ella Beth, Eleanor Brassfield, Aiden Braza, Kaydence Brown, Parker Brown, Juan Bustamante, Parker Collins, Matthew Cook, Paislee Cowley, Emorej Davis, Randon Day, Lorelei Depriest, Bristal Digby, Aiden Dowden, Coleman Duch, Britton Duenas, Kate Dunlap, Alvae Easterling, Derrian Favors, Lauren Fincher, Erica Flowers, Juliana Foster, Avalene Freece, Moriah Freeman, Sarah Fuller, Piper Garner, Jay Ghimire, Ava Gill, Kyiron Hamler, Logan Havard, Harlow Hawkins, Omar Hazin, Emily Hindman, Eva Howze, Ellery Johnson, Keegan Johnson, Reid Kahn, Reese Kirkland, Daniel Labrada, Robert Laval, Joshua Lewis, Israel Lisboa De Jesus, Ethan Lonoza, Kale Looney, Collin Medley, Madeleine Mobley, Robertson Moore, Justin Moreno Mestas, Stella Nicklas, Barrett Patterson, Emma Kate Poret, Lela Rampy, Tayli Raymond, Brynlee Roy, Kylie Roy, Robert Sitton, Cameron Smith, Zane Smith, Cardyn Spry, Kinley Stout, Ayesha Sulaman, Samuel Thapa, Marley Thompson, Mason Tirone, Haddie Tucker, Elizabethe Walker, Luke Weaver, Kylee Wilson, Khloe Wishard, Madison Wood

3rd Grade

Rylan Adcock, Logan Allen, Willow Allen, Maverick Bokan, Mackenzie Box, Malak Bushra, Emma Buster, Noah Buster, Gabriel Butler, Brooklyn Clayton, Shay Cochran, Mark Austin Coleman, Miller Crouch, Kynzi Crumpton, Kaleecia Davis, John Morris Deal, Daxton Demedio, Thomas Duch, Ace Duenas, William Eldridge, Nate Flanagan, Colsen Free, Cooper George, Piper Gibson, Boyd Griffin, John David Griffin, Aiden Hadley-Sims, Emma Haltom, Ellie Hammons, Braelynn Hesson, Braylee Hillis, Clara Jackson, Hank James, Margot James, Anistyn Jefferson, Alyse Jensen, Harper Johnson, Jillian Killett, Tacari Lee, Aiden Leija, Brentley Lewis, Isla Lillis, Delaney Lucas, Aubrey McCulloch, Conley Meador, Thomsen Meador, George Meisenheimer, Mia Mitchell, Dylan Moore, Alice Orr, Marcos Perez Gallegos, Roman Phillips, Ronald Pirtle, Pearson Pruett, Liam Rich, Benjamin Richey, Jerzee-Faith Rigdon, Addelyn Sanford, Jaxson Sibley, Laney Son, Piper Son, Rylie Steele, Daniel Stephens, Joshua Stinson, Hadley Strate, Audrey Strunc, Emma Strunc, Charli Tannehill, Edison Tobey, Sienna Weaver, Siena Weinstein, Aiden Whitehead, Kavin Wilder, Riley Wilson, Myla Wine, Drake Wylie

4th Grade

Alexander Abston, Elijah Armstrong, Brooke Benich, Ava Brisco, Christian Brisco, Garrett Browning, Brinkley Clark, Paige Clayton, Daphne Cockreham, Alexis Collins, Presley Cook, Kevin Cruz, Elle Dunlap, Cherish Elliott, Kinley Erskine, Chandler Estes, Fallon Garner, Archer Guyan, Beau Haynes, Kaylie Hughes, Logan Julien, Sawyer Lawrence, Terry Lockhart, Addison Martindale, Marian Medley, John Henry Meisenheimer, Miles Miller, Kinley Moore, Melody Morse, Eman Morsy, Genesis Moya, Annalise Murray, Pelin Nakashian, Andy Nguyen, Gavin Pate, Demazzi Patterson, Kayson Powell, Ayden Price, Peyton Pruett, Elijah Richardson, Waylon Rogers, Brody Steele, Jenna Thornberry, Oakley Ward

5th Grade

Benjamin Adams, Bella Antwine, Mary Claire Beck, Elvis Bokan, Harper Britton, Emma Budzilowski, Gabriela Bullock, Reed Byrne, Emma Cassil, Zander Delgado, Jack Elliott, Braxton Epps, Gabrielle Erie, Ethan Erwin, Huntley Fisher, Adalyn Franklin, Noah Gardner, Presley Garrett, Reese Gillette, Josie Helms, Emilyn Henderson, Kaden Higgins, Fisher Jackson, Cloud Keyes, Kaden Kirkwood, Lillian Lucas, Taya Marshall, Ember Martin, Roman Martinez, Anna May, Zachary Morrill, Jayden Morrison, Delane Morrow, Somaya Morsy, Lakyn Muhl, Salman Pasha, Grant Redden, Brayden Reese, Riley Russ, Chad Surprise, Cara Tapscott, Tindly Traweek, Keely Walker, Paxton Weaver

Trinity Christian School

A Honor Roll - 1st Quarter 2020-2021

1st Grade

Caraline Cameron, Colton Casper, Jantzen Small, John Pack, Julia Higgins, Landon Hall, Lily Pace, Sam Fenix

2nd Grade

Alyssa Tan, Brody Parks, Morgan Hall

3rd Grade

Brodie Munn, Cadence Simpson, Chance Smith, Gabi Nevels, Hollyn Hawkins, Hunter Sawyer, Isaac Mudford, Jacob Bennett, Karlynn Smith, Piper Ryan

4th Grade

Benjamin Hann, Preston Rayburn

5th Grade

Abby Sumner, Bristol Berry, Gabe McCoart, Gracie Mudford, Madelyn Hall, Meghan Epperson, Whitten Carmony, Ysabella Tan

6th Grade

Eli Wall, Gavin Klar, Harrison Satterfield, Mabry McLean

8th Grade

Gavin Owen

9th Grade

Caden Dovell, Malachi Jones, Nathan Wall, Rye Altenbaumer

10th Grade

Anna Ward, Brock McGuire, Evelina Powers, Hannah Leeper, Hannah McGuire, Lani Beth Lindsey, Thompson Kemp, Zach Graf

11th Grade

Addison Barr, Macy McLean, Sierra Cooper, Wyatt Hobson

12th Grade

Alex Cobb, Karleigh McCraw, Sam Foster, Samantha Chandler, Sonya Mutoke

COMMENTS - It looks like you're using Internet Explorer, which isn't compatible with our commenting system. You can join the discussion by using another browser, like Firefox or Google Chrome.
It looks like you're using Microsoft Edge. Our commenting system is more compatible with Firefox and Google Chrome.
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT