Today's Paper Digital FAQ Coronavirus Updates Latest Obits HER Jobs Classifieds Newsletters Puzzles Circulars
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
story.lead_photo.caption

CIVIL COURT

Bowie County

Bank of America vs. Gary Brown, default; Bank of America vs. Ronnie J. Galloway; Aaron Wilson vs. Reeda Cambron Sisk, damages due to negligence with a motor vehicle; Synchrony Bank vs. Jo Steele, default; Velocity Investments LLC vs. Bradley Halford, default; Synchrony Bank vs. Katrina Lane, default; Crown Asset Management LLC vs. Karry Karr, default; Ziona Larry vs. Berniece Meyers, damages due to negligence with a motor vehicle; Reunion SNF LP vs. Johnny Tenbrook et al, default.

Miller County

Gary Underwood vs. Shawn Morgan, malpractice; Makia Hickman vs. P. Rojas and Texas Chrome Transport, damages due to negligence with a motor vehicle; Midland Credit Management Inc. vs. Joseph Montoya, default; Discovery Bank vs. Tiffany S. Neeley, default; Discover Bank vs. Brian Brackeen, default; The Links at Texarkana vs. Lapadra Jones, unlawful detainer.

 

PROBATE COURT

Bowie County

No items reported.

Miller County

Tremecia Williams petitions for appointment of administratrix of the estate of Joe Williams; Veronica Whitehead petitions to probate will and appoint personal representative of the estate of Larry Joe Purifoy; Jerry Akins and Nikki Furlow petition for affidavit for collection of small estate by distributee Greta Lee Askins; Dale G. Purifoy petitions for probate of will and appointment of personal representative of the estate of Betty Daniel; William B. Roberts petitions for probate of will and appointment of personal representative of the estate of Jerre M. Roberts.

 

COURT OF APPEALS

6TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT

OPINIONS RENDERED

In the Matter of the Marriage of Anthony Lynn Williams and Theresa Gayle Williams, Appeal from County Court at Law (Walker) - Judgment of the trial court affirmed; In re Safeco Insurance Company of Indiana, Appeal from 62nd District Court (Hopkins) - Judgment of the trial court motion or writ denied; Brazos Valley Roadrunners, LLC v. Randall Hargrove, Appeal from County Court at Law No. 2 (Brazos) - Judgment of the trial court affirmed; In the Interest of C.J.S., a Child, Appeal from 470th Judicial District Court (Collin) - Judgment of the trial court affirmed, reversed, and remanded to trial court; In the Interest of J.M.F.L., a Child, Appeal from 304th District Court (Dallas) - Judgment of the trial court dismissed; In re Gilead Sciences, Inc., Appeal from 71st District Court (Harrison) - Judgment of the trial court motion or writ denied.

 

MARRIAGE

LICENSES GRANTED

Bowie County

No items reported.

Miller County

Tianni Nailon Degrate, Texarkana, Arkansas, and Mercedes Shantell Murphy, Fort Worth, Texas; Matthew Tyler Haltom, Texarkana, Arkansas, and Rachael Kaylin Harrison, Stamps, Arkansas; Willie James Harper, Pine Bluff, Arkansas, and Daydreanne Shecole Holloway, Texarkana, Texas; Collin Blake Hatfield, Redwater, Texas, and Ivey Oneal Moulton, Texarkana, Texas; Anthony Ray Hill, Overton, Texas, and Latalia Marquee Davis, Texarkana, Texas; Gary Justin Latham, Texarkana, Texas, and Jennifer Nicole Taylor, Texarkana, Arkansas; John Joseph Linseisen and Channa Kristen Napier, Cookville, Texas; Joshua Carnell Minnefield, Texarkana, Texas, and Laken Janae Harris, Texarkana, Arkansas; Christian Enrique Sandoval, Texarkana, Arkansas, and Alisa Michele Robinson, Texarkana, Texas; Scott Ramone Spaulding and Amanda Faye Bruce, Texarkana, Texas; Robert Bruce Tullis and Donna Louise Brown, Yantis, Texas; Shawn Alfred Valence and Patricia Ann Payne, Ashdown, Arkansas.

 

DIVORCES GRANTED

Bowie County

Donna Elaine Mooneyham and Ross Louis Mooneyham Jr.; Matthew Aaron Stanley and Samantha Paige Stanley; Janna Michelle Mace and Nicholas Corey Wells Mace; Dina Renae McCray and Ryan Keith Pena; Karina P. Abrego and Policarpio Villasana; Jayde Bruce and Elijah Bruce; Evelyn Del Carmen Galdamez and Julio Montero Callejas; Deshoun Monique Williams and Kenneth Lunard Jackson Jr.; Sallie Prince and Loy Alton Wharton; Brandy Michelle Smith and Joseph Dennis Smith.

Miller County

Brittany Coke and Kyle Coke; Montira Aldridge and Jasmine Aldridge; Malcolm Elliott and Montreall Elliott.

COMMENTS - It looks like you're using Internet Explorer, which isn't compatible with our commenting system. You can join the discussion by using another browser, like Firefox or Google Chrome.
It looks like you're using Microsoft Edge. Our commenting system is more compatible with Firefox and Google Chrome.
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT